The web's largest cheats, codes, and game help site  
HOME | CHEATS | NEWS | REVIEWS | FORUMS

CHANNELS
· ARCADE
· DS
· DVD
· GAME BOY ADV
· GAMECUBE
· PC
· PLAYSTATION2
· PLAYSTATION3
· PSP
· WII
· XBOX
· XBOX 360
· MORE...

THIS PAGE
· EMAIL THIS
· PRINTER VIEW
· SUBMIT CODE

THIS SYSTEM
· OTHER GAMES
· MESSAGES
· NEW RELEASES
· COMING SOON
· TOP SELLERS

GAMING
· NEWS
· REVIEWS
· BOOKS/GUIDES
· SALES
· SEARCH

Yu-Gi-Oh Dark Duel Stories

Password mode:
On every Duel Monsters card is an eight-digit password on the lower left corner directly below the card's picture. Enter this code at the "Password" option on the main screen, and the card will be recorded into your card collection. Note: You can only enter the password once.
Information in this section was contributed by Heefcoast247 and BIGTPLAYA.


Name Password
7 Colored Fish23771716
Abyss Flower40387124
Acid Crawler77568553
Acid Trap Hole41356845
Air Marmot of Nefa75889523
Akakieisu38035986
Akihiron36904469
Alinsection70924884
Alligator's Sword64428736
All-seeing Goddess53493204
Alpha the Magnet W99785935
Amazon of the Seasons17968114
Ameba95174353
Amphibian Beast 67371383
Amphibious Bugroth40173854
Ancient Brain42431843
Ancient Elf93221206
Ancient Jar81492226
Ancient One of the Forest14015067
Ancient Sorcerer36821538
Ancient Tool49587396
Ancient Tree of Enlightenment86421986
Ancient Water Turtle11714098
Angelwitch37160778
Furious Sea King18710707
Ansatsu48365709
Anthrosaurus89904598
Anti Raigeki42364257
Appropriate48539234
Aqua Dragon86164529
Aqua Madoor85639257
Aqua Snake12436646
Arlownay14708569
Arma Knight36151751
Armaill53153481
Armed Ninja09076207
Armored Lizard15480588
Armored Rat16246527
Armored Starfish17535588
Armored Zombie20277860
Axe of Despair40619825
Axe Raider48305365
Baby Dragon (1200/700)88819587
Baron Or The Fiend Sword86325596
Barox06840573
Barrel Dragon81480460
Barrel Lily67841515
Barrel Rock10476868
Basic Insect89091579
Bat 72076281
Battle Ox05053103
Battle Steer (1800/1300)18246479
Battle Warrior55550921
Beaked Snake06103114
Bean Soldier84990171
Bear Trap78977532
Beast Fangs46009906
Beast King of the South99426834
Beast of Talwar/Dark Warrior11761845
Beastly Mirror Ritual81933259
Beautiful Beast Trainer29616941
Beautiful Headhunter16899564
Beaver Warrior32452818
Behegon94022093
Berfomet77207191
Beta the Magnet Wa39256679
Bickuribox25655502
Big Eye16768387
Big Insect53606874
Big Shield Gardna65240384
Binding Chain08058240
Bio Plant07670542
Bite Shoes50122883
Black Dragon Jungle89832901
Black Illusion Ritual41426869
Black Luster Ritual55761792
Black Luster Soldier05405694
Black Pendant65169794
Black Skull Dragon11901678
Blackland Fire Dragon (1500/800)87564352
Bladefly28470714
Buster Blader 78193831
Blast Juggler70138455
Blast Sphere26302522
Blocker34743446
Blue Eyes Silver Zombie35282433
Blue Eyes Ultra Dragon23995346
Blue Eyes White Dragon (300/2500)89631139
Blue Flame Kagemusha15401633
Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon53183600
Blue-winged Crown41396436
Bolt Escargot12146024
Bolt Penguin48531733
Bone Mouse21239280
Boo Koo68963107
Book of Secret Art91595718
Bottom Dweller81386177
Boulder Tortoise09540040
Bracchio-Raidus16507828
Brain Control87910978
Brave Scizzar74277583
Breath of Life20101223
Bright Castle82878489
