The web's largest cheats, codes, and game help site  
HOME | CHEATS | NEWS | REVIEWS | FORUMS

CHANNELS
· ARCADE
· DS
· DVD
· GAME BOY ADV
· GAMECUBE
· PC
· PLAYSTATION2
· PLAYSTATION3
· PSP
· WII
· XBOX
· XBOX 360
· MORE...

THIS PAGE
· EMAIL THIS
· PRINTER VIEW
· SUBMIT CODE

THIS SYSTEM
· OTHER GAMES
· REVIEWS
· MESSAGES
· NEW RELEASES
· COMING SOON
· TOP SELLERS

GAMING
· NEWS
· BOOKS/GUIDES
· SALES
· SEARCH

Yu-Gi-Oh! World Wide Edition

Card passwords:
Enter the passwords listed below to get the corresponding card.

Card Password
4-Starred Ladybug Of Doom83994646
7 Colored Fish23771716
7 Completed86198326
Acid Crawler77568553
Acid Trap Hole41356845
Air Eater08353769
Air Marmot of Nefariousness75889523
Akakieisu38035986
Akihiron36904469
Alligator's Sword64428736
Alligator's Sword Dragon03366982
Alpha The Magnet Warrior99785935
Amazon of the Seas17968114
Amoeba95174353
Amphibian Beast67371383
Amphibious Bugroth40173854
Ancient Brain42431843
Ancient Elf93221206
Ancient Jar81492226
Ancient Lizard Warrior43230671
Ancient One of the Deep Forest14015067
Ancient Telescope17092736
Ancient Tool49587396
Ansatsu48365709
Anthrosaurus89904598
Anti Raigeki42364257
Anti-Magic Fragrance58921041
Appropriate48539234
Aqua Chorus95132338
Aqua Dragon86164529
Aqua Madoor85639257
Aqua Spirit40916023
Arlownay14708569
Arma Knight36151751
Armaill53153481
Armed Ninja09076207
Armored Glass36868108
Armored Lizard15480588
Armored Rat16246527
Armored Starfish17535588
Armored Zombie20277860
Axe of Despair40619825
Axe Raider48305365
Baby Dragon88819587
Backup Soldier36280194
Banisher of the Light61528025
Baron Of The Fiend Sword86325596
Barox06840573
Barrel Dragon81480460
Barrel Lily67841515
Barrel Rock10476868
Basic Insect89091579
Battle Ox05053103
Battle Steer18246479
Battle Warrior55550921
Bazoo The Soul-Eater40133511
Bean Soldier84990171
Beast Fangs46009906
Beast Of Gilfer50287060
Beastking of the Swamps99426834
Beautiful Headhuntress16899564
Beaver Warrior32452818
Behegon94022093
Bell of Destruction83555666
Beta The Magnet Warrior39256679
Bickuribox25655502
Big Eye16768387
Big Insect53606874
Big Shield Gardna65240384
Binding Chain08058240
Bio Plant07670542
Black Dragon Jungle King89832901
Black Illusion Ritual41426869
Black Pendant65169794
Blackland Fire Dragon87564352
Bladefly28470714
Blast Juggler70138455
Blast Sphere26302522
Block Attack25880422
Blue Medicine20871001
Blue-Eyed Silver Zombie35282433
Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon53183600
Blue-Eyes White Dragon80906030
Blue-Eyes White Dragon89631139
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon23995346
Blue-Winged Crown41396436
Boar Soldier21340051
Bolt Escargot12146024
Book of Secret Arts91595718
Bottom Dweller81386177
Bracchio-Raidus16507828
Breath of Light20101223
Bright Castle82878489
Bubonic Vermin06104968
Burglar06297941
Burning Spear18937875
Buster Blader78193831
Call of the Dark78637313
Call of the Grave16970158
Call Of The Haunted97077563
Candle of Fate47695416
Cannon Soldier11384280
Card Destruction72892473
Card Of Safe Return57953380
Castle of Dark Illusions00062121
Castle Walls44209392
Catapult Turtle95727991
Ceasefire36468556
Celtic Guardian91152256
Ceremonial Bell20228463
Chain Destruction01248895
Chain Energy79323590
Change of Heart04031928
Charubin the Fire Knight37421579
Chorus of Sanctuary81380218
Chosen One21888494
Claw Reacher41218256
Clown Zombie92667214
Cockroach Knight33413638
Collected Power07565547
Confiscation17375316
Copy Cat26376390
Crass Clown93889755
Crawling Dragon67494157
Crawling Dragon #238289717
Crazy Fish53713014
Crimson Sunbird46696593
Crow Goblin77998771
Crush Card57728570
Curse of Dragon28279543
Curse of Fiend12470447
Curse of the Masked Beast94377247
Curtain Of Black Magic99789342
Curtain of the Dark Ones22026707
Cyber Commander06400512
Cyber Falcon30655537
Cyber Harpie80316585
Cyber Jar34124316
Cyber Saurus89112729
Cyber Shield63224564
Cyber Soldier44865098
Cyber-Stein69015963
Cyber-Tech Alligator48766543
Dancing Elf59983499
Dark Artist72520073
Dark Assailant41949033
Dark Bat67049542
Dark Chimera32344688
Dark Elf21417692
Dark Energy04614116
Dark Gray09159938
Dark Hole53129443
Dark Human81057959
Dark King of the Abyss53375573
Dark Magician46986414
Dark Magician46986414 or 40609080
Dark Magician Yami36996508
Dark Necrofear31829185
Dark Rabbit99261403
Dark Sage92377303
Dark Shade40196604
Dark Spirit Of The Silent93599951
Dark Titan Of Terror89494469
Dark Witch35565537
Dark Zebra59784896
Dark-Eyes Illusionist38247752
Darkfire Dragon17881964
Darkfire Soldier #105388481
Darkfire Soldier #278861134
Darkness Approaches80168720
Dark-Piercing Light45895206
Darkworld Thorns43500484
Deepsea Shark28593363
Deepsea Warrior24128274
De-Fusion95286165
Delinquent Duo44763025
De-Spell19159413
Destiny Board94212438
Destroyer Golem73481154
Dice Armadillo69893315
Dimension Hole22959079
Dimensional Warrior37043180
Disk Magician76446915
Dissolverock40826495
DNA Surgery74701381
Dokuroizo the Grim Reaper25882881
Dokuroyaiba30325729
Doma The Angel of Silence16972957
Doron00756652
Dorover24194033
Dragon Capture Jar50045299
Dragon Piper55763552
Dragon Seeker28563545
Dragon Treasure01435851
Dragon Zombie66672569
Dragoness the Wicked Knight70681994
Dream Clown13215230
Driving Snow00473469
Drooling Lizard16353197
Dryad84916669
Dunames Dark Witch12493482
Dungeon Worm51228280
Dust Tornado60082869
Earthshaker60866277
Eatgaboon42578427
Eldeen06367785
Electric Lizard55875323
Electric Snake11324436
Electro-Whip37820550
Elegant Egotist90219263
Elf's Light39897277
Empress Judge15237615
Enchanted Javelin96355986
Enchanting Mermaid75376965
Eradicating Aerosol94716515
Eternal Draught56606928
Eternal Rest95051344
Exchange05556668
Exile of the Wicked26725158
Exodia the Forbidden One33396948
Eyearmor64511793
Fairy Box21598948
Fairy Dragon20315854
Fairy's Hand Mirror17653779
Fairywitch37160778
Faith Bird75582395
Fake Trap03027001
Fariy Meteor Crush97687912
Feral Imp41392891
Fiend Kraken77456781
Fiend Reflection #168870276
Fiend Reflection #202863439
Fiend Sword22855882
Fiend's Hand52800428
Final Destiny18591904
Final Flame73134081
Fire Kraken46534755
Fire Princess64752646
Fire Reaper53581214
Firegrass53293545
Fireyarou71407486
Fissure66788016
Flame Cerebrus60862676
Flame Champion42599677
Flame Ghost58528964
Flame Manipulator34460851
Flame Swordsman45231177 or 40502030
Flame Viper02830619
Flash Assailant96890582
Flower Wolf95952802
Flying Kamakiri #184834865
Flying Kamakiri #203134241
Follow Wind98252586
Forced Requisition74923978
Forest87430998
Frenzied Panda98818516
Fusion Gate33550694
Fusion Sage26902560
Fusionist01641882
Gaia06368038
Gaia Power56594520
Gaia the Dragon Champion66889139
Gaia The Fierce Knight06368038 or 00603060
Gale Dogra16229315
Gamma The Magnet Warrior11549357
Ganigumo34536276
Garma Sword90844184
Garma Sword Oath78577570
Garnecia Elefantis49888191
Garoozis14977074
Garuda The Wind Spirit12800777
Garvas69780745
Gatekeeper19737320
Gazelle the King of Mythical Beasts05818798
Gearfried The Iron Knight00423705
Gemini Elf69140098
Genin49370026
Germ Infection24668830
Ghoul with an Appetite95265975
Giant Flea41762634
Giant Germ95178994
Giant Mech-Soldier72299832
Giant Rat97017120
Giant Red Seasnake58831685
Giant Scorpion of the Tundra41403766
Giant Soldier of Stone13039848
Giant Trunade42703248
Giant Turtle Who Feeds on Flames96981563
Gift of The Mystical Elf98299011
Giganto33621868
Giga-tech Wolf08471389
Giltia the D. Knight51828629
Goblin Fan04149689
Goblin's Secret Remedy11868825
Goddess of Whim67959180
Goddess with the Third Eye53493204
Gokibore15367030
Graceful Charity79571449
Graceful Dice74137509
Grappler02906250
Gravedigger Ghoul82542267
Gravekeeper's Servant16762927
Graverobber61705417
Graverobber's Retribution33737664
Graveyard and the Hand of Invitation27094595
Great Bill55691901
Great Mammoth of Goldfine54622031
Great White13429800
Green Phantom King22910685
Greenkappa61831093
Griffore53829412
Griggle95744531
Ground Attacker Bugroth58314394
Ground Collapse90502999
Gruesome Goo65623423
Gryphon Wing55608151
Guardian of the Labyrinth89272878
Guardian of the Sea85448931
Guardian of the Throne Room47879985
Gust73079365
Gust Fan55321970
Gyakutenno Megami31122090
Hane-Hane07089711
Haniwa84285623
Happy Lover99030164
Hard Armor20060230
Harpie Lady76812113
Harpie Lady Sisters12206212
Harpie's Brother30532390
Harpie's Feather Duster18144506
Harpie's Pet Dragon52040216
Hayabusa Knight21015833
Headless Knight05434080
Heavy Storm19613556
Hercules Beetle52584282
Hero of the East89987208
Hibikime64501875
High Tide Gyojin54579801
Hinotama46130346
Hinotama Soul96851799
Hiro's Shadow Scout81863068
Hitodenchak46718686
Hitotsu-Me Giant76184692
Holograh10859908
Horn Imp69669405
Horn of Heaven98069388
Horn of Light38552107
Horn of the Unicorn64047146
Hoshiningen67629977
Hourglass of Courage43530283
Hourglass of Life08783685
House of Adhesive Tape15083728
Hunter Spider80141480
Hyo38982356
Hyosube02118022
Hyozanryu62397231
Hysteric Fairy21297224
Ice Water20848593
Ill Witch81686058
Illusionist Faceless Mage28546905
Imperial Order61740673
Infinite Cards94163677
Infinite Cards94163677
Insect Armor with Laser Cannon03492538
Insect Barrier23615409
Insect Queen91512835
Insect Soldiers of the Sky07019529
Inspection16227556
Invader from Another Dimension28450915
Invader of the Throne03056267
Invigoration98374133
Jam Breeding Machine21770260
Jam Defender21558682
Jar Of Greed83968380
Jellyfish14851496
Jigen Bakudan90020065
Jinzo77585513
Jinzo #732809211
Jirai Gumo94773007
Judge Man30113682
Just Desserts24068492
Kagemusha of the Blue Flame15401633
Kageningen80600490
Kairyu-Shin76634149
Kaiser Dragon94566432
Kamakiriman68928540
Kaminari Attack09653271
Kaminarikozou15510988
Kamionwizard41544074
Kanikabuto84103702
Karate Man23289281
Karbonala Warrior54541900
Kattapillar81179446
Key Mace #220541432
Killer Needle88979991
King Fog84686841
King of Yamimakai69455834
Kiseitai04266839
Kojikocy01184620
Kotodama19406822
Koumori Dragon67724379
Krokodilus76512652
Kumootoko56283725
Kunai with Chain37390589
Kurama85705804
Kuriboh40640057
Kwagar Hercules95144193
Kycoo The Ghost Destroyer88240808
La Jinn the Mystical Genie of the Lamp 97590747
Labyrinth Tank99551425
Lady of Faith17358176
LaLa Li-oon09430387
Larvae94675535
Laser Cannon Armor77007920
Last Day of Witch90330453
Last Warrior From Another Planet86099788
Last Will85602018
Laughing Flower42591472
Launcher Spider87322377 or 80703020
Lava Battleguard20394040
Left Arm of the Forbidden One07902349
Left Leg of the Forbidden One44519536
Legendary Sword61854111
Leghul12472242
Leogun10538007
Lesser Dragon55444629
Light of Intervention62867251
Lightforce Sword49587034
Liquid Beast93108297
Little Chimera68658728
Little D42625254
Lord of D 17985575
Lord of the Lamp99510761
Lord of Zemia81618817
