The web's largest cheats, codes, and game help site  
HOME | CHEATS | NEWS | REVIEWS | FORUMS

CHANNELS
· ARCADE
· DS
· DVD
· GAME BOY ADV
· GAMECUBE
· PC
· PLAYSTATION2
· PLAYSTATION3
· PSP
· WII
· XBOX
· XBOX 360
· MORE...

THIS PAGE
· EMAIL THIS
· PRINTER VIEW
· SUBMIT CODE

THIS SYSTEM
· OTHER GAMES
· REVIEWS
· MESSAGES
· NEW RELEASES
· COMING SOON
· TOP SELLERS

GAMING
· NEWS
· BOOKS/GUIDES
· SALES
· SEARCH

Yu-Gi-Oh! The Sacred Cards

Card Code
7 Colored Fish23771716
A Wingbeat Of Giant Dragon28596933
Abyss Flower40387124
Acid Crawler77568553
Acid Trap Hole41356845
Air Marmot Of Nefa75889523
Akakieisu38035986
Akihiron36904469
Alinsection70924884
Alligator's Sword64428736
All-Seeing Goddess53493204
Alpha The Magnet Warrior99785935
Amazon Of The Seasons17968114
Amazon Sword Women94004268
Amazoness Archer91869203
Amazoness Blowpipe73574678
Amazoness Paladin47480070
Amazoness Tiger10979723
Ameba95174353
Amphibious Bugroth40173854
Ancient Brain42431843
Ancient Elf93221206
Ancient Jar81492226
Ancient One of the Forest14015067
Ancient Sorcerer36821538
Ancient Tool49587396
Ancient Tree of Enlightenment86421986
Ancient Water Turtle11714098
Angelwitch37160778
Ansatsu48365709
Anthrosaurus89904598
Anti Raigeki42364257
Aqua Dragon86164529
Aqua Madoor85639257
Aqua Snake12436646
Arlownay14708569
Arma Knight36151751
Armaill53153481
Armed Ninja09076207
Armored Lizard15480588
Armored Rat16246527
Armored Starfish17535588
Armored Zombie20277860
Axe of Despair40619825
Axe Raider48305365
Baby Dragon88819587
Bait Doll07165085
Banisher Of Light61528025
Banner Of Courage10012614
Barox06840573
Barrel Dragon81480460
Barrel Lily67841515
Barrel Rock10476868
Basic Insect89091579
Bat72076281
Battle Ox05053103
Battle Steer18246479
Battle Warrior55550921
Bazoo The Soul-Eater40133511
Beaked Snake06103114
Bean Soldier84990171
Bear Trap78977532
Beast Fangs46009906
Beast King of the South99426834
Beast of Talwar11761845
Beastly Mirror Ritual81933259
Beautiful Beast Trainer29616941
Beautiful Headhunter16899564
Beaver Warrior32452818
Behegon94022093
Berfomet77207191
Beta the Magnet Warrior39256679
Bickuribox25655502
Big Eye16768387
Big Insect53606874
Big Shield Gardna65240384
Binding Chain08058240
Bio Plant07670542
Bite Shoes50122883
Black Dragon Jungle89832901
Black Illusion Ritual41426869
Black Luster Ritual55761792
Black Luster Soldier05405694
Black Pendant65169794
Black Skull Dragon11901678
Blackland Fire Dragon87564352
Bladefly28470714
Blast Juggler70138455
Blast Sphere26302522
Blocker34743446
Blue Eyes Silver Zombie35282433
Blue Eyes Ultra Dragon23995346
Blue Eyes White Dragon89631139
Blue Flame Kagemusha15401633
Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon53183600
Blue-winged Crown41396436
Bolt Escargot12146024
Bolt Penguin48531733
Bone Mouse21239280
Boo Koo68963107
Book of Secret Art91595718
Bottom Dweller81386177
Boulder Tortoise09540040
Bracchio-Raidus16507828
Brain Control87910978
Brave Scizzar74277583
Breath of Life20101223
Bright Castle82878489
Burglar06297941
Buster Blader78193831
Candle of Destiny47695416
Cannon Soldier11384280
Castle of Dark Magic00062121
Catapult Turtle95727991
Celtic Guardian91152256
Cestus Of Dagla28106077
Chakra65393205
Change of Heart04031928
Change Slime18914778
Chaos Necromancer01434352
Chaos Sorcerer09596126
Charubin the Fire37421579
Chimera the Flying04796100
Chorus Of Sanctuary81380218
Chronolord61454890
Claw Reacher41218256
Clown Zombie92667214
Cockroach Knight33413638
Cocoon of Evolution40240595
Commencement Dance43417563
Contruct of Mask02304453
Corroding Shark34290067
Cosmo Queen38999506
Cosmo Queen's Prayer04561679
Crab Turtle891782219
Crass Clown93889755
Crawling Dragon67494157
Crawling Dragon #238289717
Crazy Fish53713014
Crimson Sunbird46696593
Crow Goblin77998771
Crush Card57728570
Curse of Dragon28279543
Curse of Millenium83094937
Curse of Tri-Horned Dragon79699070
Cursebreaker69666645
Curtain of the Dark22026707
Cyber Commander06400512
Cyber Raider39978267
Cyber Saurus89112729
Cyber Shield63224564
Cyber Soldier44865098
Cyber Soldier of Darkness75559356
Cyber-Stein69015963
Cyber-tech Alligator48766543
D. D. Warrior Lady07572887
Dancing Elf59983499
Dark Artist72520073
Dark Assailant41949033
Dark Chimera32344688
Dark Elf21417692
Dark Energy04614116
Dark Gray09159938
Dark Hole53129443
Dark King of the Abyss53375573
Dark Magic Ritual76792184
Dark Magician46986414
Dark Magician Girl38033121
Dark Mirror Force20522190
Dark Plant13193642
Dark Prisoner89558090
Dark Rabbit99261403
Dark Shade40196604
Dark Titan of Terror89494469
Dark Witch35565537
Dark-eyes Illusionist38247752
Darkfire Dragon17881964
Dark-Piercing Light45895206
Darkworld Thorns43500484
Deal of Phantom69122763
Deepsea Shark28593363
Deepsea Warrior24128274
De-spell19159413
Destroyer Golem73481154
Dharma Cannon96967123
Dian Keto the Cure84257639
Dice Armadilo69893315
Dig Beak29948642
Dimensional Knight37043180
Disk Magician76446915
Dissolverock40826495
Dokuroizo the Grim25882881
Dokurorider99721536
Doll of Demise91635482