Burglar06297941
Candle of Destiny47695416
Cannon Soldier11384280
Castle of Dark Magic00062121
Catapult Turtle95727991
Celtic Guardian91152256
Chakra65393205
Change of Heart04031928
Change Slime18914778
Charubin the Fire37421579
Chimera the Flying04796100
Chronolord61454890
Claw Reacher41218256
Clown Zombie92667214
Cockroach Knight33413638
Cocoon of Evolution40240595
Commencement Dance43417563
Contruct of Mask02304453
Corroding Shark34290067
Cosmo Queen38999506
Cosmo Queen's Prayer04561679
Crab Turtle891782219
Crass Clown93889755
Crawling Dragon67494157
Crawling Dragon #238289717
Crazy Fish53713014
Crimson Sunbird46696593
Crow Goblin77998771
Crush Card57728570
Curse of Millenium83094937
Curse of the Dragon28279543
Curse of Tri-Horned Dragon79699070
Cursebreaker69666645
Curtain of the Dark22026707
Cyber Commander 06400512
Cyber Raider39978267
Cyber Saurus89112729
Cyber Shield63224564
Cyber Soldier44865098
Cyber Soldier of Darkness75559356
Cyber-Stein69015963
Cyber-tech Alligator48766543
Dancing Elf59983499
Dark Artist72520073
Dark Assailant41949033
Dark Chimera32344688
Dark Elf21417692
Dark Energy04614116
Dark Gray09159938
Dark Hole53129443
Dark King of the Abyss53375573
Dark Magic Ritual76792184
Dark Magician46986414
Dark Magician Girl38033121
Dark Plant13193642
Dark Prisoner89558090
Dark Rabbit99261403
Dark Sage46751945
Dark Shade40196604
Dark Titan of Terror89494469
Dark Warrior Ritual21900719
Dark Witch35565537
Dark-eyes Illusionist38247752
Darkfire Dragon17881964
Dark-Piercing Light45895206
Darkworld Thorns43500484
Death King23205979
Deepsea Shark28593363
Deepsea Warrior24128274
Destiny Board "F"94212438
Destroyer Golem73481154
Destruction Punch05616412
Dharma Cannon96967123
Dian Keto the Cure84257639
Dice Armadilo69893315
Dig Beak29948642
Dimension Hole22959079
Dimensional Knight37043180
Disk Magician76446915
Dissolverock40826495
Dokuroizo the Grim25882881
Dokurorider99721536
Doll of Demise91635482
Doma the Angel of Doom16972957
Doron00756652
Dorover24194033
Dragon Capture Jar50045299
Dragon Human81057959
Dragon Piper55763552
Dragon Seeker 28563545
Dragon Statue09197735
Dragon Treasure01435851
Dragon Zombie66672569
Dragoness the Wicked70681994
Dream Clown13215230
Drill Bug88733579
Droll Bird97973387
Drooling Lizard16353197
Dryad84916669
Dunames Dark Witch12493482
Dungeon Worm 51228280
Eatgaboon42578427
Eldeen06367785
Electric Lizard55875323
Electric Snake11324436
Electro-whip37820550
Elegant Egotist90219263
Elf's Light39897277
Embryonic Beast64154377
Emperor of the Lance11250655
Empress Judge15237615
Enchanting Mermaid75376965
Eradicating Aerosol94716515
Eternal Draught56606928
Eternal Rest95051344
Exile of the Wicked26725158
Exodia The Forbidden One (1000/1000)33396948
Eyearmor64511793
Faceless Mage28564905
Fairy Dragon20315854
Fairy of the Fountain81563416
Fairy's Gift68401546
Faith Bird75582395
Fake Trap03027001
Feral Imp (1300/1400)41392891
Fiend Kraken77456781
Fiend Reflection #168870276
Fiend Reflection #202863439
Fiend Sword22855882
Fiend's Hand52800428
Fiend's Mirror31890399
Final Destiny18591904
Final Flame73134081
Fire Eye88435542
Fire Kraken46534755
Fire Reaper53581214
Fire-eating Turtle96981563
Firegrass53293545
Firewing Pegasus27054370
Fireyarou71407486
Flame Cerebrus60862676
Flame Ghost58528964