Luminous Spark81777047
Lunar Queen Elzaim62210247
Mabarrel98795934
Machine Conversion Factory25769732
Machine King46700124
Mage Power83746708
Mage Power83746708
Magic Cylinder62279055
Magic Cylinder62279055
Magic Jammer77414722
Magic Thorn53119267
Magical Ghost46474915
Magical Hats81210420
Magical Labyrinth64389297
Magic-Arm Shield96008713
Magician of Faith31560081
Maha Vailo93013676
Maiden of the Moonlight79629370
Major Riot09074847
Malevolent Nuzzler99597615
Mammoth Graveyard40374923
Man Eater93553943
Man-Eater Bug54652250
Man-Eating Black Shark80727036
Man-Eating Plant49127943
Man-Eating Treasure Chest13723605
Manga Ryu-Ran38369349
Marie The Fallen One57579381
Marine Beast29929832
Marine The Fallen One (1700/1200)57579381
Masaki the Legendary Swordsman44287299
Mask Of Brutality82432018
Mask of Darkness28933734
Mask Of Dispel30765952
Mask of Dispel20765952
Mask Of Restrict29549364
Mask of Restrict29549364
Mask Of The Accursed56948373
Mask Of The Accursed56948373
Masked Sorcerer10189126
Master & Expert75499502
Mavelus59036972
Mechanical Snail34442949
Mechanical Spider45688586
Mechanicalchaser07359741
Meda Bat76211194
Mega Thunderball21817254
Megamorph22046459
Megazowler75390004
Meotoko53832650
Mesmeric Control48642904
Messenger of Peace44656491
Metal Detector75646520
Metal Dragon09293977
Metal Fish55998462
Metal Guardian68339286
Metalmorph68540058
Metalzoa50705071
Millennium Golem47986555
Millennium Shield32012841
Milus Radiant07489323
Minar32539892
Minomushi Warrior46864967
Mirror Force44095762
Mirror Wall22359980
Misairuzame33178416
Molten Destruction19384334
Monster Egg36121917
Monster Eye84133008
Monster Reborn83764718
Monster Tamer97612389
Monstrous Bird35712107
Moon Envoy45909477
Mooyan Curry58074572
Morinphen55784832
Morphing Jar33508719
Morphing Jar #279106360
Mother Grizzly57839750
Mountain50913601
Mountain Warrior04931562
Mr. Volcano31477025
Muka Muka46657337
Mushroom Man14181608
Mushroom Man #293900406
Musician King56907389
M-Warrior #156342351
M-Warrior #292731455
Mysterious Puppeteer54098121
Mystic Box25774450
Mystic Clown47060154
Mystic Horseman68516705
Mystic Lamp98049915
Mystic Plasma Zone18161786
Mystic Probe49251811
Mystic Tomato83011277
Mystical Capture Chain63515678
Mystical Elf15025844
Mystical Moon36607978
Mystical Refpanel35563539
Mystical Sand32751480
Mystical Sheep #130451366
Mystical Sheep #283464209
Mystical Space Typhoon05318639
Needle Ball94230224
Needle Worm81843628
Negate Attack14315573
Nekogal #101761063
Nekogal #243352213
Nemuriko90963488
Neo the Magic Swordsman50930991
Nimble Momonga22567609
Niwatori07805359
Nobleman of Crossout71044499
Nobleman of Extermination17449108
Numinous Healer02130625
Octoberser74637266
Ocubeam86088138
Offerings To The Doomed19230407
Ogre of the Black Shadow45121025
One-Eyed Shield Dragon33064647
Ooguchi58861941
Ookazi19523799
Orion the Battle King02971090
Oscillo Hero82065276
Oscillo Hero #227324313
Painful Choice74191942
Pale Beast21263083
Panther Warrior42035044
Paralyzing Potion50152549
Parasite Paracide27911549
Parrot Dragon62762898
Patrol Robo76775123
Peacock20624263
Pendulum Machine24433920 or 20404030
Penguin Knight36039163
Penguin Soldier93920745
Petit Angel38142739
Petit Dragon75356564
Petit Moth58192742
Polymerization24094653
Pot of Greed55144522
Power of Kaishin77027445
Pragtical33691040
Premature Burial70828912
Prevent Rat00549481
Princess of Tsurugi51371017
Prisman80234301
Prohibition43711255
Protector of the Throne10071456
Psychic Kappa07892180
Pumpking the King of Ghosts29155212
Punished Eagle74703140
Queen Bird73081602
Queen of Autumn Leaves04179849
Queen's Double05901497
Raigeki12580477
Raimei56260110
Rain Of Dark Magic27827272
Rainbow Flower21347810
Raise Body Heat51267887
Rare Fish80516007
Ray & Temperature85309439
Reaper of the Cards33066139
Red Archery Girl65570596
Red Medicine38199696
Red-Eyes Black Dragon74677422
Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon64335804
Reinforcements17814387
Relinquished64631466
Remove Trap51482758
Respect Play 08951260
Restructer Revolution99518961
Reverse Trap77622396
Revival Jam31709826
Rhaimundos of the Red Sword62403074
Right Arm of the Forbidden One70903634
Right Leg of the Forbidden One08124921
Ring of Magnetism20436034
Riryoku34016756
Rising Air Current45778932
Roaring Ocean Snake19066538
Robbin' Goblin88279736
Rock Ogre Grotto #168846917
Rock Spirit82818645
Rocket Warrior30860696
Rogue Doll91939608
Root Water39004808
Rose Spectre of Dunn32485271
Royal Command33950246
Royal Decree51452091
Royal Guard39239728
Rude Kaiser26378150
Rush Recklessly70046172
Ryu-Kishin15303296
Ryu-Kishin Powered24611934
Ryu-Ran02964201
Saber Slasher73911410
Saggi the Dark Clown66602787
Salamandra32268901
Sand Stone73051941
Sangan26202165
Sea Kamen71746462
Sea King Dragon23659124
Seal of the Ancients97809599
Sebek's Blessing22537443
Sectarian of Secrets15507080
Senju of the Thousand Hands23401839
Seven Tools of the Bandit03819470
Shadow Specter40575313
Share the Pain56830749
Shield & Sword52097679
Shining Abyss87303357
Shining Fairy95956346
Shovel Crusher71950093
Silver Bow and Arrow01557499
Silver Fang90357090
Sinister Serpent08131171
Skelengel60694662
Skelgon32355828
Skull Dice00126218
Skull Lair06733059
Skull Mariner05265750
Skull Red Bird10202894
Skull Servant32274490
Skull Stalker54844990
Skullbird08327462
Slate Warrior78636495
Sleeping Lion40200834
Slot Machine03797883
Snake Fang00596051
Snakeyashi29802344
Snatch Steal45986603
Sogen86318356
Solemn Judgment41420027
Solemn Wishes35346968
Solitude84794011
Solomon's Lawbook23471572
Sonic Bird57617178
Sonic Maid38942059
Sorcerer of the Doomed49218300
Soul Hunter72869010
Soul of the Pure47852924
Soul Release05758500
Sparks76103675
Spear Cretin58551308
Spellbinding Circle18807108
Spike Seadra85326399
Spirit Message A94772232
Spirit Message I31893528
Spirit Message L30170981
Spirit Message N67287533
Spirit Of Flames13522325
Spirit of the Books14037717
Spirit of the Harp80770678
Stain Storm21323861
Star Boy08201910
Steel Ogre Grotto #129172562
Steel Ogre Grotto #290908427
Steel Scorpion13599884
Steel Shell02370081
Stim-Pack83225447
Stone Armadiller63432835
Stone Ogre Grotto15023985
Stop Defense63102017
Stuffed Animal71068263
Succubus Knight55291359
Summoned Skull70781052
Supporter in the Shadows41422426
Swamp Battleguard40453765
Sword Arm of Dragon13069066
Sword Hunter51345461
Sword of Dark Destruction37120512
Sword of Deep-Seated98495314
Sword of Dragon's Soul61405855
Swords of Revealing Light72302403
Swordsman from a Foreign Land85255550
Swordsman of Landstar03573512
Swordstalker50005633
Tailor of the Fickle43641473
Tainted Wisdom28725004
Takriminos44073668
Takuhee03170832
Tao the Chanter46247516
Temple of Skulls00732302
Tenderness57935140
Terra the Terrible63308047
The 13th Grave00032864
The Bewitching Phantom Thief24348204
The Bistro Butcher71107816
The Cheerful Coffin41142615
The Drdek08944575
The Eye of Truth34694160
The Flute of Summoning Dragon43973174
The Forceful Sentry42829885
The Furious Sea King18710707
The Immortal of Thunder84926738
The Inexperienced Spy81820689
The Legendary Fisherman03643300
The Little Swordsman of Aile25109950
The Masked Beast49064413
The Regulation of Tribe00296499
The Reliable Guardian16430187
The Shallow Grave43434803
The Snake Hair29491031
The Stern Mystic87557188
The Thing That Hides in the Mud18180762
The Unhappy Maiden51275027
The Wandering Doomed93788854
The Wicked Worm Beast06285791
Thousand Knives63391643
Three-Headed Geedo78423643
Three-Legged Zombies33734439
Thunder Dragon31786629
Tiger Axe49791927 or 40907090
Time Machine80987696
Time Seal35316708
Time Wizard71625222
Toad Master62671448
Togex33878931
Toll82003859
Tomozaurus46457856
Tongyo69572024
Toon Alligator59383041
Toon Mermaid65458948
Toon Summoned Skull91842653
Toon World15259703
Torike80813021
Tornado Wall18605135
Torrential Tribute53582587
Total Defense Shogun75372290
Trakadon42348802
Trap Hole04206964
Trap Master46461247
Trent78780140
Trial of Nightmare77827521
Tribute to The Doomed79759861
Tripwire Beast45042329
Turtle Tiger37313348
Twin Long Rods #229692206
Twin-Headed Fire Dragon78984772
Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon54752875
Two-Headed King Rex94119974
Two-Mouth Darkruler57305373
Two-Pronged Attack83887306
Tyhone72842870
Tyhone #256789759
Type Zero Magic Crusher21237481
UFO Turtle60806437
Ultimate Offering80604091
Umi22702055
Umiiruka82999629
Unfriendly Amazon65475294
United We Stand56747793
Unknown Warrior of Fiend97360116
Upstart Goblin70368879
Uraby01784619
Ushi Oni48649353
Valkyrion the Magna Warrior75347539
Vermillion Sparrow35752363
Versago the Destroyer50259460
Vile Germs39774685
Violent Rain94042337
Violet Crystal15052462
Vishwar Randi78556320
Vorse Raider14898066
Waboku12607053
Wall of Illusion13945283
Warrior Elimination90873992
Warrior of Tradition56413937
Wasteland23424603
Water Element03732747
Water Girl55014050
Water Magician93343894
Water Omotics02483611
Waterdragon Fairy66836598
Weather Control37243151
Weather Report72053645
Whiptail Crow91996584
White Hole43487744
White Magical Hat15150365
Wicked Mirror15150371
Widespread Ruin77754944
Windstorm of Etaqua59744639
Wing Egg Elf98582704
Winged Cleaver39175982
Winged Dragon,Guardian of the Fortress #1 87796900
Wings of Wicked Flame92944626
Wingweaver31447217
Witch of the Black Forest78010363
Witch's Apprentice80741828
Witty Phantom36304921
Wodan the Resident of the Forest42883273
Wood Remains17733394
World Suppression12253117
Wow Warrior69750536
Wretched Ghost of the Attic17238333
Yado Karu29380133
Yaiba Robo10315429
Yamatano Dragon Scroll76704943
Yami59197169
Yaranzo71280811
Zanki30090452
Zoa24311372
Zombie Warrior31339260
Zombyra The Dark (2100/500)88472456
Zone Eater86100785

Information in this section was contributed by Stefan, Nextundertaker, slifer, Linkmaster14, android16pain, Jespo15, MainManMario514, anne65, YugiMuto2500, Laxer92, An Cao, Starmi7, joey62192, Kiwitzu4748, Junior05000, Goldberg53, cooltrainer28, Carl Anderson, Darrell Felt, DZ, darrell felt, José Carlos, Ray Nava, and Brazilian_Kakarot.


Hint: Point system:
The point system is slightly complex, but once you know the numbers it is easy to keep track of. You can view your total points in the menu at any time you are on the main map. Add up points to unlock all of the booster packs. The point system is as follows.
Information in this section was contributed by Aishitara Pegasus.
Win Duel: +50 points
Lose Duel: -30 points
Draw Duel: +20 poits
Win Match: +150 points
Lose Match: -50 points
Draw Match: -30 points
Win 2 Matches in a row: +300 points
Win Target Week: +200 points

Hint: Booster Packs:
There are 27 different Booster Packs. Some are starting Booster Packs and others must be earned.
Information in this section was contributed by Aishitara Pegasus.