Doma the Angel of Doom16972957
Doron00756652
Dorover24194033
Dragon Capture Jar50045299
Dragon Human81057959
Dragon Master Knight62873545
Dragon Piper55763552
Dragon Seeker28563545
Dragon Statue09197735
Dragon Treasure01435851
Dragon Zombie66672569
Dragoness the Wicked70681994
Dream Clown13215230
Drill Bug88733579
Droll Bird97973387
Drooling Lizard16353197
Dryad84916669
Dunames Dark Witch12493482
Dungeon Worm51228280
Eatgaboon42578427
Ekibyo Darkmord69954399
Eldeen06367785
Electric Lizard55875323
Electric Snake11324436
Electro-whip37820550
Elegant Egotist90219263
Element Saurus92755808
Elf's Light39897277
Embryonic Beast64154377
Emperor of the Lance11250655
Empress Judge15237615
Enchanting Mermaid75376965
Eradicating Aerosol94716515
Eternal Draught56606928
Eternal Rest95051344
Exile of the Wicked26725158
Exodia of Forbidden33396948
Eyearmor64511793
Faceless Mage28546905
Fairy Dragon20315854
Fairy of the Fountain81563416
Fairy Of The Spring20188127
Fairy's Gift68401546
Faith Bird75582395
Fake Trap03027001
Feral Imp41392891
Fiend Kraken77456781
Fiend Reflection #168870276
Fiend Reflection #202863439
Fiend Sword22855882
Fiend's Hand52800428
Fiend's Mirror31890399
Final Flame73134081
Fire Eye88435542
Fire Kraken46534755
Fire Reaper53581214
Firebird87473172
Fire-eating Turtle96981563
Firegrass53293545
Firewing Pegasus27054370
Fireyarou71407486
Five God Dragon99267150
Flame Cerebrus60862676
Flame Ghost58528964
Flame Manipulator34460851
Flame Ruler41089128
Flame Swordsman45231177
Flame Viper02830619
Flint75560629
Flower Wolf95952802
Flying Penguin05628232
Follow Wind98252586
Forest87430998
Fortress Whale62337487
Fortress Whale's Oath77454922
Frenzied Panda98818516
Frog The Jam68638985
Fungi of the Musk53830602
Fusionist01641882
Gaia the Dragon Ch66889139
Gaia the Fierce Knight06368038
Gale Dogra16229315
Garma Sword90844184
Garma Sword Oath78577570
Garnecia Elefantis49888191
Garoozis14977074
Garvas69780745
Gate Deeg49258578
Gate Guardian25833572
Gate Guardian Ritual56483330
Gate Sword46211326
Gatekeeper19737320
Gazelle the King of Dreams05818798
Gear Golem the Mover30190809
Gemini Elf69140098
Genin49370026
Giant Flea41762634
Giant Mech-soldier72299832
Giant Red Seasnake58831685
Giant Rock Soldier13039848
Giant Scorpion of Tundra41403766
Giganto33621868
Giga-tech Wolf08471389
Giltia the Dark Knight51828629
Goblin Fan04149689
Goblin's Secret Recover11868825
Goddess of Whim67959180
Gokibore15367030
Golgoil07526150
Gorgon Egg11793047
Grappler02906250
Graveyard & Hand27094595
Great Bill55691901
Great Maju Garzett47942531
Great Mammoth of Graveyard54622031
Great Moth14141448
Great White13429800
Green Phantom King22910685
Greenkappa61831093
Gren Maju Da Eiza36584821
Griffore53829412
Griggle95744531
Gruesome Goo65623423
Gryphon Wing55608151
Guardian of the La89272878
Guardian of the Thunder47879985
Gyakutenno Megami31122090
Hamburger Recipe80811661
Hane-Hane07089711
Haniwa84285623
Hannibal Necromancer05640330
Happy Lover99030164
Hard Armor20060230
Harpie Lady76812113
Harpie Lady Sister12206212
Harpie's Feather D18144506
Harpie's Pet Dragon52040216
Hercules Beetle52584282
Hero of the East89987208
Hibikime64501875
High Tide Gyojin54579801
Hinotama46130346
Hinotama Soul96851799
Hiro's Shadow Scout81863068
Hitodenchak46718686
Hitotsu-me Giant76184692
Holograh10859908
Horn Imp69669405
Horn of Light38552107
Horn of the Unicorn64047146
Hoshiningen67629977
Hourglass of Courage43530283
Hourglass of Life08783685
House of Adhesive15083728
Human-eater Bug54652250
Hungry Burger30243636
Hungry Ghoul95265975
Hunter Spider80141480
Hurricail15042735
Hyo38982356
Hyosube02118022
Hyozanryu62397231
Hysteric Fairy21297224
Ice Water20848593
Ill Witch81686058
Inhaler08353769
Insect Armor with Fire03492538
Insect Queen91512835
Insect Soldiers of Swarm07019529
Invader from Another Galaxy28450915
Invader of the Throne03056267
Invigoration98374133
Invisible Wire15361130
Invitation to a Da52675689
Javelin Beetle26932788
Javelin Beetle Pact41182875
Jellyfish14851496
Jigen Bakudan90020065
Jinzo77585513
Jinzo #732809211
Jirai Gumo94773007
Job-change Mirror55337339
Judge Man30113682
Kageningen80600490
Kairyu-shin76634149
Kaiser Dragon94566432
Kamakiriman68928540
Kaminari Attack09653271
Kaminarikozou15510988
Kamionwizard41544074
Kanan the Swordmistress12829151
Kanikabuto84103702
Kappa Avenger48109103
Karbonala Warrior54541900
Kattapillar81179446
Kazejin62340868
Key Mace01929294
Key Mace #220541432
Killer Needle88979991
King Fog84686841
King of Yamimakai69455834
Kojikocy01184620
Korogashi32569498
Koumori Dragon67724379
Krokodilus76512652
Kumootoko56283725
Kunai with Chain37390589
Kurama85705804
Kuriboh40640057
Kuwagata -60802233
Kwagar Hercules95144193
La Jinn The Mystic97590747
Labyrinth Tank99551425
Labyrinth Wall67284908
Lady of Faith17358176
LaLa Li-oon09430387
LaMoon75850803
Larvae Moth87756343
Larvas94675535
Last Day of Witch90330453
Laughing Flower42591472
Launcher Spider87322377
Lava Battleguard20394040
Lazer Cannon Armor77007920
Left Arm of Forbidden07902349