Flame Manipulator34460851
Flame Swordsman (1800/1600)45231177
Flame Viper02830619
Flower Wolf95952802
Flying Penguin05628232
Follow Wind98252586
Forest87430998
Fortress Whale62337487
Fortress Whale's Oath77454922
Frenzied Panda98818516
Frog The Jam68638985
Fungi of the Musk53830602
Fusionist01641882
Gaia The Dragon Champion66889139
Gaia the Fierce Knight06368038
Gale Dogra16229315
Garma Sword90844184
Garma Sword Oath78577570
Garnecia Elefantis49888191
Garoozis14977074
Garvas69780745
Gate Deeg49258578
Gate Guardian25833572
Gate Guardian Ritual56483330
Gate Sword46211326
Gatekeeper19737320
Gazelle the King of Dreams05818798
Gear Golem the Mover30190809
Gemini Elf69140098
Genin49370026
Giant Flea41762634
Giant Mech-soldier72299832
Giant Rat97017120
Giant Red Seasnake58831685
Giant Rock Soldier13039848
Giant Scorpion of Tundra41403766
Giganto33621868
Giga-tech Wolf08471389
Giltia the Dark Knight51828629
Goblin Fan04149689
Goblin's Secret Recover11868825
Goddess of Whim67959180
Gokibore15367030
Golgoil07526150
Gorgon Egg11793047
Grappler02906250
Graveyard & Hand27094595
Great Bill55691901
Great Mammoth of Graveyard54622031
Great Moth14141448
Great White13429800
Greedy Woman99690140
Green Phantom King22910685
Greenkappa61831093
Griffore53829412
Griggle95744531
Gruesome Goo65623423
Guardian of the La89272878
Guardian of the Thunder47879985
Gyakutenno Megami31122090
Hamburger Recipe80811661
Hane-Hane07089711
Haniwa84285623
Hannibal Necromancer05640330
Happy Lover99030164
Hard Armor20060230
Harpie Lady76812113
Harpie Lady Sister12206212
Harpie's Feather D18144506
Harpie's Pet Dragon52040216
Hercules Beetle52584282
Hero of the East89987208
Hibikime64501875
High Mage Atenza06549876
High Tide Gyojin54579801
Hinotama46130346
Hinotama Soul96851799
Hiro's Shadow Scout81863068
Hitodenchak46718686
Hitotsu-me Giant (1200/1000)76184692
Holograh10859908
Horn Imp69669405
Horn of Light38552107
Horn of the Unicorn64047146
Hoshiningen67629977
Hourglass of Courage43530283
Hourglass of Life08783685
House of Adhesive15083728
Human-eater Bug54652250
Hungry Burger30243636
Hungry Ghoul95265975
Hunter Spider80141480
Hurricail15042735
Hyo38982356
Hyosube02118022
Hyozanryu62397231
Ice Water 20848593
Ill Witch81686058
Illusionist Faceless Mage2854905
Inhaler08353769
Insect Armor with Fire03492538
Insect Queen91512835
Insect Soldiers of Swarm07019529
Invader from Another Galaxy28450915
Invader of the Throne03056267
Invigoration98374133
Invisible Wire15361130
Invitation to a Da52675689
Javelin Beetle26932788
Javelin Beetle Pact41182875
Jellyfish14851496
Jigen Bakudan90020065
Jinzo77585513
Jinzo #732809211
Jirai Gumo94773007
Job-change Mirror55337339
Judge Man30113682
Kageningen80600490
Kairyu-shin76634149
Kaiser Dragon94566432
Kamakiriman68928540
Kaminari Attack09653271
Kaminarikozou15510988
Kamionwizard41544074
Kanan the Swordmistress12829151
Kanikabuto84103702
Kappa Avenger48109103
Karbonala Warrior54541900
Kattapillar81179446
Kazejin62340868
Key Mace 01929294
Key Mace #220541432
Killer Needle88979991
King Fog84686841
King of Yamimakai69455834
Kojikocy01184620
Korogashi32569498
Koumori Dragon67724379
Krokodilus76512652
Kumootoko56283725
Kunai with Chain37390589
Kurama85705804
Kuriboh40640057
Kuwagata -60802233
Kwagar Hercules95144193
La Jinn The Mystic97590747