Black Luster Solider: Starter Pack
Cyber Harpie: Starter Pack
Dark Magician: Starter Pack
Gate Guardian Trio: Starter Pack
Great Moth: Starter Pack
Launcher Spider: Starter Pack
Mystical Elf: Starter Pack
Red Eyes Black Dragon: Starter Pack
Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon: Win a weekend championship tournament
Graceful Charity: Win three duels in a row. Disappears when you lose one
Barrel Dragon: Have a Barrel Dragon card in your trunk
Black Skull Dragon: Have a Red Eyes Black Dragon in your trunk
Blue Eyes White Dragon: Have a Blue Eyes White Dragon in your trunk
Exodia The Forbidden One: Have an Exodia The Forbidden One in your trunk
Pink Millennium Eye: Have 500 cards in your trunk
Green Millennium Eye: Have 1,000 cards in your trunk
Yellow Millennium Eye: Appears only on the day you beat Target Week
Relinquished: Have 5,000 points
Blue Eyes Toon Dragon: Have 10,000 points
Buster Blader: Have 20,000 points
Legendary Fisherman: Have 30,000 points
Millennium Puzzle (pink background): Appears only on the fourth Sunday of the month
Millennium Puzzle (purple background): Have 50% of all the cards in the game in your trunk
Dark Magician Girl: Win 10 Weekend Duels
Final Destiny Board: Beat all normal duelists 10 times
Masked Beast: Beat all normal duelists, win the Challenge Cup, win the Championship, and Win the K.C. Cup
Unknown: Unlock all the other booster packs

Defeat Mokuba many times in order to receive rare cards. In order to battle him, surrender ten times to any duelist. If Kaiba is with him, duel Kaiba then Mokuba will take his place.
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Hint Duel points:
In the Japanese version, the duel points are for the card passwords. In the North American version, you can get the cards without needing 500 duel points.
Information in this section was contributed by Maneeh chauh.

Hint: Limitation duels:
When you go to the limitation duels that are below 1000 ATK, 1000 DEF, you cannot have Exodia The Forbidden's five pieces. When all five are combined, its ATK and DEF are over 1000.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Faster opponent turn:
Hold B to make your opponent's turn go faster.
Information in this section was contributed by Tymel Stewart.

Hint: Quick open booster pack:
Press B to open a booster pack very quickly. Note: This will work on all booster packs.
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Hint: Free mode:
Win each of the limitation duels.
Information in this section was contributed by blake_phillips2002.

If you have defeated all of the limited duels and still cannot use three of any cards, go where you can change the cards in your deck. Instead of doing that, go "Option" then press Down to choose "Off". Then, instead of "Limited" it will read "Free", meaning free mode. "Limited" indicates limited mode.
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Hint: All cards:
Defeat all the limited tournaments to unlock one copy of every card in the game. Passwords will still work. Doing this also gives you the option of using the "Limited" function in the options menu to unrestrict copies of cards (meaning you can use three copies of cards like Change of Heart and Monster Reborn).
Information in this section was contributed by hflampman.

Hint: Duplicate cards:
This trick requires two Game Boy Advances, a game link cable, and two copies of the game. If you want to have multiple cards of the same type without a lot of work, follow these steps. Go to trade a card for both games. Have the first Game Boy Advance trade the cards that you want to duplicate. Do not trade back. As soon as the cards starts coming back to you, trade a card that you do not need. It will be lost. You will get the card you want on both games. This requires precise timing. You can keep trading cards with the second Game Boy Advance and getting the same card. Do not try and trade the other way around or your cards will be lost.
Information in this section was contributed by Livelinux.

Hint: Bandit Keith:
Get a record with five more wins than losses with the following: Yugi Moto, Tea Gardener, Joey Wheeler, Bakura Ryou, Seto Kaiba, Ishizu Ishtar, Rex Raptor, Weevil Underwood, Solomon Moto, Mai Valentine, Espa Roba, Mako Tsunami, Maximillion Pegasus, Seeker/Rare Hunter, Strings, Odion, Umbra and Lumis, Arkana, Marik Ishtar, and Shadi.
Information in this section was contributed by Oscar Diaz and Mike Stallone.

Hint: Duke Devlin:
Defeat the following characters at least one time: Yugi Moto, Tea, Joey, Bakura, Seto Kaiba, Ishizu, Rex, Weevil, Solomon, Mai, Espa Roba, Mako, Mokuba, Bandit Keith, Maximillion Pegasus, Seeker/Rare Hunter, Strings, Odion, Umbra & Lumis, Arkana, Marik, and Shadi.
Information in this section was contributed by Oscar Diaz.

When dueling Duke Devlin, press A while the dice is rolling to prevent the game from freezing.
Information in this section was contributed by 1001 puppys.

Hint: Gearfield The Iron Knight:
Do not activate Premature Burial on Gearfield The Iron Knight (1800/1600). Any equipment card this card is equipped with is automatically destroyed. When you activate Premature Burial, Gearfield will go directly back to the graveyard.
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Hint: Jinzo:
Use the following trick to get Jinzo (ATK 2400/DEF 1500) easily. Defeat Marik or Yami Marik and choose the Purple Millennium Booster Pack. You will very likely get a Jinzo in it.
Information in this section was contributed by KojiMinamoto555.

Hint: Mokuba Kaiba:
Lose a total of ten times.
Information in this section was contributed by Oscar Diaz.

The easiest opponent to duel is Mokuba Kaiba. He does not play magic cards or trap cards. He also does not play cards face down in defense mode.
Information in this section was contributed by OMIKESPIKE.

Mokuba only plays monsters in defense mode if he attacks Cyber Jar (900/900).
Information in this section was contributed by YugiMuto2500.

After defeating Mokuba many times, he will get cards such as Magic Jammer, Heavy Storm, Raigeki, and Seven Tools Of A Bandit.
Information in this section was contributed by TAlex92.

Mokuba is a very easy opponent. Defeat him to obtain easy duel points and booster packs.
Information in this section was contributed by Rats4567.

Sometimes when you play Swords Of Revealing Light, Mokuba will play Cyber-Stein and use its ability to get Blue Eyes Ultimate on the field and attack, even though only one turn has passed.
Information in this section was contributed by Austen Gussenhoven.

Hint: Magnet/Magna Warriors:
In order to summon Valkyrion The Magna Warrior (level 8, 3500 ATK, 3850 DEF), sacrifice Alpha , Beta , and Gamma the Magnet Warriors in that order. You can summon it in your hand or on field, or both hand and field.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Maximillion Pegausus:
To be able to challenge Maximillion Pegasus, get the Toon World magic card. Talk to some passengers, and there should be a new "Unknown" Duelist. You can now duel Pegasus in the game.
Information in this section was contributed by Oscar Diaz and Matthew Sime.

Hint: Phantom Pyramid:
For the Phantom Pyramid, you need to defeat all of the Ghouls including Odion, Umbra and Lunmis, The Rare Hunter, Arkana, and String. Then, go through the story with Tea to get to the Pyramid.
Information in this section was contributed by naji63.

Hint: Shadi:
Get past the Phantom Pyramid to duel Shadi.
Information in this section was contributed by Ted Hall.

Hint: Shadi, Odion, and the Rare Hunters:
Complete the Phantom Pyramid
Information in this section was contributed by Oscar Diaz.

Hint: Spear Cretin:
Recover a monster with Spear Cretin and it will still be in the Graveyard to recover again with Monster Reborn.
Information in this section was contributed by Emilio Castillo.

Hint: White Magical Hat:
Although this monster has 1,000 attack points, he carries a very rare effect. Every time The White Magical Hat does damage to the opponent, one card will be removed form his or her hand to the Graveyard. A good combo is as follows.

White Magical Hat x3
Robbin' Gobblin x3
Fairy Meteor Crush
Luminous Spark
Magic Thorn

With this combo, the White Magical Hat's ATK will be 1500, and if no cards are on the enemies field, your opponent will lose one to six cards in their hand. Because one Magical Hat attacks and the enemy loses the card in their hand, Robbin' Gobblin will kick in and make them lose the second card. He or she will lose almost every card in their hand, Because one of the White Magical Hats have an equip card to it, no matter what their DEF is (1450 or lower) they will lose LP. Because they lose a card, they will lose an extra 500 LP due to Magic Thorn.
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Hint: Masked Beast pack:
Win the KC Tournament.
Information in this section was contributed by Jespo15.

Hint: Early weekly packs:
You do not have to battle until Monday to get the weekly Yu-Gi-Oh pack. Talk to other people to change the days of the week.
Information in this section was contributed by Greed.

Hint: Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon:
Select the Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon pack.
Information in this section was contributed by Tookhan.

Put Cyber-Stein in your main deck with a Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon in your fusion deck. Once you draw it, use Cyber-Stein's effect to Special Summon Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon from your fusion deck in exchange for 5,000 life points. You may also want to equip as many Dian Keto: The Cure Master cards as possible.
Information in this section was contributed by JRCHEESEBURGER76.

Whenever you see Mokuba and Kaiba, challenge Mokuba. You will then duel Kaiba instead of Mokuba. Note: do not challenge Kaiba, or you will face Mokuba. If you defeat Kaiba, get the booster pack with the Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon on it. Chances are that you will get a Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon. This pack will be active the rest of the game. If you want more of these, challenge easy duelists.
Information in this section was contributed by Curvin Reachard.

Use the following trick to get three Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragons. You need Nimble Momonga, Dian Keto, Cure Master, and Numinous Healer (activated). Polymerize three Blue Eyes (first dragon). Finally, summon Cyber-Stein, activate twice, and summon two Ultimate Dragons.
Information in this section was contributed by Stang302t.

Hint: Get Gate Guardian, Suijin, Kazejin, and Sanga Of The Thunder:
Win some limitation duels and keep checking back. Sanga Of The Thunder has 2600 ATK and 2200 DEF; Suijin has 2500 ATK and 2400 DEF; and Kazejin 2200 ATK and 2600 DEF.
Information in this section was contributed by Siddhrajsinh Ajitsinh Solanki.

Hint: Get two monsters out of graveyard:
When you reborn Sanga or Witch Of The Black Forest with Monster Reborn ,Call Of The Haunted, or Premature Burial and leave it in attack mode, you will be able to get two monsters out of your graveyard.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Summon five monsters at the beginning of your turn:
Make sure that you go first at the duel. You will need these cards in your hand: Lord of D., two Flute Of Summoning Dragons, and four of any dragons. Summon Lord of D., then activate Flute Of Summoning Dragons.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Special Summon Revival Jam without paying 1000 LP:
To Special Summon Revival Jam without paying 1000 LP, you must have the following cards in your deck: Revival Jam, Card Of Safe Return, and Solemn Wishes. Summon or set Revival Jam on the field and Activate Card Of Safe Return. This allows you to draw a card when you Special Summon a monster from your graveyard. Set Solemn Wishes face down. On your opponent's turn, let Revival Jam get attacked by your opponent's monster. Pay 1000 LP to Special Summon Revival Jam in your Standby Phase on your turn. Before your turn, activate Solemn Wishes (allows you to gain 500 LP for every card you draw). When you draw, you will gain 500 LP. In Standby Phase, you can Special Summon Revival Jam in face up Defense Position. When you Special Summon a Revival Jam from your Graveyard, you can draw a card (according to Card Of Safe Return effect). After you draw a card, you gain another 500 LP. Your LP will be back to normal.
Information in this section was contributed by Maurquice Straughter.

Hint: Pay less LP:
If you have Solemn Wishes and Imperial Order both active on the field, you can just pay 200 LP instead of 700 LP.
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Hint: Stop attack and gain LP:
This combo requires the trap cards Waboku (12607053) and Enchanted Javelin (96355986), both set face down on the field. This combo works if you have monsters on the field, but is used best when you are defenseless. Activate Waboku when your opponent starts his attack (before the damage step). If the attacking monster is the opponent's monster (that is able to attack) with the highest attack activate, Enchanted Javelin. If it is not the strongest monster, wait until it attacks and then activate Enchanted Javelin during its attack. You will now take no damage to your life points, and will gain life points equal to the attack of the attacking monster.
Information in this section was contributed by Mark K.

Hint: Opponent actions:
Information in this section was contributed by DrInferno123.