Left Leg of Forbidden44519536
Legendary Sword61854111
Leghul12472242
Legion the Fiend Jester25280974
Leo Wizard04392470
Leogun10538007
Leopard Girl49000779
Lesser Dragon55444629
Life Eater52367652
Liquid Beast93108297
Lisark55210709
Little Chimera68658728
Little D42625254
Living Vase34320307
Lord of Dragons17985575
Lord of the Lamp99510761
Lord of Zemia81618817
Lucky Trinket03985011
Lunar Queen Elzaim62210247
Mabarrel98795934
Machine Attacker38116136
Machine Conversion25769732
Machine King46700124
Madjinn Gunn43905751
Magic Cylinder62279055
Magical Ghost46474915
Magical Hats81210420
Magical Labyrinth64389297
Magician of Black30208479
Magician of Faith31560081
Maha Vailo93013676
Maiden of the Moon79629370
Maju Garzett08794435
Malevolent Nuzzler99597615
Mammoth Graveyard40374923
Man Eater93553943
Man-eating Black Shark80727036
Man-eating Plant49127943
Man-Eating Treasure Chest13723605
Manga Ryu-ran38369349
Marine Beast29929832
Masairuzame33178416
Masaki the Legendary44287299
Mask of Darkness28933734
Mask Of Restrict 29549364
Mask of Shine & Da25110231
Masked Clown77581312
Masked Sorcerer10189126
Master & Expert75499502
Mavelus59036972
Mech Bass50176820
Mech Mole Zombie63545455
Mechaleon94412545
Mechanical Snail34442949
Mechanical Spider45688586
Mechaniclchacer07359741
Meda Bat76211194
Mega Thunderball21817254
Megamorph22046459
Megasonic Eye07562372
Megazowler75390004
Megirus Light23032273
Meotoko53832650
Metal Dragon09293977
Metal Fish55998462
Metal Guardian68339286
Metalmorph68540058
Metalsilver Armor33114323
Metalzoa50705071
Meteor Black Dragon90660762
Meteor Dragon64271667
Michizure37580756
Midnight Fiend83678433
Mikazukinoyaiba38277918
Millenium Golem47986555
Millennium Shield32012841
Milus Radiant07489323
Minar32539892
Minomushi Warrior46864967
Mon Larvas07225792
Monster Egg36121917
Monster Eye84133008
Monster Tamer97612389
Monstrous Bird35712107
Monsturtle15820147
Moon Envoy45909477
Mooyan Curry58074572
Morinphen55784832
Morphing Jar33508719
Mountain50913601
Mountain Warrior04931562
Muka Muka46657337
Multiply40703222
Muse-A69992868
Mushroom Man14181608
Mushroom Man #293900406
Musician King56907389
Mutant Crab86495330
M-warrior #156342351
M-warrior #292731455
Mysterious Puppete54098121
Mystery Hand62793020
Mystic Clown47060154
Mystic Horseman68516705
Mystic Lamp98049915
Mystical Beast Serkit89194033
Mystical Capture Chain63515678
Mystical Elf15025844
Mystical Moon36607978
Mystical Sand32751480
Mystical Sheep #130451366
Mystical Sheep #283464209
Mystical Space Typhoon05318639
Namuriko90963488
Neck Hunter70084224
Needle Ball94230224
Needle Worm81843628
Nekogal #101761063
Nekogal #243352213
Neo the Magic Swordsman50930991
Night Lizard78402798
Nightmare Scorpion88643173
Niwatori07805359
Novox's Prayer43694075
Obese Marmot of Ne56713552
Octoberser74637266
Ocubeam86088138
Ogre of the Black Shadow45121025
Old Lizard Warrior43230671
One Who Hunts Soul03606209
One-eyed Shield Dragon33064647
Ooashi13906696
Ooguchi58861941
Ookazi19523799
Orion the Battle King02971090
Oscillo Hero82065276
Oscillo Hero #227324313
Pale Beast21263083
Panther Warrior42035044
Parasite Paracide27911549
Parrot Dragon62762898
Patrol Robo76775123
Peacock20624263
Pendulum Machine24433920
Penguin Knight36039163
Penguin Soldier93920745
Perfectly Ultimate48579379
Performance of Swords04849037
Petit Angel38142739
Petit Dragon75356564
Petit Moth58192742
Phantom Dewan77603950
Phantom Ghost61201220
Phantom Thief24348204
Pinch Hopper26185991
Pot of Greed55144522
Pot the Trick55567161
Power of Kaishin77027445
Pragtical33691040
Premature Burial70828912
Prevent Rat00549481
Princess of Tsurug51371017
Prisman80234301
Protector of the Throne10071456
Psychic Kappa07892180
Psycho-Puppet63459075
Pumpking the King29155212
Punished Eagle74703140
Puppet Ritual05783166
Queen Bird73081602
Queen of Autumn Leaves04179849
Queen's Double05901497
Rabid Horseman94905343
Raigeki12580477
Rainbow Flower21347810
Rainbow Marine Mermaid29402771
Raise Body Heat51267887
Rare Fish80516007
Raregold Armor07625614
Ray & Temperature85309439
Reaper of the Card33066139
Red Archer Girl65570596
Red Eyes Black Dragon74677422
Red Eyes Black Metal Dragon64335804
Red Medicine38199696
Red-Eyes B. Chick36262024
Reflect Bounder02851070
Relinquished64631466
Restructor Revolution99518961
Resurrection of Chimera39399168
Reverse Trap77622396
Revival of Sennen16206366
Revival of Skeleton31066283
Revived Serpent Night39411600
Rhaimundos of the62403074
Right Arm of Forbidden70903634
Right Leg of Forbidden08124921
Roaring Ocean Snake19066538
Rock Ogre Grotto #168846917
Rock Ogre Grotto #262193699
Rock Spirit82818645
Rogue Doll91939608
Root Water39004808
Rose Spectre of Dune32485271
Royal Guard39239728
Rude Kaiser26378150
Rush Recklessly70046172
Ryu-kishin15303296
Ryu-kishin Powered24611934
Ryu-ran02964201
Saber Slasher73911410
Saggi the Dark Clown66602787
Salamandra32268901
Sand Stone73051941
Sanga of the Thunder25955164
Sangan26202165
Satellite Cannon50400231
Sea Guardian85448931
Sea Kamen71746462
Sea King Dragon23659124