Labyrinth Mage03018923
Labyrinth Tank99551425
Labyrinth Wall67284908
Lady of Faith17358176
LaLa Li-oon09430387
LaMoon75850803
Larvae Moth87756343
Larvas94675535
Laser Cannon Armor77007920
Last Day of Witch90330453
Laughing Flower42591472
Launcher Spider87322377
Lava Battleguard20394040
Lazer Cannon Armor77007920
Left Arm of Forbidden (200/300)07902349
Left Leg of Forbidden (200/300)44519536
Legendary Sword61854111
Leghul12472242
Legion the Fiend Jester25280974
Leo Wizard04392470
Leogun10538007
Leopard Girl49000779
Lesser Dragon55444629
Life Eater52367652
Liquid Beast93108297
Lisark55210709
Little Chimera68658728
Little D42625254
Living Vase34320307
Lord of Dragons17985575
Lord of the Lamp99510761
Lord of Zemia81618817
Lucky Trinket03985011
Lunar Queen Elzaim62210247
Mabarrel98795934
Machine Attacker38116136
Machine Conversion25769732
Machine King46700124
Madjinn Gunn43905751
Mage Soldier06044998
Magical Ghost46474915
Magical Hats81210420
Magical Labyrinth64389297
Magician of Black30208479
Magician of Faith31560081
Maha Vailo93013676
Maiden of the Moon79629370
Malevolent Nuzzler99597615
Mammoth Graveyard40374923
Man Eater93553943
Man-eating Black Shark80727036
Man-eating Plant49127943
Man-Eating Treasure Chest13723605
Manga Ryu-ran38369349
Marik06987398
Marine Beast29929832
Masairuzame33178416
Masaki the Legendary44287299
Mask of Darkness28933734
Mask of Shine & Da25110231
Masked Clown77581312
Masked Sorcerer10189126
Master & Expert75499502
Mavelus59036972
Mech Bass50176820
Mech Mole Zombie63545455
Mechaleon94412545
Mechanical Snail34442949
Mechanical Spider45688586
Mechaniclchacer07359741
Meda Bat76211194
Mega Thunderball21817254
Megamorph22046459
Megasonic Eye07562372
Megazowler75390004
Megirus Light23032273
Meotoko53832650
Metal Dragon09293977
Metal Fish55998462
Metal Guardian68339286
Metalmorph68540058
Metalzoa50705071
Meteor Black Dragon90660762
Meteor Dragon64271667
Midnight Fiend83678433
Mikazukinoyaiba38277918
Millenium Golem47986555
Millennium Shield32012841
Milus Radiant07489323
Minar32539892
Minomushi Warrior46864967
Mon Larvas07225792
Monster Egg36121917
Monster Eye84133008
Monster Tamer97612389
Monstrous Bird35712107
Monsturtle15820147
Moon Envoy45909477
Mooyan Curry58074572
Morinphen55784832
Morphing Jar33508719
Mountain50913601
Mountain Warrior04931562
Muka Muka46657337
Multiply40703222
Muse-A69992868
Mushroom Man #293900406
Mushroom Man (800/600)14181608
Musician King56907389
Mutant Crab86495330
M-warrior #156342351
M-warrior #292731455
Mysterious Puppete54098121
Mystery Hand62793020
Mystic Clown47060154
Mystic Dragon Ritual26931058
Mystic Horseman68516705
Mystic Lamp98049915
Mystic Mermaid09633505
Mystical Capture Chain63515678
Mystical Elf (800/200)15025844
Mystical Moon36607978
Mystical Sand32751480
Mystical Sheep #130451366
Mystical Sheep #283464209
Namuriko90963488
Neck Hunter70084224
Needle Ball94230224
Needle Worm81843628
Nekogal #101761063
Nekogal #243352213
Neo the Magic Swordsman50930991
Night Lizard78402798
Nightmare Scorpion88643173
Nitemare43504084
Niwatori07805359
Nobleman Of Extermination17449108
Nostrilsoarous51934376
Novox's Prayer43694075
Obese Marmot of Ne56713552
Octoberser74637266
Ocubeam86088138
Ogre of the Black Shadow45121025
Old Lizard Warrior43230671