Joey: He uses a lot of non-tribute monsters that are pretty strong. These monsters contain Alligator's Sword (1500), Goblin Attack Force (2300), and Gearfried The Iron Knight (1800). Also, one of Joey's favorite trap cards, the Magic Arm Shield, is in his deck. Use cards that deflect Joey's blitzkrieg-like strategy, cards such as the trap cards Mirror Force and Widespread Ruin, or cards that power up your monsters, such as the magic cards Axe or Despair.
Yugi/Yami-Yugi: His strategy is to use his three Magnet Warriors to create Valkirion The Magna Warrior (3500/3850). He also uses three Gemini Elves and Dark Magicians, but the main thing you should look out for are his Magician Of Black Chaos. (2800). Use cards such as Ultimate Offering in order to summon more monsters on the field at a time to destroy Yugi easier. The longer the game, the more it favors Yugi's deck.
Trudsdale: There is not much of a threat when facing Trudsdale. Eventually, he will get strong cards such as Raigeki and Magic Jammer, but for now, he only uses cards such as Fire Reaper (700) and other weak cards. Nearly every strategy will work against him.
Tea: She uses mainly female type monsters, such as Fire Princess (1300) and The Forgiving Maiden(850/2000). The thing that will annoy you is her Maries The Fallen Ones, which increase her lifepoints by 200 points during each of her standby phases. Tea plays more defense than offense; use strong cards and lower the amount of defensive trap and magic cards in your deck.
Seto Kaiba: By far the strongest of the basic duelists. As you might have guessed, Kaiba uses his Blue Eyes (3000). He also has the non-tribute monster Vorce Raider (1900). His most deadly combo is his Cyber Stein (700), which at the cost of 5000 life points, Kaiba can special summon his Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon (4500). He will then equip Magamorph to his Blue-Eyes Ultimate, making its attack power 9000. Use lots of healing cards and traps and hope that you get a good hand in the beginning.
Mako: The ocean duelist. His deck revolves around the field card Umi, which allows him to power up his monsters. The monsters for tribute he uses are his Seven Colored Fish and Giant Red Sea Snake, both of which have 1800 attack power. He also uses his Legendary Fisherman (1850) which cannot be attacked while Umi is face up on the field. He also uses the one monster tribute Amphibian Beast (2400). Use field cards to destroy his Umi card and other cards that help power up your own monsters.
Weevil-Man: This opponent is annoying. Weevil uses basic insect tribute monsters, such as Flying Kamakari #2 (1500). However, Weevil is most deadly for his flip effect monsters and normal effect monsters. He uses his three Man Eater Bugs, which automatically destroys one monster; his Needle Worms, which automatically destroy the next five cards in your deck; and his Steel Scorpion, which destroys a non-machine monster attacking it. The solution is the magic card Eradicating Aerosal, which automatically destroys all insect monsters on the field.
Rex: His strategy is simple: attack, attack, attack. He uses his Twin Headed King Rex (1600) a lot. Again, use lots of traps to dispose of his dinos. Also, do not try to focus your deck on over powering his monsters, as Rex's deck revolves on power.

Hint: Switching opponents:
When these pairs of opponents are in the same territory, if you challenge one you will face the other:
Information in this section was contributed by hflampman.

Bakura and Marick
Marick and Odion
Joey and Mai
Kaiba and Mokuba

Hint: Morphing opponents:
When you challenge one of these opponents, they will sometimes change into another form:
Information in this section was contributed by hflampman.

Yami Bakura into Bakura
Yami Yugi into Yugi
Marick into Evil Marick

Challenge Umbra and Lumis. Only Lumis appears. Then, Umbra shows up and tels Lumis to leave. You will face Umbra alone.
Information in this section was contributed by Darrell Felt.

Hint: Change your targets in target week:
After you get your targets, press Start. When you get to the Duelist selection screen, press B and repeat until you have the desired targets.
Information in this section was contributed by James11.

Hint: Ignored Spellbinding Circle effect:
The Spellbinding Circle card states that if the monster us equipped with it is destroyed. Spellbinding Circle is, but if the monster equipped is offered as a tribute, Spellbinding Circle is not destroyed. However if the monster equipped is offered as a tribute, Spellbinding Circle's effect is usually ignored and it is destroyed anyway.
Information in this section was contributed by Inuyasha1199.

Hint: Deleting monsters:
If your opponent has two monsters on the field, and you use Change Of Heart on a Magician Of Faith, then use its effect to Change Of Heart another monster. At the end of your turn when your opponent gets his creatures back, one of them will go on top of the other one, deleting the bottom one.
Information in this section was contributed by hflampman.

Hint: Easy win:
To get an extremely easy win in the championships, wait until you see your opponent. If the opponent is not Kaiba Mokuba, turn off the Game Boy Advance, then turn it back on. Repeat this process until your opponent is Kaiba Mokuba. Then, defeat him twice. You will easily win the pack of rare cards from the championships.
Information in this section was contributed by Aydan.

First, summon some monsters (three should be fine) on your next turn(s). Try everything to get Blue Eyes White Dragon, then sacrifice one of them to summon Catapult Turtle. Next, play DNA Surgery to change Blue Eyes' monster form to Machine, then use Limiter Removal to double its Attack power to 6,000. Then, play Megamorph to double the Attack power to 12,000. Launch the Dragon with Catapult Turtle. It will wipe out your enemy's LP to 0. Note: This will not always work.
Information in this section was contributed by robert schoenborn.

Use the following trick to win in five turns. Play Destiny Board face down on the first one. When it is your opponent's turn, activate Destiny Board. When it is your opponent's turn Spirit Message I will appear before you draw a card.
Information in this section was contributed by Junior05000.

Many duelists have quite a few high Level/ATK monsters. To prevent them from attacking, activate the Trap Card Gravity Bind (85742772), making it so that no level 4 or higher monsters can attack (your monsters included). In addition, the Magic Card The Dark Door (30606547) makes it that both players can only attack once during a battle phase. To destroy the stronger level 3 or lower monsters quicker, activate the Trap Card Infinite Dismissal (54109233) so level 3 and lower monsters are automatically destroyed in the end Phase of the turn that they were summoned (including your monsters). Keep Gryphon Wing (55608151), Raigeki (12580477), Dark Hole (53129443), and Monster Reborn (83764718) in your deck to destroy and retrieve dead monsters, and shoot Harpie's Feather Duster back at your opponent. Eventually, if you have more than forty cards in your deck and hardly and extra drawing cards, your opponent will be drawn out and you will win. This also works for summoning Exodia, except you will need more extra draw cards (Jar Of Greed does well here).

Use the following strategy with an Exodia deck. First, get a Millennium Shield on the field. Then, try to use the Sangan Witch routine. Try every draw tactic you can and you will soon win.
Information in this section was contributed by HNITRO1.

If you lose a duel but do not want it to show in your record, turn the Game Boy Advance off before the screen turns black, after the "You Win/Lose" message appears. If you know you are not going to win early on in the duel, simply turn the Game Boy Advance off at that point. This will not damage your saved game as long as you switch off before the screen turns black, as this is when the auto-save feature starts. The game auto-saves after every duel.
Information in this section was contributed by Unquiet Void.

If you have more than one Spear Cretin in your deck (preferably three), you can use its effect to create an unbreakable defense. If one of them is in your graveyard and another is face down on the field and is attacked (and is your only monster), use its effect to bring back your other Spear Cretin in face down defense mode. As long as you have one in your graveyard and one face down on the field, your life points cannot be attacked directly. Watch out for Dark Holes, Raigekis, and other card effects that can destroy Spear Cretin without activating its effect.
Information in this section was contributed by Marty/Dean Zampieri.

Summon a Banisher Of The Light in defense mode equp it with Horn Of Light. Then, play a Grave Robber Retribution and a Blue Eyes White Dragon, but have the Banisher Of The Light in face up defense mode. Every time you attack and destroy a monster, your opponent will lose one hundred life points.
Information in this section was contributed by Mgsmelland.

An easy way to win is to play Insect Barrier, then play DNA Surgery and select Insect as the type. From then on, your opponent cannot attack you at all.
Information in this section was contributed by Joey Sanders.

When you are dueling, set Nightmare Wheel and Dark Spirit Of The Silent face-down on the field. Make sure your opponent has two monsters on the field. When your opponent is attacking with a monster, activate Dark Spirit Of The Silent (allows another of your opponent's monster to attack instead of the first one.) When asked "Resolve this as part of a chain?", activate Nightmare Wheel (same as spell-binding circle, except your opponent looses 500 life points on each of your standby phases). The monster being targeted by Nightmare Wheel will still attack, even if it is not supposed to.
Information in this section was contributed by Jamal Almouslli.

Play Destiny Board when you have no other magic or trap cards on the field. Activate it as soon as you get a chance. At every opponent's end phase, a Spirit Message comes on the field. When all five are on the field, you win. The trick is to stay alive with a good defense.
Information in this section was contributed by Ah kwong.

Hint: Easy fusions:
Some monsters such as Mystical Sheep #1, Goddess With The Third Eye and Versago The Destroyer can substitute other monsters in a fusion. For example, if you have Summoned Skull in your hand and want to summon B. Skull Dragon by means of Polymerization, you can fuse Summoned Skull with Versago The Destroyer instead of Red Eyes Black Dragon to achieve the same effect. These monsters are very useful as they are universal for all fusion monsters. You can quickly get them from your deck by using the effects of monsters such as Giant Rat, Mystic Tomato and Witch Of The Black Forest.
Information in this section was contributed by Eps.

Hint: Easy Limitation Duels:
Have three Destiny Boards in your deck and one copy of Spirit Message I , N , A , L. Then the Limitation Duels will be over. Have forty cards in your deck and some cards that can stop the opponent from attacking your LP directly , for example cards such as:
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Swords Of Revealing Light: Stop enemy attacking you for three whole turns
Nightmare Steel Cage: Stop two turns of a battle phase of each turn
Raigeki: Destroy enemy monsters
Monster Reborn: Take the strongest card out
Change Of Heart: Brainwash an enemy monster of tribute it
Dark Hole : When at low LP, use it to vanquish powerful monster cards.
Premature Burial: Take out your strongest Graveyard monster or the plan.

Hint: Defeating Joey Wheeler:
To defeat Joey you must have Crush Card - Trap. When you have three, put them in your dueling deck and activate it when your opponent's monsters are too much for you. However, this will not work when Jinzo is on the field, because he will negate the traps.
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Hint: Defeating Mokuba:
It does not matter if Mokuba has Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon or not. Just make sure that you have Revival Jam, Valkirion, Jam Defender, Solemn Wishes, and Card Of Safe Return on the field. Then, play Axe Of Despair and another equip magic card, and equip them to Valkirion. However, if he has Ultimate Dragon, make sure you have 2,000 life points.
Information in this section was contributed by Micki95.

Hint: Defeating Odion:
An easy way to defeat Odin is to summon Jinzo. It deactivates all trap cards, and that is all Odion has.
Information in this section was contributed by Tristan Souter.

Hint: Defeating Weevil:
Use Light of Intervention (62867251) so that he cannot activate the flip effects from his Man-Eater Bug and Needle Worm.
Information in this section was contributed by AncientArticuno.

Hint: Weakening an enemy monster:
Have three Snake Fangs on the field face down and have already been played the last turn. Then, activate the three Snake Fangs to reduce a powerful monster that you cannot destroy, Then, activate Shield & Sword. The attack points will be switched, with its defense making the enemy monsters so weak that it is a monster with exactly 0 Attack power. Then, attack with your strongest monster. It is just like a direct attack. If the monster is in defense mode, switch it to attack mode with Stop Defense the magic card.
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Hint: Finding ghouls:
Whenever an alert comes on about people stealing cards, there should be a passenger in the place that you last dueled or talked to a passenger. That passenger will most likely be a Ghoul (i.e. Arkana, Strings, Rare Hunter, etc.)
Information in this section was contributed by Aaron Reed.

Hint: Finding the Pyramid:
To find the Pyramid, defeat Thusdale then click on a passenger. If it is a Rare Hunter, defeat him and Tea will appear. She will lead you to the Pyramid. If your passenger is not a Rare Hunter, you will have to keep defeating Thusdale until you find one.
Information in this section was contributed by Sparkie.

To get to the Pyramid. you must defeat every Rare Hunter at least once:
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Rare Hunter Seeker
Rare Hunter Arkana
Rare Hunter Odion
Rare Hunter Strings
Rare Hunter Umbra and Rare Hunter Lumis

Hint: Fight Marik out of the Pyramid:
When you enter the KC Cup, get to the finals. When it shows your opponent, it is either Kaiba, Yugi, or Marik. If it is not Marik, reset the Game Boy Advance. If you want to change your opponent or if you are about to lose, reset your Game Boy Advance and start again.
Information in this section was contributed by Kidauther.

Hint: Easy Gate Guardian:
An easy way to summon Gate Guardian is to have Mystical Space Typhoon, Harpie's Feather Duster, Giant Trunate, Heavy Storm, or anything else to clear your opponent's magic and traps. If Suijin, Kazejin, and Sangan Of The Thunder are all in the graveyard, use these to reborn them: Monster Reborn, Premature Burial, The Shallow Grave, or Call Of The Haunted. Then, summon Gate Guardian on the field in ATK or DEF mode.
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Easy Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon booster pack:
Enter a weekend championship tournament. If your opponent is not Mokuba, reset the game and try again to duel Mokuba.
Information in this section was contributed by Reidtev.