Sea King of Fury.18710707
Sectarian of Secre15507080
Seiyaryu06740720
Sengenjin76232340
Serpent Marauder82742611
Serpent Night Dragon66516792
Shadow Ghoul30778711
Shadow Specter40575313
Shadow Spell29267084
Shield and Sword52097679
Shift59560625
Shining Friendship82085619
Shovel Crusher71950093
Silver Bow & Arrow01557499
Silver Fang90357090
Simochi Allergy40633297
Sinister Serpent08131171
Sinister Shadow63125616
Skelengel60694662
Skelgon32355828
Skull Guardian03627449
Skull Night02504891
Skull Red Bird10202894
Skull Servant32274490
Skull Stalker54844990
Skullbird08327462
Skull-mark LadyBug64306248
Sky Dragon95288024
Sleeping Lion40200834
Slot Machine03797883
Snakeyashi29802344
Sogen86318356
Solar Flare Dragon45985838
Solitude84794011
Solomon's Lawbook23471572
Sonic Maid38942059
Sorcerer of the Doomed49218300
Soul Exchange68005187
Soul Hunter72869010
Soul of the Pure47852924
Soul Release05758500
Space Megatron39181897
Sparks76103675
Spellbinding Circle18807108
Spider Crab34536276
Spike Seadra85326399
Spikebot87511987
Spiked Snail98075147
Spirit of the Book14037717
Spirit of the Harp80770678
Spirit of the Mountain34690519
Spirit of the Wind54615781
Stain Storm21323861
Star Boy08201910
Steel Fan Fighter13616074
Steel Ogre Grotto #229172562
Steel Ogre Grotto #290908427
Steel Scorpion13599884
Steel Shell02370081
Stone Armadiller63432835
Stone Dragon68171737
Stone Ghost72269672
Stone Ogre Grotto15023985
Stone Statue of the Ancients31812496
Stop Defense63102017
Stuffed Animal71068263
Succubus Knight55291359
Suijin98434877
Summoned Skull70781052
Summoner Of Illusions14644902
Super War-lion33951077
Supporter in the South41422426
Swamp Battleguard40453765
Sword Arm of Dragon13069066
Sword Hunter51345461
Sword of Ruin37120512
Swords of Revealing72302403
Swordsman From A Far85255550
Swordsman of Lands03573512
Swordstalker50005633
Synchar75646173
Tainted Wisdom28725004
Takriminos44073668
Takuhee03170832
Talons of Shurilan74150658
Tao the Chanter46247516
Tatsunootoshigo47922711
Temple of Skulls00732302
Tenderness57935140
Tentacle Plant60715406
Terra Bugroth58314394
Terra the Terrible63308047
The 13th Grave00032864
The Bistro Butcher71107816
The Drdek08944575
The Emperor's Holiday68400115
The Fiend Megacyber66362965
The Immortal of Thunder84926738
The Inexperienced81820689
The Judgement Hand28003512
The Last Warrior from86099788
The Little Swordsman25109950
The Melting Red Sh98898173
The Snake Hair29491031
The Statue of East10262698
The Thing That Hides18180762
The Unhappy Maiden51275027
The Wandering Doom93788854
The Wicked Worm Below06285791
Thousand Dragon41462083
Thousand-eyes Idol27125110
Thousand-eyes Rest63519819
Three-legged Zombie33734439
Thunder Dragon31786629
Tiger Axe49791927
Time Wizard71625222
Tiny Guardian90790253
Toad Master62671448
Togex33878931
Tomozaurus46457856
Tongyo69572024
Toon Alligator59383041
Toon Dark Magician Girl90960358
Toon Mermaid65458948
Toon Summoned Skull91842653
Torike80813021
Torrential Tribute53582587
Total Defense Shogun75372290
Trakadon42348802
Trap Master46461247
Tremendous Fire46918794
Trent78780140
Trial of Nightmare77827521
Tri-Horned Dragon39111158
Tripwire Beast45042329
Turtle Bird72929454
Turtle Oath76806714
Turtle Racoon17441953
Turtle Tiger37313348
Turu-Purun59053232
Twin Long Rods #160589682
Twin Long Rods #229692206
Two-headed King Reaper94119974
Two-Headed Thunder Dragon54752875
Two-mouth Darkruler57305373
Tyhone72842870
Tyhone #256789759
Tyrant Dragon94568601
Ultimate Dragon17928958
Umi22702055
Unknown Warrior of97360116
Uraby01784619
Ushi Oni48649353
Vermillion Sparrow35752363
Versaga the Destroyer50259460
Vile Germs39774685
Violent Rain94042337
Violet Crystal15052462
Vishwar Randi78556320
Waboku12607053
Wall of Illusion13945283
Wall Shadow63162310
War-Lion Ritual54539105
Warrior Dai Greapher75953262
Warrior Elimination90873992
Warrior of Tradition56413937
Wasteland23424603
Water Element03732747
Water Girl55014050
Water Magician93343894
Water Omotics02483611
Waterdragon Fairy66836598
Weather Control37243151
Weather Report72053645
Wetha96643568
Whiptail Crow91996584
White Dolphin92409659
White Magical Hat15150365
Wicked Dragon with Teeth02957055
Wicked Mirror15150371
Widespread Ruin77754944
Wilmee92391084
Wind Djinn97843505
Wing Eagle47319141
Wing Egg Elf98582704
Winged Cleaver39175982
Winged Dragon #257405307
Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #1 87796900
Winged Egg of New Life42418084
Winged Trumpeter94939166
Wings of Wicked Flame92944626
Witch of the Black Eye78010363
Witch's Apprentice80741828
Witty Phantom36304921
Wodan the Resident42883273
Wolf49417509
Wood Clown17511156
Wood Remains17733394
Wow Warrior69750536
Wretched Ghost of Darkness17238333
Yado Karu29380133
Yaiba Robo10315429
Yamadron70345785
Yamadron Ritual29089635
Yamatano Dragon Scroll76704943
Yami59197169
Yaranzo71280811
Yashinoki41061625
Yomi Ship51534754
Yormungarde17115745
Zanki30090452
Zarigun10598400
Zera Ritual81756897
Zera the Mant69123138
Zoa24311372
Zombie Warrior31339260
Zone Eater86100785