One Who Hunts Soul03606209
One-eyed Shield Dragon33064647
Ooashi13906696
Ooguchi58861941
Ookazi19523799
Orion the Battle King02971090
Oscillo Hero82065276
Oscillo Hero #227324313
Pale Beast21263083
Panther Warrior42035044
Parasite Paracide27911549
Parrot Dragon62762898
Patrol Robo76775123
Peacock20624263
Pendulum Machine24433920
Penguin Knight36039163
Penguin Soldier93920745
Perfectly Ultimate48579379
Performance of Swords04849037
Petit Angel38142739
Petit Dragon75356564
Petit Moth58192742
Phantom Dewan77603950
Phantom Ghost61201220
Phantom Thief24348204
Pinch Hopper26185991
Pot of Greed55144522
Pot the Trick55567161
Power of Kaishin77027445
Pragtical33691040
Prevent Rat00549481
Princess of Tsurug51371017
Prisman80234301
Protector of the Throne10071456
Psychic Kappa07892180
Psycho-Puppet63459075
Pumpking the King29155212
Punished Eagle74703140
Puppet Ritual05783166
Queen Bird73081602
Queen of Autumn Leaves04179849
Queen's Double05901497
Rabid Horseman94905343
Raigeki12580477
Rainbow Flower21347810
Rainbow Marine Mermaid 29402771
Raining Slicer12345678
Raise Body Heat51267887
Rare Fish80516007
Ray & Temperature85309439
Reaper of the Card33066139
Red Archer Girl65570596
Red Demon32240937
Red Eyes Black Dragon74677422
Red Eyes Black Metal Dragon56700995
Red Medicine38199696
Reflect Bounder02851070
Relinquished64631466
Remove Trap51482758
Restructor Revolution99518961
Resurrection of Chimera39399168
Reverse Trap77622396
Revival of Sennen16206366
Revival of Skeleton31066283
Revived Serpent Night39411600
Rhaimundos of the62403074
Right Arm of Forbidden (200/300)70903634
Right Leg of Forbidden (200/300)08124921
Roaring Ocean Snake19066538
Robbin' Goblin88279736
Rock Ogre Grotto #168846917
Rock Ogre Grotto #262193699
Rock Spirit82818645
Rogue Doll91939608
Root Water39004808
Rose Spectre of Dune32485271
Royal Command33950246
Royal Guard39239728
Rude Kaiser26378150
Ryu-Kishin (100/500)15303296
Ryu-Kishin Powered24611934
Ryu-Ran02964201
Saber Slasher73911410
Saggi the Dark Clown66602787
Salamandra32268901
Sand Stone73051941
Sanga of the Thunder25955164
Sangan26202165
Satellite Cannon50400231
Sea Guardian85448931
Sea Kamen71746462
Sea King Dragon23659124
Sectarian of Secre15507080
Seiyaryu06740720
Sengenjin76232340
Serpent Marauder82742611
Serpent Night Dragon66516792
Shadi70592699
Shadow Ghoul30778711
Shadow Specter (500/200)40575313
Shadow Spell29267084
Shield And Sword52097679
Shining Angel95956346
Shining Friendship82085619
Shovel Crusher71950093
Silver Bow & Arrow01557499
Silver Fang90357090
Simochi Allergy40633297
Sinister Serpent08131171
Sinister Shadow63125616
Skelengel60694662
Skelgon32355828
Skull Guardian03627449
Skull Mariner05265750
Skull Night02504891
Skull Red Bird10202894
Skull Servant32274490
Skull Stalker54844990
Skullbird08327462
Skull-mark LadyBug64306248
Sky Dragon95288024
Sleeping Lion40200834
Slot Machine03797883
Snakeyashi29802344
Sogen86318356
Solitude84794011
Sonic Maid38942059
Sorcerer of the Doomed49218300
Soul Exchange68005187
Soul Hunter 72869010
Soul of the Pure47852924
Space Megatron39181897
Sparks76103675
Spellbinding Circle18807108
Spider Crab34536276
Spike Seadra85326399
Spikebot87511987
Spiked Snail98075147
Spirit of the Book14037717
Spirit of the Harp80770678
Spirit of the Mountain34690519