Hint: Combo moves:

Raigeki, Harpies Feather Duster, and Jinzo (2400): This combo is very good. You can destroy all enemy monsters; and magic and trap cards. Jinzo is on the field to negate all traps, if your opponent has any, and you can go for a direct attack.
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Dark Hole, Heavy Storm, Monster Reborn, and Jinzo: Use this combo for an emergency. For example, if your opponent has a Blue-Eyes White Dragon off the field use this combo to destroy all cards. However, you first have to use Heavy Storm to remove all magic and trap cards. Then, use Dark Hole to send every monster packing into the graveyard. Next, use Monster Reborn to bring back Jinzo or the Blue-Eyes White Dragon. Either one can be selected, but for a good victory use the monster with an effect like Jinzo. For example, if your opponent has a Mirror Force face down and you do not know that, bring back Jinzo and summon another monster for more damage.
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Play Riagaiki, then summon Lord Of Destruction and play two Flutes Of Summoning Dragon. Summon three Blue Eyes White Dragons. Use Polymorazation. Attack with Ultimate Dragon and play De-Fusion. Attack with the three Blue Eyes White Dragons to win.
Information in this section was contributed by Micki95.

Hint: Using Monster Reborn unlimited times:
You will need the following cards:

3x Graverobbers (take Monster Reborn out )
3x Penguin Solider (flip it and return a equiped monster to your hand)
3x Hane-Hane (Magician Of Faith and/or Mask Of Darkness).
Monster Reborn (Take out a strong monster card)
3x The Shallow Grave (Bring Back Magician Of Faith or Mask Of Darkness)
3x The Darkness Approaches (Flip Magician of Faith, Mask Of Darkness FD)
Premature Burial (Take Out Magician Of Faith or Mask Of Darkness)
Call Of The Haunted (Take Out Magician Of Faith or Mask Of Darkness)
3x Spear Cretin (Take out Magician Of Faith or Mask Of Darkness)
3x Magician Of Faiths (Take your Monster Reborn)
Mirror Force (Have low LP protect yourself)
3x Negate Attack (Helps your LP out)
Magic Cylinder (Make an enemy monster reduce your foes LP even lower)
3x Mask Of Darkness (bring back Grave Robbers)
3x Man-Eater Bug
1-3x Swords Of Revealing Light (Flip over FD monsters)
3x Waboku (If opponent activates any Magic or Trap card activate it and your LP or monsters will not be destroyed or decreased)

Make sure one Monster Reborn is in your opponent's graveyard. You will not need to pay 2,000 LP for one Grave Robber; just set it face down for the Grave Robber card then activate it on your next turn. Get Monster Reborn from your opponent's Graveyard set your opponent's Monster Reborn face down then activate it. Note: You will not lose 2,000 LP. If you want to lose LP, activate it immediately. Then, bring back the strongest monster in either players' Graveyard. Do this again to get an army of the strongest monsters on the field.
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Hint: Easy Pyramid:
Keep defeating Duelist until a message about RH (Rare Hunters) being spotted in Battle City appears. Keep talking to Passengers if you get to a RH defeat him .
Information in this section was contributed by Digimon4000.

Hint: Both players can only attack with one monster every turn:
With The Dark Door (30606547 Magic), both player can only attack with one monster for every turn. Combo with Sinister Serpent with it.
Information in this section was contributed by YugiMuto2500.

Hint: Reviving:
When you want to revive a monster with any card effect and if you do not know if that card belongs to your opponent or if it belongs to you, look closer. You will see something around it and it will say "You" or "Opponent".
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Hint: Best magic cards:
The best magic cards when dueling an opponent are the following.
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Monster Reborn: Revive a monster from the graveyard.
Pot Of Greed: Increase your chances to play a strong monster card.
Change Of Heart: Brainwash an enemy face down monster.
Dark Hole: Wipe out all monsters on the field.
Raigeki: Wipe out all enemy monsters.

Hint: Limitation Duels:
When you get to the Limitation Duels, the following is the order of how each side is going to be:
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Warrior & Beast Warrior
Axe Of Despair
Axe Raider
Battle Ox
Gaia The Fierce Knight
Judge Man
Kojickocy
Mystic Horseman
Sogen
Tiger Axe
Vorse Raider
Spellcaster
Dark Magician x2
Dark Magician Girl
Dark Witch
Dunames Dark Witch
Gemini Elf
Yami
Dragon
Blue-Eyes White Dragon x2
Insect
Low Level 1-4 ****
ATK Bellow 1000
DEF Bellow 1000
No Effect Monsters
No Magic
No Magic or Traps

Hint: Recommended deck:
The following is a good Exodia deck.
Information in this section was contributed by HyBriDExp.

Aqua Madoor
Beast Of Gilfer
Trap Hole
Solemn Wishes x2
Giant Soldier Of Stone x3
Sangan
Which Of The Black Forest
Negate Attack x2
Jar Of Greed x2
Pot Of Greed
Mystical Space Typhoon
Thousand Eyes Restrict
Raigeki
Monster Reborn
Island Turtle
Mirror Force
Cyber Stein
Graceful Charity
Harpies Feather Duster
Spirit Of The Harp
Exodia The Forbidden One
Left Arm Of The Forbidden One
Right Arm Of The Forbidden One
Right Leg Of The Fobidden One
Left Leg Of The Forbidden One
Dark Hole
Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon
Penguin Soldier x2
Mystical Elf x2
Enchanted Javelin
Backup Soldier
Magic Jammer
Magic Cylinder
Fairy Box
Spellbinding Circle x3

The following is a good attack deck.
Information in this section was contributed by HyBriDExp.

Aqua Mador
Beast of Gilfer
Trap Hole x2
Giant Soldier of Stone x3
Negate Attack x2
Jar of Greed x2
Pot of Greed
Mystical Space Typhoon
Cyber Jar
Thousand-Eyes Restrict
Raigeki
Monster Reborn
Island Turtle
Javelin Beetle
Javelin Beetle Pact
Skull Lair
Mirror Force
Ultimate Offering x3
Dark Spirit of the Silent
Axe of Dispair
Summoned Skull
Cyber Stein
Dunames Dark Witch x3
Graceful Charity
Slate Warrior
Harpies Feather Duster
Spirit of the Harp x2
Dark Hole
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon
Blue Eyes White Dragon x2
Penguin Soldier x2
Mystical Elf x2
Magic Jammer
Magic Cylinder
Mechanicalchaser
Fairy Box
Shadow Spell x2
La Jinn the Mystical Genie of the Lamp x2
Revival Jam
Barrel Dragon
Spellbinding Circle x3

Create the following deck.
Information in this section was contributed by Websitemaster44.

Valkyrion the Magna warrior
B. Skull Dragon
Blue Eyes White Dragon x3
Buster Blader
Barrel Dragon x2
Thousand Dragon
Jinzo
Red Eyes
Gemini Elf
Vorse Raider
Mechanicalchaser
Giant Red Seasnake
La Ginn
7 Colored Fish
Alpha, Beta,And Gamma
Baby Dragon
Time Wizard x2
Trap Hole
Jar Of Greed
Change Of Heart
Monster Reborn
Tribute To The Doomed
Paralyzing Potion
Mirror Force
Chain Destruction
Ax Of Despair
Seven Tools Of The Bandit
Harpie Feather Duster
Bell Of Destruction
Anti Raigeki
Dark Hole
Magic Jammer
Magic Cylinder
Polymerization x2
Fusion Sage
Call Of The Haunted

The following is a good Exodia deck if you have free mode:
Information in this section was contributed by ali celebioglu.

The Shallow Grave
Heavy Storm
Trap Hole x2
Cannon Soldier
Painful Choice
Gravity Bind x2
Sangan x2
Witch Of The Black Forest x2
Negate Attack x2
Snatch Steal
Jar Of Greed
Por Of Greed x3
Change of Heart
Raigeki
Jinzo
Mirror Force x2
Graceful Charity x3
Seven Tools Of The Bandit
Harpie's Feather Duster
Premature Burial
Exodia The Forbidden One x2
Left Leg Of The Forbidden One
Left Arm Of The Forbidden One
Right Leg Of The Forbidden One
Right Arm Of The Forbidden One
Penguin Soldier
Backup Soldier x2
Spellbinding Circle

This is a good deck made mostly of spellcasters.
Information in this section was contributed by VICTORHORVATH.

Alpha the Magnet Warrior 3x
Beta the Magnet Warrior 3x
Call of the Haunted
Change of Heart
Cyber Jar
Dark Hole
Dark Magic Ritual 3x
Dark Magician 3x
Dark Magician Girl 3x
Gamma the Magnet Warrior
Gemini Elf 3x
Harpie's Feather Duster
Magic Cylinder
Magician of Black Chaos 3x
Magician of Faith 3x
Mirror Force
Mon Larvas
Monster Reborn
Oni Tank T-34
Raigeki
Summoned Skull 2x
Swords of Revealing Light
Valkyrion the Magna Warrior 3x

This is a powerful Light deck if used correctly. You must have access to free mode to use it.
Information in this section was contributed by kimwalker007.

Ancient Elf x2
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon x2
Blue-Eyes White Dragon x3
Copycat x3
Cyber-Stein x2
Dunames Dark Witch x3
Fairy's Gift
Fiend Reflection #2 x2
Fusion Gate x3
Fusion Sage x3
Guardian of the Throne Room
Hoshiningen x2
Hourglass of Courage x3
Hysteric Fairy
Luminous Spark x3
Magician of Faith
Maha Vailo
Maiden of the Moonlight x3
Makiu x3
Mystical Elf
Neo the Magic Swordsman
Polymerization x3
Shining Abyss
Shining Fairy
Soul of Purity and Light x3
Spirit of the Harp
Swords of Revealing Light x2
Thunder Dragon x3
Time Wizard
Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon
United We Stand x3

Use the following to create a great Exodia deck. The quantities of cards given is following restrictions. With no restrictions of course, the numbers would be different, as you would put more restricted cards.
Information in this section was contributed by DrSkam.

Include Sangan and Witch (free Exodia pieces).
Include one or two Mystic Tomato (get Sangan and Witch quicker).
Include Painful Choice and two Backup Soldier (using Painful Choice and then Backup Soldier is a great combo. You can get up to three pieces of Exodia).
Include Pot of Greed and two Graceful Charity (draw more cards).
Do not include any Jar Of Greed or Upstart Goblin (you get to draw one card, but if this card was never in your deck, you would have drawn the card you wanted immediately).
All five Exodia pieces.
Keep the number of cards at exactly 40 (you want the least number of cards in an Exodia deck).
Do not include burner cards (cards that do direct damage), such as Just Desserts, Magic Cylinder, etc. (the point of Exodia is not do deal damage, so these cards are a waste).
Do not include healing cards (cards that boost your life points), such as Dian Keto or Solemn Wishes (rather than healing, a better tactic is stalling).
Include Swords of Revealing Light, two or three Gravity Bind, and two or three Messenger of Peace (stalling cards, to stop your opponent from attacking).
Include effect cards; your deck should have 0 non-effect creatures (do not use defense monsters such as Giant Soldier of Stone and any other 2000 DEF four star creatures. It is better to have effect monsters).
Include three Spear Cretins, Premature Burial, Monster Reborn, and Call of the Haunted (revive Sangan and Witch for more pieces).
Include one or two Big Eye (to get the cards you need faster).
Include one or two Penguin Soldier (remove cards from field and rarely, but in some cases, bring back an Exodia piece to your hand).
Do not include any attack monsters, cards that steal monsters, or anything offensive (Exodia is a defensive deck).
Include two Magic Jammer and two Seven Tools of the Bandit (negate magics and traps).
Include two or three Magician Of Faith and two or three Mask Of Darkness (revive magics and traps to get Exodia with them).
Solemn Judgments are also good, but use them at low life points only (stop anything).
Raigeki and Dark Hole (always good cards to clear the field of dangerous monsters).
It is also good to have cards such as Harpie's Feather Duster, Mystical Space Typhoon, Heavy Storm, etc.(remove magics and traps)

The following is an Exodia and Power deck.
Information in this section was contributed by RavensDGHjr.

Trap Hole
Giant Soldier of Stone
Sangan
Kuriboh
Witch of the Black Forest
Wall of Illusion
Negate Attack
Change of Heart
Raigeki
Just Desserts
Valkyrion the Magna Warrior
Alpha the Magnet Warrior
Beta the Magnet Warrior
Gamma the Magnet Warrior
Monster Reborn
Sword of Deep-Seeded
Jinzo
Mirror Force
Magician of Faith
Total Defense Shogon
United We Stand
Gemini Elf x2
Axe of Despair
Summoned Skull
Gearfried the Iron Knight
The Bistro Butcher
Exodia the Forbidden One
Left Leg of the Forbidden One
Right Leg of the Forbidden One
Left Arm of the Forbidden One
Right Arm of the Forbidden One
Cyber-Stein
Dunnames Dark Witch
Seven Tools of the Bandit
Slate Warrior
Harpie's Brother
Harpie's Feather Duster
Buster Blader
Swords of Revealing Light
Big Shield Gardna
Man-Eater Bug
Riryoku
Dark Magican (with purple hair)
Dark Magician (evil looking one)
Darl Magician Girl
Vorse Raider
Dian Kieto the Cure Master
Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon
Blue Eyes White Dragon
Penguin Soldier
Enchanted Javelin
Magic Jammer
Magic Cylander
Maha Vilo
Neo the Magic Swordsman
Copycat
La Jin the Mystical Genie of the Lamp
Call of the Haunted
Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
7 Colored Fish

Try the following Exodia deck:
Information in this section was contributed by Colderduck157.