Information in this section was contributed by Dean Pribish, Mchl43, Dark Magician Girl, Digimon4000, Vish Agrawal, travis kelleher, and Markrprovo.


Add 100 points to deck capacity:
Enter 98025229 as a code at the machine in the card shop. Note: This can only be done once.
Information in this section was contributed by XxLMitchellxXL.

Hint: Rare Hunter/Ghouls appearances:
Information in this section was contributed by ADarkHedgehog.

Arkana: Card Shop Basement
Exodia RareHunter: Cemetery
Strings: The back part of the bridge when watching Kaiba defeat someone, and after you finish talking or dueling most of the people in that area.
Normal Rare Hunters: They will appear in every location when you reach a certain part of the game.
Controlled Bandit Keith: Park and then at the Pier
Umbra and Lumis: In the front of the "Building", which is the place where you see Mai and Joey for the second time. Note: Umbra and Lumis only appear after you ask, then duel the Security Guard in front of Kaiba Corp. when you get up to the part where you and Yugi have to search for Joey and Tea since they have been kidnapped. When you finish dueling him he should tell you where Mokuba is. When he does so, go to the location called the "Building" and you should see them there.
Marik Ishtar/Namu: In Yugi's grandfather's shop when you first meet him. Sis second appearance will be at the finals.
Yami Marik: He will appear in the Finals after you beat Odion in the Semi-Finals.

Hint: Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon (alternate version):
When you get to the part where you have to duel Kaiba to pass Ishizu's test, defeat him and he will give you The Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon.
Information in this section was contributed by ADarkHedgehog.

Hint: F.G.D.:
F. G. D. is a Divine Dragon (ATK 5,000/DEF 5,000). Defeat the Duel Machine a few times.
Information in this section was contributed by Mike J..

Hint: Cyber Harpie:
Before taking part in the tournament (before meeting in Trusdale's shop), go to the aquarium. You will see May Valentine talking with a Hollywood actor. She will let you do the fighting with him. Defeat him, then take part in the final tournament. At the stadium waiting for Odion, talk with May and she will give you the card, Cyber Harpie.
Information in this section was contributed by Monkey D. Luffy.

Hint: Joey Wheeler and T'ea Gardner:
After defeating Mako Tsunami and getting the sixth Locator Card, talk to Tristan Taylor and defeat him. Then, defeat every Ghoul in Battle City. When Tristan reappears at your house, defeat him again. When Tristan says something about the park, go there, where Weevil Underwood would mostly be found. You will see Banid Keith attacking Weevil Underwood with Zera the Mant. Weevil Underwood will have no monsters, magic, or trap cards to protect his Life Points. Bandit Keith challenges you to a duel. When you defeat him, you will go to the building where Mokuba is located. He is wih Lumis and Umbra. You can choose who to duel against. When you defeat either one of them, go to the Art. This is where Seto Kaiba will be. Your map will now have the Pier where Marik Ishtar has Joey Wheeler and T'ea Gardner captive. Both are under the control of Marik' s Millennium Rod. Yugi will duel against controlled Joey Wheeler. Yugi does not want to duel against his best friend and falls in the water. You can either go in the water and rescue Yugi or leave him there. You will duel against controlled Joey Wheeler. When you defeat him, you will return to Yugi's house. While you are there, Joey needs one more Locator Card to finish in the Battle City finals. While you are waiting, go to the Art where Ishizu is waiting. She will duel against you. When you defeat her, you will face Seto Kaiba. After you defeat Seto Kaiba, Ishizu will give you Obelisk The Tormenter to use in the finals. Return to Yugi's house. Everyone is waiting for you. When you are near the blimp, talk to everyone. Then talk to Seto Kaiba's manager, who is guarding the blimp. Talk to him and one more minute before liftoff, Odion will appear and start the duels. You will see Yugi vs. Bakura. They both turn into the other one. Bakura Ryou turns into Yami Bakura and Yugi turns into Yami Yugi. Yugi summons Slifer The Sky Dragon and Yami Bakura loses.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Mako Tsunami:
Go to the Clock Tower area bottom middle section (go to the clock itself then go down). There is a person there. Press A and he tells you that Arkana is in the card shop. Go there and when you defeat him the Aquarium, Bridge, and Building will appear as new areas. Mako is in the Aquarium. You have to duel all the people in there, including the person outside.
Information in this section was contributed by XxLMitchellxXL.