Normal Monsters
Giant Soldier of Stone x3
Left Arm of the Forbidden One
Left Leg of the Forbidden One
Millennium Shield
Right Arm of the Forbidden One
Effect Monsters
Big Eye
Exodia the Forbidden One
Magician of Faith x3
Mask of Darkness
Mystic Tomato x2
Sangan x2
Skelengel x3
Witch of the Black Forest
Magic Cards
Card of Safe Return
Dark Hole
Graceful Charity x2
Monster Reborn
Nightmare's Steelcage x2
Painful Choice
Pot of Greed
Premature Burial
Swords of Revealing Light
Upstart Goblin
Trap Cards
Appropiate
Backup Soldier
Call of the Haunted
Jar of Greed x3
Magic Jammer

This is an overall deck (requires free mode)
Information in this section was contributed by Link0023.

Normal Monsters
7 Colored Fish
Blue-Eyes White Dragon 3x
Cyber-Tech Alligator
Gemini Elf 3x
Mechanical Chaser
Summoned Skull
Vorse Raider 3x
Effect Monsters
Big Shield Gardna
Cyber Jar 2x
Cyber-Stein
Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
Rocket Warrior
Slate Warrior 3x
Total Defense Shogun
Zombrya the Dark 2x
Fusion Monsters
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon 2x
Magic Cards
Axe of Despair 3x
De-Fusion
Fusion Sage 2x
Harpie's Feather Duster
Mage Power 2x
Polymerization 3x
Pot of Greed 2x
Raigeki
United We Stand 2x
Trap Cards
Jar of Greed
Magic Cylinder 3x
Magic Jammer 2x
Michizure
Mirror Force 2x
Seven Tools of the Bandit 2x
Trap Hole 2x
White Hole
Widespread Ruin

This is a very good deck that combines Exodia and Destiny Board into one powerful deck. It requires Free Mode to build.
Information in this section was contributed by AgentSmith79.

The Shallow Grave
Destiny Board
Heavy Storm
Trap Hole x2
Cannon Soldier
Mystic Tomato x2
Painful Choice
Gravity Bind
Snatch Steal
Jar of Greed x3
Pot of Greed x3
Change of Heart
Raigeki x3
Spirit Message "I"
Spirit Message "N"
Spirit Message "A"
Spirit Message "L"
Jinzo x2
Mirror Force x2
Millennium Shield
Big Eye
Graceful Charity x2
Seven Tools of the Bandit
Harpie's Feather Duster
Bell of Destruction
Premature Burial
Big Shield Gardna
Exodia the Forbidden One x2
Left Leg of the Forbidden One
Left Arm of the Forbidden One
Right Leg of the Forbidden One
Right Arm of the Forbidden One
Penguin Soldier
Backup Soldier
Magic Cylinder x2
Call Of The Haunted
Spellbinding Circle

The following is a depletion/defense deck:
Information in this section was contributed by HyBriDExp.

Beast of Gilfer x3
Trap Hole x3
Morphing Jar #2 x2
Giant Soldier of Stone x2
Kuriboh x3
Torrential Tribute x3
Negate Attack x3
Cyber Jar
Monster Reborn
The Forgiving Maiden x3
Giant Germ x3
Sull Lair x3
Nimble Momonga x3
Mirror Force
Bubonic Vermin x3
Needle Worm x3
Gravekeepers Servent x3
Widespread Ruin x2
Man Eater Bug x3
Dark Hole
Penguin Soldier x3
Magic Cyilinder
Morphing jar
Revival Jam x3
Wobaku x3

The following is an all spellcaster deck:
Information in this section was contributed by Dterrymikejustin.

Aqua Madoor
Axe of Despair x2
Book of Secret Arts
Ceremonial Bell
Change of Heart
Copycat x2
Cosmo Queen
Dark Magic Curtain
Dark Magic Ritual x2
Dark Magician x3
Dark Magician Girl x2
De-Spell
Dian Keto the Cure Master
Enchanted Javelin
Gemini Elf
Harpie's Feather Duster
Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
Mage Power
Magic Cylinder
Magic Jammer
Magician of Black Chaos x2
Magician of Faith
Maha Vailo
Maiden of the Moonlight
Mirror Force
Monster Reborn
Mystical Elf
Negate Attack
Nobleman of Crossout
Pot of Greed
Raigeki
Sebek's Blessing
Solemn Wishes
Swords of Revealing Light
Thousand Knives x2
Time Wizard x2
Trap Hole
United We Stand
Widespread Ruin x2
Witch of the Black Forest
Yami

Create the following deck:
Information in this section was contributed by Rats4567.

Summoned Skull x2
Jinzo
Vorse Raider x3
Gemini Elf x3
Man Eater Bug
Magician Of Faith
Morphing Jar
Haybusa Knight
Kycoo The Ghost Destroyer
Bazoo The Soul Eater
Witch Of The Black Forest
Needle Worm
Penguin Soldier
Axe Of Despair
Monster Reborn
Premature Burial
United We Stand
Mage Power
Raigeki
Fissure
Mystical Space Typhoon
Swords Of Revealing
Change Of Heart
Harpies Feather Duster
Confiscation
Delinquent Duo
Bell Of Destruction
Mirror Force
Magic Cylinder
Call Of The Haunted
Shadow Spell
Imperial Order

The following is a good Dark Magician deck if you have free-mode.
Information in this section was contributed by rwarren.

Magician of Black Chaos x3
Dark Magic Ritual x3
Dark Magician x3
Dark Magician Girl x3
Dark Magic Curtain x3
Thousand Knives x3
Mystic Box x3
Magic Cylinder x3
Senju of the Thousand Hands
Sonic Bird
Flying Kamakiri #1 x2
Shining Fairy x2
Slate Warrior
Gemini Elf x2
Vorse Raider x2
Graceful Charity x3
Cyber Harpie
Mage Power x2
United We Stand x2
Mechanical Chaser x2
La Jinn the Mystical Genie of the Lamp
Goblin Attack Force
Mirror Force
Fusion Gate
Fusion Sage x2
Polymerization x3
Blue Eyes White Dragon x3
Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon
Cyber-Stein
Harpies Brother

The following is a very good destiny board deck.
Information in this section was contributed by yraynard.

Destiny Board x3
Trap Hole
Overdrive
Masked Sorcerer
Gazelle
Negate Attack
Jar Of Greed
Pot Of Greed
Mystical Space Typhoon
Mesmeric Control
Raigeki
Spirit Message I
Spirit Message N
Spirit Message A
Spirit Message L
Curse Of Fiend
Magcin Of Faith X3
Spear Cretin
Chain Destruction
Dian Keto x2
Graceful Charity x2
Mysterious Puppeteer x2
Bell Of Destruction
Swords Of Revealing Light
Riryoku
Blue Medicine
Nobleman Of Extermination
Backup Soldier
Magic Cylinder
Nobleman Of Crossout
Copycat
Mask Of Darkness
Revival Jam
Rocket Warrior
Alligator's Sword
Waboku

The following is a very good Light Deck:
Information in this section was contributed by JTS890.

Dunames Dark Witch x3
Gemini Elf x2
Mystical Elf x2
Spirit Of The Harp
Wingweaver
Banisher Of The Light x2
Hoshinigen x2
Hysteric Fairy
Magician
Maha Vailo x2
Nimble Momonga x3
Soul Of Purity And Light
Axe Of Despair x2
Change Of Heart x2 (free mode must be unlocked)
Graceful Charity x2 (free mode must be unlocked)
Harpie's Feather Duster
Luminous Spark x2
Monster Reborn x2 (free mode must be unlocked)
Raigeki
Sword Of Revealing Light
The Shallow Grave
Anti Raigeki
Magic Cylinder
Mirror force x2 (free mode must be unlocked)
Widespread Ruin

The following is a near invincible Fire Deck. The total number of cards is 57, plus 3 optionals. When using this deck and your enemy is the rare hunter with his Exodia deck, do not attack him. Only attack his Cannon Soldier. Have a Fire Princess with a power up and a Solemn Wish in the field. He cannot get Exodia complete if you do not attack Sangans or Witch Of The Black Forest. He will lose even more life points if you have two Fire Princess, a Mask Of Accursed with one of his monster and Nimble Momonga or Giant Germ on the field. Use Pot Of Greed and Graceful Charity to draw more cards so that the effect of Solemn Wish and Fire Princess will be activated and he will lose life points. Use Ookazis and Lady Assailant Of Flames like and extra. You can draw cards with card of safe return and then special summoning Spirit Of Flames and Giant Germs so that the effect of Solemn Wishes and Fire Princess Will be activated one more time.
Information in this section was contributed by nobody.

Crimson Sentry x2
Fire Princess x3
Nimble Momonga x3
Giant Germ x3
Firewing Pegasus x3
Dark Fire Soldier #1 x2
Dark Fire Soldier #2 x2
Solemn Wishes x3
Graceful Charity x2
Pot Of Greed
Card Of Safe Return (optional)
Spirit Of Flames x3
Raigeki
Change Of Heart
Harpie Feather Duster
Dark Hole
Monster Reborn
Mystical Space Typhoon x3
Salamandra x3
Axe Of Despair x3
United We Stand
Mage Power
Ookazi x2 (optional)
Riryoku x2
Lady Assailant Of Flames x3
Little Chimera x3
Light Of Intervention
Molten Destruction x3

The following beatdown deck consists of level 4 monsters with 1800-1900 ATK without negative effects and level 4 monsters with 2000 DEF.
Information in this section was contributed by Nutbus2.

The Masked Beast
Blue-Eyes White Dragon
The Fiend Megacyber
Summoned Skull
Cyber-Tech Alligator
Shadow Ghoul
Millennium Shield
7 Colored Fish
Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
La Jinn the Mystical Genie of the Lamp
Mechanicalchaser
Mystical Elf
Prevent Rat
Vorse Raider
Hysteric Fairy
Humanoid Slime
Spirit of the Harp
Harpie's Brother
Slate Warrior
Dunames Dark Witch
The Bistro Butcher
Gearfried the Iron Knight
Gemini Elf
Dark Zebra
Island Turtle
Giant Red Seasnake
Witch of the Black Forest
Aqua Madoor
Earthbound Spirit
Cyber Jar
Sangan x2
Giant Soldier of Stone
Change of Heart
Curse of the Masked Beast
Graceful Charity x2
Gravekeeper's Servant
Harpie's Feather Duster
Mage Power
Pot of Greed
Prohibition x3
Raigeki
Swords of Revealing Light
The Forceful Sentry
United We Stand
Magic Cylinder
Magic Jammer x3
Mirror Force
Robbin' Goblin
Seven Tools of the Bandit x3
Solemn Wishes
The Eye of Truth

Create the following deck:
Information in this section was contributed by Aishitara Pegasus.

Black Skull Dragon
Black Illusion Ritual
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon x2
Blue-Eyes White Dragon x2
Change Of Heart x2
Curse Of Dragon
Cyber Stein x2
Destiny Board x2
Dunames Dark Witch
Exodia The Forbidden One
Gaia The Dragon Champion
Gaia The Fierce Knight
Gemini Elf
Giant Soldier Of Stone x2
Graceful Charity x2
Harpie's Feather Duster
Left Arm Of The Forbidden One
Left Leg Of The Forbidden One
Mage Power
Magic Cylinder x2
Magician of Faith
Man Eater Bug
Meteor Black Dragon
Meteor Dragon
Mirror Force
Monster Reborn x2
Mystical Elf
Nimble Momonga x3
Polymerization
Raigeki
Red Eyes Black Dragon
Relinquished
Right Arm Of The Forbidden One
Right Leg Of The Forbidden One
Sangan x2
Seven Tools Of The Bandit x2
Slate Warrior
Solemn Wishes x2
Spirit Message "A"
Spirit Message "I"
Spirit Message "L"
Spirit Message "N"
Summoned Skull
Thousand Eyes Idol
Thousand Eyes Restrict
United We Stand
Vorse Raider
Wall Of Illusion
Witch Of The Black Forest

Create the following deck:
Information in this section was contributed by joseph berger.

Dark Sage
Dark Magic Curtain x3
Dark Magic Ritual
Dark Magician (Red) x3
Dark Magician Girl x2
Destiny Board
Dian Keto The Cure Master x 3
Dream Clown
Dunames Dark Witch x3
Enchated Javelin
Zobyra the Dark
Yami
Jinzo
The Fiend Megacyber
Petit Moth
Larvae Moth
Great Moth
Perfectly Ultimate Great Moth
Goblin Attack Force
Barrel Dragon
Beast Of Glifer
Call Of Hunted
Ceremonial Bell
Change Of Heart
Cocoon Of Evolution
Cyber Stain
Fissure
Gemini Elf
Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon

The following is a Exodia and Beatdown deck:
Information in this section was contributed by Richard Yu.