After defeating the Silent One/Strings, the Aquarium will appear. In order to battle Mako, defeat everyone inside and outside including Joey Wheeler. If Joey is not there, go to the building and talk to him. He should now be at the Aquarium. You will be able to duel Mako afterwards and receive the final locator card.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

After you have defeated Mako, save the game. Then, go to the Yugi's Grandpa's toy shop. Normal Tea was there, but now she is gone. Yugi's Grandpa will say something. Then, go to Yugi, who is also there. After that, a Ghoul enters the shop. Give it an answer. Then Yugi and you must go to find Joey and Tea. Do not search the whole map, just fight Espa. After you win he will say "Oh, you're looking for you're friends?" and will then give a tip where you must defeat Ghouls. This is much easier, and you are training for the fight.
Information in this section was contributed by Bas Thissen.

Hint: Obelisk The Tormentor:
Duel Ishizu Ishtar, so she can see if you are the chosen one. After that, you have to face Kaiba to pass Ishizu's test. She will give you Obelisk to use in the Finals.
Information in this section was contributed by ADarkHedgehog.

Obelisk The Tormentor has 4,000 ATK and 4,000 DEF. When he comes into play use his effect. He has a built in Raigeki, which can destroy all of the opponent's monsters. His second effect deals 4,000 of damage to your opponent's life points.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Slifer The Sky Dragon:
Defeat Yugi in the Finals and he will give you Slifer.
Information in this section was contributed by ADarkHedgehog.

Effect Slifer gains 10,000 ATK when you have four cards in your hand; three levels per a card in your hand
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: The Winged Dragon Of Ra:
Defeat Yami Marik and finish the Finals.
Information in this section was contributed by ADarkHedgehog.

When you defeat Yami Marik, he will give you The Winged Dragon of Ra but you cannot use it because the game has already ended. You can only use Obelisk The Tormenter, and Slifter The Sky Dragon.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

When Ra comes into play, his effect is that every LP you use except for one will make the opponent lose LP defending on how much LP you have. For example, 8000-0001 = 7999 direct damage to the opponent
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Using Ra:
Duel Marik, allow him to summon Ra, but make sure you have Slifer on the field with a lot of attack (at least 5500) and a Monster Reborn in your hand. When Marik summons Ra, he will automatically put Ra in defense mode because your Slifer is stronger. Have Slifer attack and destroy Ra. After Ra is destroyed, immediately use Monster Reborn and you will be able to use Ra for the reminder of the duel.
Information in this section was contributed by akui.

Hint: Egyptian God card removal:
When you Finish the finals, Ishizu will take all of the Egyptian God cards from you. Enjoy the God cards before the Finals.
Information in this section was contributed by Tev2191.

Hint: Stop Defense effect:
When you use "Stop Defense", all of your opponent's monsters well be in attack mode for two turns. This includes this turn and the next turn.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Reaching the Finals:
To get to the Finals, you must have Obelisk The Tormenter, six Locator Cards, and at least a 3,000 Deck Capacity.
Information in this section was contributed by R4Cart.

Hint: Winning the Finals:
If you have already entered the ship, get off of it and save. Next, go to the pier, the graveyard, and the park to duel the duelists there. When your deck capacity has reached over 3,000, get back to the ship and duel Marik. Make sure you have either fiends or magicians. If that is not your style, use your own but make sure you have at least three copies of the field magic card that you are using. You should also have Obelisk and Slifer in your deck. Their cost is 0 each.
Information in this section was contributed by Joseph.

Hint: Dueling Kaiba:
You will duel Kaiba at the Art place.
Information in this section was contributed by judysworld55.

Hint: Dueling Mako:
You will duel Mako by dueling everybody in and out of the Aquarium.
Information in this section was contributed by judysworld55.

Hint: Defeating Bonz:
Use a lot of Light monsters as Bonz's deck is totally filled with Fiend monsters. Light beats Fiend, Pyro beats Insect, and Aqua or Water beats Pyro.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Defeating Mako Tsunami:
Use Thunder and Wind monsters. Thunder defeats all Aqua, and he has some Earth monsters. Use Wind against them.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Defeating Marik Ishtar:
Get Light monsters and Dream monsters. Also, if you have a good enough duelist level, you should put in Flash Assailant.
Information in this section was contributed by kev3.

Put Cocoon Of Evolution in your deck. You should get it every time you play him.
Information in this section was contributed by gage stewart.

Hint: Defeating Odion (Marik):
Use a lot of flying monsters such as Harpie Lady or Harpie Ladie Sisters. Do this because Odion has all Rock and Ground monsters. He really does not use trap cards like in other games and the television show.
Information in this section was contributed by YvetSista.

Hint: Defeating Weevil:
When dueling Weevil, his entire deck is full of Insects. Use Pyro Monsters against him. This even works with Pyro Monsters that have low attack points. Use Fire/Pryo Monster against him, even if they do not have ATK points.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Defeat Ghouls with purple cloaks:
They use Fiends. If you use Light Monsters, you will defeat them easily.
Information in this section was contributed by Doug Ferris.

Hint: Fight Marik again:
Before you start dueling in the final match against the evil side of Marik, go back to your (player's) home and save your game. Afterwards, return to the Kaiba Tower and duel Marik. After winning the duel, the game will end. However if you want to duel Marik again, simply turn off the game and turn it back on. Select the option at the main menu to continue the game. Go to the Kaiba Tower to Marik and duel him again. Note: When you are using this trick, do not select "New Game" at the main menu or you will start a new game with or without saving. You can also do this with other duelists if you want duel him or her again.
Information in this section was contributed by mrashid858.

Hint: Run very fast:
Hold B while walking to run very fast.
Information in this section was contributed by Brandonspikes.

Hint: Easy money:
When you defeat Duel Robot you will get 5,000 Domino. If you defeat Duel Robot a lot, you can buy every card at the Card Shop.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

When in the part with the Ghouls, fill your deck with light monsters. When they attack any of your face down monsters, they will automatically destroyed. You will now have a free shot at their life points. Try using Hourglass Of Life (raises all monsters attack on your side of the field by 500 points, no matter what type), Ancient Elf (strong light monster for powering up), Hoshiningen (powers up light monsters on your side of the field by 500 points), Gemini Elf (also a strong light monster), Skelengel (when using its effect, allows you to draw one card from your deck), and Revival Jam (can duplicate itself; with 1500 ATK points it is very useful). Try to get at least two of each of these cards into your deck. By doing this, you can get a lot of money easily. The Ghouls will give you 2,000 to 5,000 Domino in each duel (and you also get a card).
Information in this section was contributed by Enyadatta108.

Duel Mako. He gives you cards such as Fortress Whale Amphibian Beast, and you will get 4,000 Domino when defeated. Use Revival Jam, Immortal Of Thunder, Rare Fish and similar cards that to defeat him.
Information in this section was contributed by Wayne Denor.

Hint: Easy wins:
If you are near the beginning (around park), put two to four cards with 1,000 and no tributes. When you get further, put in 1,300 to 1,600 with no tributes needed. You can win easily by doing this. This strategy may help you complete the game in one day.
Information in this section was contributed by Mikulec.

Hint: Increase deck capacity:
Battle Bonz at the cemetery for an easy win. You will get 10 points when you defeat him.
Information in this section was contributed by ferali.

When you get to the part where you must go to the Art Museum to meet with Ishizu, do the following. Duel Ishizu but do not use an Ante card. Defeat her. Your deck capacity will increase by 30, and you will win about 50,000 Domino. When she forces you to duel against Kaiba, do not use an Ante card and lose. You will return to your home. Save the game and repeat the steps as many times as desired. Do this instead of dueling against Bonz, Mako, Espa Roba, etc.
Information in this section was contributed by Fernando José Castellanos Borjes.

Hint: Opponent loses more LP:
When you draw a level 5 or higher monster, play that card face down in defense mode with high DEF. Your opponent will attack your strong monster, then he or she will lose LP. If the attack power is not high enough, keep doing this every time. Your foe's LP will soon be gone.
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Hint: Change your hand:
To change your hand at the beginning of the duel, change your ante.
Information in this section was contributed by Scoot615.

Hint: Ante cards:
Ante cards are cards that the other duelist will take if you lose. If you "bet" a strong card and win, you will win a strong card. For example, a Magician Of Faith may get you a Curiboh. A Blue Eyes may get you a Dark Magician, etc. Save your game before a duel. Then, enter a duel, set your ante card, and if you lose, turn off your Game Boy Advance. Then, go back and try again. Note: Your Domino, duelist level, and your deck capacity will not change if you lose a duel.
Information in this section was contributed by Kyle Pfeffer.

Hint: Card shop:
After you are done in Clock Tower you can reach the card shop. To get more Domino, increase duelist level and deck capacity duel Bonz ten times. Keep ante-ing to get more cards. After ten duels, sell the cards you do not need and you will get a lot of Domino. As you keep doing this, you will get a lot of deck capacity. As you win, your level will go up by 2 or 3. By the time you get to 4500 capacity, your level will be 999 and you can put any card in your deck. It is recommended that you maximize your capacity to 9999 so that you can make any deck desired not worrying cards that you cannot put in your deck. You should put more effect monsters such as Mythical Beast Circuit, Revival Jam, Dark Necrofear, etc,. in your deck.
Information in this section was contributed by Beyblader2003D.

Go to the machine at the card shop and enter the code 99267150. Buy the Five God Dragon at the front counter. Also, enter the code 62873545 to buy Master of Dragon Soldier at the front counter. You will need to sacrifice three monsters.
Information in this section was contributed by Beyblader2003D.

When buying, make sure that you buy a very strong card, probably after getting locator cards from Roba, Bonz, and Rex. Also, make sure to buy level 4 monsters with 1400+ or more instead of just buying a card with an attack of 900; you will save more money. Also, buy some trap and magic cards such as Raigeki, Torriental Tribute, Sword of Revealing Light, Monster Reborn, and Change of Heart
Information in this section was contributed by Beyblader2003D.