Main Deck
Exodia the Forbbiden One
Right Leg/Arm of the Forbbiden One
Left Leg/Arm of the Forbbiden One
Blue Eyes White Dragon x3
Cyber-Stein x2
Magician Of Faith x2
Man Eater Bug x2
Sangan x3
Witch of The Black Forest x3
Pot Of Greed
Graceful Charity x2
Axe Of Despair x2
Rageki
Harpie's Feather Duster
Polymerization x2
Fusion Sage x2
Monster Reborn
Swords Of Revealing Light
Trap Hole x2
Magic Cylinder
Magic Jammer
Seven Tools of the Bandit x2
White Hole
Side Deck
Dragon Capture Jar
Insect Barrier
Prohibition
Umi
Dark Magician
Legendary Fisherman
Harpie's Pet Dragon
Goblin Fan
Nimble Momonga x3
Ookazi
Jinzo
Dian Keto The Cure Master
Just Desserts
Fusion Deck
Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon x3

When you get the Card Limit option, make a deck with the following cards. The main cards are Spear Cretin and Grave Keeper's Servant. First, you need one Spear Cretin in your graveyard. Then when you have another Spear Cretin, set it. When it is destroyed set the other Spear Cretin. When it is destroyed, set the other Spear Cretin, etc. Put Grave Keeper's Servant and every time the enemy attacks Spear Cretins, he will get two cards out of his deck. Soon your enemy will have five monsters and lose ten cards per turn. After five turns of doing this,you should win. Do not use Cyber Jar while using the Spear Cretin nor Heavy Storm while using Grave Keeper's Servant. You can put Graceful Charity if desired, but do not discard Grave Keeper's Servant. Also, if you do not have the Card Limit option, you can put one of every limited card and use cards that fit in this deck.
Information in this section was contributed by mario alberto moreno rodriguez.

Effect monsters
Hiro's Shadow Scout x3 (get three cards out of their deck)
Cyber Jar x3 (get five cards out of their deck; do not use it while Spear Cretin is in play)
Jinzo x3 (this deck does not have traps)
Kiseitai x3 (get some life points)
Magician Of Faith x3 (this deck has a lot of magic cards)
Morphin Jar x3 (get five cards out of their deck)
Needle Worm x3 (get five cards out of their deck)
Spear Cretin x3
Magic cards
Card Destruction x3 (get some cards out of their deck)
Grave Keeper's Servant x3
Harpie's F.D. x3 (get rid of trap or continuos cards)
Heavy Storm x3 (get rid of trap or continuos cards)
Pot Of Greed or Graceful Charity x3 (get the main cards of this deck)
Shallow grave x3 (get Spear Cretin to the field)

Use the following deck:
Information in this section was contributed by tlowe11.

Malevolent Nuzzler
Umi
Solemn Wishs x2
Kunai With Chain x2
Torrential Tribute
Negate Attack x2
Pot Of Greed
Change Of Heart
Goblin Attack Force x2
Raigeki
Monster Reborn
Mirror Force
Gemini Elf
Axe Of Despair x2
Gearfried The Iron Knight
Tornado Wall x2
Slate Warrior
Harpies Feather Duster
Bell Of Destruction
Widespread Ruin x2
Swords Of Revealing Light
Fusion Gate x2
Black Pendant
Vorse Raider x3
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon
Blue-Eyes White Dragon x3
Magic Cylinder
The Fiend Mega Cyber
Mechanicalchaser
Kycoo The Ghost Destroyer x2
7 Colored Fish x2

Use the following cards for a good strong deck.
Information in this section was contributed by Cbrowns93.

Megamorph x3
Malevolent Nuzzller
Gaia The Fierce Knight
The Darhk Door
Celtic Gaurdian
Royal Dercree
Royal Command
Trap Hole
Curse Of Dragon
Tremendous Fire (How Ever Many You Want In There)
Gravity Bind (Opional)
Torrential Tribute
Negate Attack
Jar Of Greed x2
Pot Of Greed
Change Of Heart
Mystical Space Typhoon
Raigeki
Monster Reborn
Judge Man
Jirai Gumo x3
Silver Fang
Fissure
Jinzo
Mirror Force
Dark Shade
Dancing Fairy
Wing Weaver
Summond Skull
Cyber Stein x3
Graceful Charity
Berfomet
Anti Raigeki
Appropriate
Dark Magician x2
Dark Magician Girl
Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon x2
Blue Eyes White Dragon x3
Penguin Soldier
Mystical Elf
Magic Jammer
Red Eyes Black Dragon

Use the following for ultimate deck balance and traps. You should have 20 monster cards (15 non-tribute and 5 tribute), 11 magic cards, and 9 trap cards.
Information in this section was contributed by bbomber72000.

If you have not unlocked free mode.
Torrential Tributes 3x
Widespread Ruins 3x
Mirror Force
Magic Cylinder
One that fits your deck strategy (unless it is an Exodia Deck this does not work well).
In Unlimited mode
Magic Cylinders x3
Mirror Force x3
Widespread Ruin x3

Use the following deck:
Information in this section was contributed by Serrell Sprenkle.

Axe Of Despair x3
Change Of Heart
Copycat
Cyber Jar
Cyber Stein
Ekibyo Drakmord
Graceful Charity
Harpies Feather Duster
Imperial Order
Jinzo
Kycoo The Ghost Destroyer x3
Mage Power
Magic Cylinder
Magic Jammer x2
Magician Of Faith
Marie The Fallen One x3
Mask Of Darkness
Mirror Force
Monster Reborn
Mystic Plasma Zone x2
Mystical Space Typhoon
Pot Of Greed
Raigeki
Sinister Serpent x3
Solemn Wishes
Summoned Skull
Thousand-Eyes Restrict x3
Trap Hole x2
United We Stand
Vorse Raider x3
Waboku x2
Witch Of The Black Forest

Use the following deck. Note: Free mode is required.
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

The Shallow Grave x2
Solemn Wishes x3
Mystic Tomato
Sangan x3
Witch Of The Black Forest x2
Pot Of Greed x3
Change Of Heart x2
Raigeki x3
Monster Reborn x3
Mirror Force x3
Magician Of Faith
Graceful Charity x3
Premature Burial
Swords Of Revealing Light
Exodia The Forbidden One
Left Leg Of The Forbidden One
Left Arm Of The Forbidden One
Right Leg Of The Forbidden One
Right Arm Of The Forbidden One
Dark Hole x2
Call Of The Haunted x2
Note: You can win with this deck in a few turns. You can go head to head with Seeker the Rare Hunter that uses the Exodia cards also. Just use either Dark Hole or Raigeki to send his Cannon Solider to the Graveyard, then use Monster Reborn to bring it back and use its effect to send your Sangan or your Witch Of The Black Forest to the Graveyard and inflict at least 500 damage to your opponent. Alternately, use Change Of Heart and brain wash it for one turn, then attack with all of your monsters and send them all to the Graveyard including Cannon Solider so that Seeker cannot use his monster effect after your turn has ended. If you have another Monster Reborn, use it to revive your monsters back form the dead and use them again to take any Exodia Piece out and lower your deck number from whatever it is to a number lower.For example, have Mystic Tomato been defeated in battle. Special summon Sangan or Witch Of The Black Forest, then keep taking the other one out. Then draw an Exodia Piece out of the deck in to your hand.

The following is a mega Exodia deck.
Information in this section was contributed by Arno Verlisdonk.

Magic cards
Cards Of Safe Return
Change Of Heart
Dark Hole
Fairy Meteor Crush
Graceful Charity
Harpies Feather Duster
Insect Barrier
Monster Reborn
Mystic Box
Pot Of Greed
Premature Burial
Raygeki
Swords Of Revealing Light
The FORCEFUL SENTRY
Umi
Trap cards
Acid Trap Hole
Backup Soldier x2
Call Of The Haunted
DNA Surgery
Gravity Bind
Jam Defender
Magic Cylinder
Magic Jammer
Metal Morph
Negate Attack
Solemn Wishes
Tornado Wall
Trap Hole
Normal monsters
Alpha The Magnet Warrior
Beta The Magnet Warrior
Blue-Eyes White Dragon
Dark Magician
Gamma The Magnet Warrior
Giant Soldier Of Stone
Millennium Shield
Mystical Elf
Summoned Skull
Effect monsters
Big Eye
Dark Magician Girl
Giant Rat
Jinzo
Magician Of Faith x3
Mystic Tomato
Penguin Soldier
Revival Jam
Sangan x2
Skelengel x3
Valkyrion The Magna Warrior
Witch Of The Black Forest
Exodia
Right Arm Of The Forbidden One
Right Leg Of The Forbidden One
Left Arm Of The Forbidden One
Left Leg Of The Forbidden One
Exodia The Forbidden One

Use this Deck for all time purposes. Note: You must have "free" mode on before trying this in order to include Jinzo and Change of Heart. It would be wise to win all of the limited battles, as you will get one of every card in the game.
Information in this section was contributed by Roronoa Zolo.

Malevolent Nuzzler x3
Exchange
Trap Hole
Solemn Wishes
Mask of Brutality
Painful Choice
Negate Attack
Change of Heart x2
Cyber Jar
Cyber-Tech Aligator
Monster Reborn
Jinzo x2
Mirror Force
Total Defence Shogun
Mullenium Shield
Gemini Elf
Axe of Despair x3
Summon Skull
Gearfried the Iron Knight
Zoa
Cyber-Stein
Dunames Dark Witch
Graceful Charity
Slate Warrior
Harpie's Brother
Harpie's Feather Duster
Cyber Harpie
Spirit of the Harp
Bell of Destruction
Buster Blader
Hayabusa Knight
Amphibian Beast
Swords of Revealing Light
Hysteric Fairy
Humanoid Slime
Black Pendant
Vorse Raider
Prevent Rat
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon
Blue-Eyes White Dragon
Enchanted Javelin
Magical Hats
Magical Cylinder
Maha Vailo
Muka Muka
Infinite Cards
Laybrinth Wall
Mechanicalchaser
La Jin the Mystical Genie of the Lamp
7 Colored Fish
Waboku

Use this deck for an almost sure chance of winning.
Information in this section was contributed by MentawayZ.

Earthbound Spirit
Aqua Madoor
Beast of Gilfer
The Last Warrior from Another Planet
Robbin' Goblin
Trap Hole x2
Solemn Wishes
Giant Soldier of Stone x2
Megamorph
Gryphon Wing
Witch of the Black Forest
Negate Attack
Pot of Greed
Change of Heart
Mystical Space Typhoon
Raigeki
Monster Reborn
Panther Warrior
The Forgiving Maiden
Island Turtle
Mirror Force
Magician of Faith
Millennium Shield
United We Stand
Gemini Elf x3
Ultimate Offering
Axe of Despair
Summoned Skull
Cyber-Stein
Dunames Dark Witch
Seven Tools of the Bandit
Needle Worm
Harpie's Brother
Harpie's Feather Duster
Cyber Harpie
Spirit of the Harp
Call of the Grave
Amphibian Beast
Swords of Revealing Light
Man-Eater Bug
Anti Raigeki
Vorse Raider
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon
Penguin Soldier
Mystical Elf x2
Enchanted Javelin
White Hole
Magic Jammer
Magic Cylinder
The Fiend Megacyber
Mechanicalchaser
Copycat
Call Of The Haunted
Barrel Dragon
Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
7 Coloured Fish

The following is a power-based deck. It has a lot of power-up cards, filled with monsters with an ATK power over 1750, and includes three Blue-Eyes Ultimates and three Cyber-Steins. Also because it only has two traps, Jinzo and Royal Decree do not affect this deck. It is s very effective against a lot of duelists. Note: You need Free mode for this.
Information in this section was contributed by djlazarz.

7-Colored Fish x3
Kycoo The Ghost Destroyer x3
La Jinn the Mystical Genie of the Lamp x3
Mechanicalchaser x3
Insect Barrier
Mage Power
Magical Cylinder x2
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon x3
Vorse Raider x3
Harpie's Feather Duster x3
Harpie's Brother x3
Slate Warrior x3
Needle Worm
Cyber-Stein x3
Gearfried the Iron Knight x2
Axe Of Despair x2
DNA Surgery x3
Gemini Elf x3
Jinzo x2
Each Spirit Message "A", "I", "N", "L"
Giant Red Seasnake x2
Dust Tornado
Mystical Space Typhoon x2
Megamorph x2
Heavy Storm x2
Royal Decree
Destiny Board x2

For an almost unbeatable defensive combination, have three Astral Barriers and three Spirit Barriers in your deck. Summon any monster, attack or defense, and activate Spirit Barrier and Astral Barrier. When your opponent attacks, use Astral Barrier's effect to have them attack your LP directly. Because you still have a monster on the field, Spirit Barrier will protect you from taking any damage. Note: Because Astral Barrier and Spirit Barrier are both trap cards, a Jinzo would disable them. It is recommended that you use a more powerful card than Jinzo and a Dreamsprite so that Jinzo cannot kill your monsters.
Information in this section was contributed by Adam Bookout.