Hint: Summoning level 9 and above:
Have three Doron and three Swords Of Revealing Light in your deck. Use Doron effect and it will make a clone of itself. Use it until you have what you need to summon it. For example, on the third turn summon the Egyptian God monsters (first turn two monsters Dorn's effect, second turn four Monsters, third turn one Doron God Monster).
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Summon The Dark Sage and Thousand Dragon in one turn:
Have both Dark Magician and Baby Dragon. Keep a Torrential Tribute face down to protect Baby Dragon. On your next turn, summon Time Wizard. It can make Dark Magican and Baby Dragon turn into an even more powerful form. Dark Sage has 2,800 and ATK 3,200 DEF. Thousand Dragon has 2,400 ATK and 2,000 DEF.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: No ante:
If do not want to give up an ante card during a duel, press B during the ante selection screen. Select "No" and you will battle without an ante.
Information in this section was contributed by SOCOMmaster512.

Hint: Duelists that give you locator cards:
Information in this section was contributed by XxLMitchellxXL.

Bonz
Rex Raptor
Wevil Underwood
Espa Roba

The Duelist that you get the final locator card from is Mako Tsunami.
Information in this section was contributed by XxLMitchellxXL.

Hint Getting good cards:
The following people give good and semi-good cards.
Information in this section was contributed by Clover.

Joey Wheeler (at aquarium)
Bonz (at graveyard)
Yugi (at toy shop)
Rex Rapter (at clock tower)
The Duel Machine (at Kaiba Corp.)
Weevil Underwood (at park)
Tsunami (at aquarium)

In the beginning of the game, battle Tristan repeatedly. You will get five deck capacity points and about 100 gold and a good card.
Information in this section was contributed by Aaron Riston.

Go to Tristan (the person in front of your house) and use a high level card as an ante. When you defeat him you will get very good cards.
Information in this section was contributed by Nintendokd92.

Hint: Recommended cards:
Try having at least three of the following cards in a deck: Doron, Revival Jam, Swords Of Revealing Light, Mammoth Grave Yard, Spellbinding Circle, Pot Of Greed, Pinch Hopper, Insect Queen, Destiny Board, Spirit Message I, Spirit Message N, Spirit Message A, Spirit Message L, Raigeki, Dark Hole, Exodia The Forbidden One, Left Arm OF The Forbidden One, Right Arm OF The Forbidden One, Left Leg Of The Forbidden, Right Leg Of The Forbidden One.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Stop Defense and Dark-Piercing Light are a good combination in a fight. First use Dark-Piercing Light. It will show the face-down cards of your opponent. Then, use Stop Defense. It will put the defense in attack. Usually the defense is stronger than attack. You can now hit the LP and you are sending a card to the graveyard.
Information in this section was contributed by Bas Thissen.

Hint: Easy way to summon God cards:
Have at least one Doron and one to three Revival Jams in your deck. Also, have a Toriantle Tribute (the trap card that destroys all monsters on your opponent's field if attacked) and three Darkness Approaches magic cards. In game, when you have Revival Jam or Doron in hand, play it and use its effect. On your next turn, play and activate Darkness Approaches and use the monsters (both of them) effects again. When you get the God card, sacrifice three to summon it.
Information in this section was contributed by shujinco.

Hint: Easy way to remember what beats what:
There are two circles; the Element circle and the Day/Night circle. In the Elemental circle, there are Pyro, Aqua, Forest, Thunder, Wind, and Earth. In that, Pyro beats Forest, Aqua beats Pyro, Thunder beats Aqua, Earth beats Thunder, Wind beats Ground. and Forest beats Wind. The Day/Night circle has Light, Shadow, Dream, and Fiend. Fiend beats Dream, Dream beats Shadow, Shadow beats Light, and Light beats Fiends.
Information in this section was contributed by Speedy Burito.

Hint: Monsters that can clone themselves:
Doron and Revivel Jam can clone themselves. Use their effects to make copies of themselves, then summon level 6 and above, and also have a very high deck capacity (at least 4000) and 4000 duelist level. By that time your deck will be unbeatable.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Weaknesses:
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Wind defeats Earth.
Earth defeats Thunder.
Thunder defeats Aqua.
Aqua defeats Pyro
Pyro defeats Forest.
Forest defeats Wind.
Shadow defeats Light.
Light defeats Fiend.
Fiend defeats Dream.
Dream defeats Shadow.

Hint: Order of Finals battles:
Information in this section was contributed by XxLMitchellxXL.

1. Yugi vs. Bakura
2. You vs. Odion
3. Marik vs. Joey Wheeler
4. Kaiba vs. Mai Valentine
5. You vs. Yugi
6. Marik vs. Kaiba
7. You vs. Marik

Hint: Ending and credits:
When you, Yugi, and Joey go back to Battle City and say goodbye to each other, credits will appear, along with character art. Note: To know when credits end, when Yami Yugi appears with a duel disc in his arm, in the bottom left corner it will say "The End".
Information in this section was contributed by mrashid858.

Glitch: Battle Espa Roba continuously:
After you defeat Espa Roba, go back after leaving. Note: This must be done before finals. He will say that everyone picks on him and his brothers. He then says that his cards are the only thing keeping him from being picked on. When it asked to select "True" or "Not True", choose "Not True". He will leave. Go somewhere other than Clocktown Square and duel. When you come back, he will be by the trees near the entrance to the ally. If you answer "True" he will run off and you cannot duel him again.
Information in this section was contributed by Dave Malvey.

Glitch: Dark Hole and sacrifices:
When you have a Dark Hole in your hand and, for example, two cards on the field such as a Kariboh and a Soldier Penguin while your opponent has over two monsters on his side of the field, select the Kuriboh and the Penguin Soldier. Sacrifice both of them. Before you summon a level 7+ star monster such as the Blackeyed Steel Dragon, use your Black Hole in your hand to wipe out your opponent's entire field. After they are gone, you can still summon the Black Steel Dragon because you sacrificed the two monsters. You can attack directly with that dragon and or other level 7+ star monster.
Information in this section was contributed by Travis Rogers.


Action Replay, Code Breaker, and GameShark codes
Reviews
Copyright © 2003-2007 Al Amaloo. All rights reserved.