The following is a perfect deck of Exodia the Forbidden One:

20 Monsters
Sangan x2
Cannon Soldier x2
Witch Of The Black Forest
Big Eye x2
Mystic Tomato x3
Magician Of Faith x2
Skelengel
Mask Of The Darkness x2
Left Arm Of The Forbidden One
Left Leg Of The Forbidden One
Right Arm Of The Forbidden One
Right Leg Of The Forbidden One
Exodia The Forbidden One

12 Magic cards
The Shallow Grave x2
Monster Reborn
Graceful Charity x2
Pot Of Greed
Premature Burial
Upstart Goblin
Ekibio Drakmord x2
Share The Pain x2
6 Trap cards
Jar Of Greed x3
Call Of The Hounted
Gravity Bind x2

Your total is 38 cards plus other cards like Appropriate 1/x2 and Masked Sorcerer if you want to draw more; and Solemn Wishes 1/x2 if you want to increase your life points. This is the best deck of Exodia. To fully use it, you must have your opponent kill Sangan or Witch Of The Black Forest summoned also using Mystic Tomato and put Exodia in your hand. You can get these monsters reborn using The Shallow Grave, Premature Burial, etc. With the Magician Of The Faith you can select one of the Magic cards in your graveyard and put it in your hand. You can also draw too much using Pot or Jar Of Greed and Graceful Charity. If you do not have any monsters in the field (practically impossible), you can use Gravity Bind to stop your enemy. In this situation, Share Of The Pain and Ekibio Drakmord are very helpful.
Information in this section was contributed by claudio.

This is an Exodia deck. If you get the correct cards in your hand you can win in three to five turns. You must have Free mode for this deck to work.
Information in this section was contributed by Michael Macnab.

Monsters
Mystic Tomato
Sangan x3
Witch of the Black Forest x3
Skelengel x2
Magician of Faith
Millennium Shield
Exodia the Forbidden One
Left Leg of the Forbidden One
Left Arm of the Forbidden One
Right Leg of the Forbidden One
Right Arm of the Forbidden One
Penguin Soldier

Spells
The Shallow Grave
Pot of Greed x2
Monster Reborn x3
Card of Safe Return
Graceful Charity x2
Upstart Goblin x3
Harpie's Feather Duster
Premature Burial
Giant Trunade x2
Swords of Revealing Light
Dark Hole x3

Traps
Gravity Bind
Jar of Greed 1
Magic Hammer

Glitch: 7 Tools Of The Bandit:
When you have 7 Tools Of The Bandit on the field and your opponent uses Mirror Force it will not let you play the 7 Tools.
Information in this section was contributed by sj67.

Glitch: Bakura:
This only happens when his Destiny Board is active. When he uses a Spirit Message from his deck, it does not show the reshuffle animation. While when you do it, it does show the reshuffle animation.
Information in this section was contributed by Nutbus2.

Glitch: Bandit Keith:
Sometimes when dueling against Bandit Keith, the game will accidentally produce "phantom cards" from his deck. These are cards that have no stats or effects, and disappear immediately from his hand after they are drawn. Also, if using a Cyber Jar and one of these is drawn, it will say that it is a creature and summon it, but it will disappear from the field as well.
Information in this section was contributed by Perrin003.

Glitch: Bazoo and Kycoo:
When you use Bazoo or Kycoo's effect, you cannot remove magic and trap cards from play, although it does not say that you can only remove monsters in the card's effect text.
Information in this section was contributed by Machobata.

Glitch: Bell Of Destruction:
When you use Bell Of Destruction on a Witch Of The Black Forest or Sangan, you can pull two monsters of 1500 ATK (Sangan) or 1500 DEF (Witch Of The Black Forest) from your deck.
Information in this section was contributed by KoRnDoLL95.

Glitch: Call Of The Haunted:
When in a duel, use Premature Burial (70828912) to reborn Call Of The Haunted. When it gets destroyed, you may be able to bring two monsters with less than an attack of 1500 instead of just one.
Information in this section was contributed by Matt McIlmoyle.

Glitch: Cannon Soldier:
When your opponent uses the effect of Cannon Soldier (tribute a monster on your side of the field to inflict 500 points of direct damage to your opponent), and you chain it with Mask Of Restrict (trap card; no matter the situation, you cannot offer monsters as tribute), your opponent's Cannon Soldier will keep attempting to tribute their own monsters to no avail.
Information in this section was contributed by STaRbInD68.

Glitch: Chosen One:
The real card states, "Your opponent chooses 1 of the 3 cards..." while the game states, "Your opponent chooses 1 of the 2 cards...".
Information in this section was contributed by Nutbus2.

Glitch: Copycat:
Have a Call Of The Haunted and Ultimate Offering set on the field, a Copycat in your graveyard, and a five to six level monster in your hand. Your opponent must attack you directly. Use Call Of The Haunted to special summon Copycat. After that, activate Ultimate Offering and sacrifice him for your five to six level monster. Copycat's effect will be activated on your five to six level monster you summoned, making it stronger.
Information in this section was contributed by tedtupas.

This trick requires Copycat, Magical Hats, a couple of magic cards. Your opponent also must have only one or two monsters on the field. Play Copycat in attack mode, steal an opponent's ATK and DEF, then play down Magical Hats and end turn. Your opponent will probably attack with a stronger monster. Activate Magical Hats, place two magic cards and Copycat under, then hope he does not get it. Then, Copycat will be face down.. Flip it face up. It will still have the attack power from before, and its effect will be able to be used a second time to add to his strength.
Information in this section was contributed by Steven Lord of the Dragons.

Glitch: Dark Door:
Normally with Dark Door on the field, both players can only attack once. However, if your opponent has a monster with 1,400 attack points on their side of the field and you attack them with Mystic Tomato, both monsters will be destroyed. Then, use Mystic Tomato's effect to summon another monster, and it will let you attack with it. This can be useful to clear your opponent's field then go for a direct attack.
Information in this section was contributed by Clark Sirl.

Glitch: Duke Develin:
If Duke Develin is a target in Target Week, he will have his Japanese name.
Information in this section was contributed by Netnabi4.

Glitch: Graceful Dice or Skull Dice:
When playing either a Graceful Dice or Skull Dice during a duel, do not press any buttons while either or the two dice are rolling. Wait until its animation has stopped until you press anything. Otherwise, the Graceful Dice/Skull Dice (whichever one you pressed buttons with), will freeze as its animation ends, and will keep freezing any time you activate that card on the field.
Information in this section was contributed by StreetKlone.

Glitch: Jinzo:
When you play Call Of The Haunted and bring out Jinzo, notice that even if Call Of The Haunted is destroyed, Jinzo will remain on the field.
Information in this section was contributed by mehicdino.

Glitch: Marik:
After you complete Marik's little contest, you will see him in Battle City. At random times however, he will transform into Yami Marik. If you look closely, you will see that a portion of his face is distorting.
Information in this section was contributed by Machobata.

Glitch: Miracle Dig:
The game states, "When 5 or more of your cards..." while the real card states, "When 5 or more of your monsters...".
Information in this section was contributed by Nutbus2.

Glitch: Messenger Of Peace:
When you play Messenger Of Peace, the game states if you cannot pay the 100 Life Point price, the card is destroyed. For this card, it does not ask if you do not want to pay the price; and if you have 100 LP this card will take it and cost you the Duel.
Information in this section was contributed by Aquails.

Glitch: Pegasus:
If Pegasus is one of your targets during Target Week, it will say his name is Pegasus J. Crawford, instead of Maximillion Pegasus.
Information in this section was contributed by Jake the dueler and Michael the MukaMuka King.

Glitch: Sangan:
When in a duel, use Premature Burial (70828912) to reborn Sangan (26202165). When it gets destroyed, you may be able to bring two monsters with less than an attack of 1500 instead of just one.
Information in this section was contributed by YamiGojita.

Glitch: Seto Kaiba:
Sometimes when you face Kaiba, he should have only three cards on his first draw instead of five.
Information in this section was contributed by Aquails.

Glitch: Shield And Sword:
On Shield And Sword, it states for one turn each monster's original attack becomes its original defense and vice versa. Monsters summoned after this card's activation are excluded. If you summon a monster after activation, its attack and defense will still switch.
Information in this section was contributed by PhilipOmaham.

Glitch: Skull Dice:
About 40% of the time when you play Skull Dice, the game will freeze.
Information in this section was contributed by Superdude19.

Glitch: Spear Cretin:
When you use Spear Cretin's effect to pull a monster from your graveyard and that monster gets destroyed, it is counted as your opponents monster and goes to his/her graveyard.
Information in this section was contributed by Dterrymikejustin.

Glitch: Tea Gardener:
When you first meet Tea, she says that her name is Ansu Shiznazu. However, when you duel her for the second time her name is Tea Gardener.
Information in this section was contributed by navi singh.

Glitch: United We Stand:
When your opponent uses Change Of Heart and has many monsters, it will add the ATK and DEF. When returned it will have the ATK and DEF of the opponent.
Information in this section was contributed by joseph berger.

Glitch: Zombyra the Dark:
Zombyra the Dark (88472456) has the letters ZOMBRE, but it does not appear as such on the actual Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Card Game card.
Information in this section was contributed by Michael Tung.

Glitch: Ignored effect:
Often when monsters equipped with such cards as Malevolent Nuzzler or Dark Pendant (which have effects for being sent to the graveyard are done so by cards such as Dark Hole), the CPU will overlook the effect.
Information in this section was contributed by Joseph Schmitz.

Glitch: Card changes field:
This trick requires a Change of Heart and a Mystic Box in your hand or on the field. Your opponent must have two monster cards on the field. Activate Change of Heart and take the best card on the opponent's field. Then, activate Mystic Box and select the opponent's remaining monster, along with the one that you used Change of Heart on, which should be on your field. It will destroy the monster on the opponent's field and take the monster on your field and place it on the opponent's field. When the turn is over, the monster card on the opponent's field should go back on your field.
Information in this section was contributed by LimpLnkn1.

Glitch: Permanent control shift:
When you play Change Of Heart on one of your opponent's monsters then play Mystic Box, if you select the monster you took control of to give to your opponent, then that monster will be shifted to your side of the field at the end phase of the turn, permanently. For example, if Kaiba uses Cyber Stein to summon Blue-eyes Ultimate Dragon when it is your turn, use Change Of Heart on his Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon, then play Mystic Box to destroy Cyber Stein and give him Blue-eyes Ultimate Dragon in return. At your end phase, Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon will shift to your side of the field for the remainder of the duel. Note: This will work on any monster.
Information in this section was contributed by KaibaDragon3.

Glitch: Keep activating card:
If you have Infinite Cards active on the field and keep drawing, if you have a lot of cards you can activate a card that has been just drawn more than once (because it uses another card in your hand. However, if you have an Exodia deck this might hinder you. This is easy to do to Mokuba Kiaba.
Information in this section was contributed by Michael Varin.

Glitch: Misspelling:
When you talk to a passenger he says "You probably realized that there are new and more detailed descriptions for each card this time around. But dDid you know that for those descriptions that won't fit in a single display. you can read the remaning contents by simply pressing down on the Control Pad?". In this sentence, "did" is misspelled as "dDid".
Information in this section was contributed by Simon Audisho.

After you beat the pyramid, duel Marik when Odion is in the same region. Odion will show up next to Marik and say, "Wait Master Marik! There is no reason to soil your hands on this... this filth!!! Leave it to me, your humble servant Odion! (Marik leaves) I thank you Master! u heard the master! It is I, Odion who will be facing you. Come on, show me what you've got!!!" Note that he says "u" instead of "you".
Information in this section was contributed by XBlader1020.

When talking to a passenger they will say "ddid".
Information in this section was contributed by laura.

If Mai Valentine is your opponent in a Championship, she says "Were you able to strengthen your deck? Mind is even more powerful than before" instead of "Mine is even more powerful than before."
Information in this section was contributed by Austin Youngs.

Glitch: Missing Crush Card effect description information:
The card description reads "Offer 1 Dark monster as a tribute..." instead of "Offer 1 Dark monster with an ATK of 1000 or less as a tribute...". If you have a Dark monster with an ATK greater than 1000 on the field, you cannot activate the Crush Card.
Information in this section was contributed by Eps.

Glitch: Zera The Mant and Zera Ritual card descriptions:
The description for Zera The Mant states offer monsters whose total stars equals 7, but Zera Ritual says offer monsters whose total stars equal 8.
Information in this section was contributed by Justin MacNutt.


Strategy guides from GameFAQs
Action Replay, Code Breaker, and GameShark codes
Reviews
Copyright © 2003-2013 Al Amaloo. All rights reserved.