Spirit of the Wind54615781
Stain Storm21323861
Star Boy08201910
Steel Fan Fighter13616074
Steel Ogre Grotto #229172562
Steel Ogre Grotto #290908427
Steel Scorpion13599884
Steel Shell02370081
Stone Armadiller63432835
Stone Dragon68171737
Stone Ghost72269672
Stone Ogre Grotto15023985
Stone Statue of the Ancients31812496
Stop Defense63102017
Stuffed Animal71068263
Succubus Knight55291359
Suijin98434877
Summoned Skull (2500/1200)70781052
Super War-lion33951077
Supporter In The South41422426
Swamp Battleguard (1800/1500)40453765
Sword Arm of Dragon (1750/2030)13069066
Sword Hunter51345461
Sword of Ruin37120512
Swords of Revealing72302403
Swordsman From A Far85255550
Swordsman Of Lands03573512
Swordstalker50005633
Synchar75646173
Tainted Wisdom28725004
Takriminos44073668
Takuhee03170832
Talons of Shurilan74150658
Tao the Chanter46247516
Tatsunootoshigo47922711
Teen Warrior61587183
Temple of Skulls00732302
Tenderness57935140
Tentacle Plant60715406
Terra Bugroth58314394
Terra the Terrible63308047
The 13th Grave00032864
The Bistro Butcher71107816
The Drdek08944575
The Fiend Megacyber66362965
The Immortal of Thunder84926738
The Inexperienced81820689
The Judgement Hand28003512
The Last Warrior From86099788
The Little Swordsman25109950
The Melting Red Sh98898173
The Snake Hair29491031
The Statue of East10262698
The Stern Mystic87557188
The Thing That Hides18180762
The Unhappy Maiden51275027
The Wandering Doom93788854
The Wicked Worm Beast (1400/700)06285791
Thousand Dragon41462083
Thousand-eyes Idol27125110
Thousand-eyes Restrict63519819
Three-legged Zombie33734439
Thunder Dragon31786629
Tiger Axe49791927
Time Elapse11961740
Time Wizard (500/400)71625222
Tiny Guardian90790253
Toad Master62671448
Togex33878931
Tomozaurus46457856
Tongyo69572024
Toon Alligator59383041
Toon Mermaid65458948
Toon Summoned Skull91842653
Toon World15259703
Torike80813021
Total Defense Shogun75372290
Trakadon42348802
Trap Hole04206964
Trap Master46461247
Tremendous Fire46918794
Trent78780140
Trial of Nightmare77827521
Tribute To The Doomed79759861
Tri-Horned Dragon39111158
Tripwire Beast45042329
Turtle Bird72929454
Turtle Oath76806714
Turtle Racoon17441953
Turtle Tiger37313348
Turu-Purun59053232
Twin Long Rods #160589682
Twin Long Rods #229692206
Two-headed King Re94119974
Two-Headed Thunder Dragon54752875
Two-mouth Darkruler57305373
Tyhone #256789759
Tyhone (1200/1400)72842870
Ultimate Dragon17928958
Umi22702055
Unknown Warrior of 97360116
Uraby01784619
Ushi Oni48649353
Vermillion Sparrow35752363
Versaga the Destroyer50259460
Vile Germs39774685
Violent Rain94042337
Violet Crystal15052462
Vishwar Randi78556320
Wall of Illusion13945283
Wall Shadow63162310
War-lion Ritual54539105
Warrior Elimination90873992
Warrior of Tradition56413937
Wasteland23424603
Water Element03732747
Water Girl55014050
Water Magician93343894
Water Omotics02483611
Waterdragon Fairy66836598
Weather Control37243151
Weather Report72053645
Wetha96643568
Whiptail Crow91996584
White Dolphin92409659
White Magical Hat15150365
Wicked Dragon with02957055
Wicked Mirror15150371
Widespread Ruin77754944
Wilmee 92391084
Wind Djinn97843505
Wing Eagle47319141
Wing Egg Elf98582704
Winged Cleaver39175982
Winged Dragon #257405307
Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #1 (1400/1200) 87796900
Winged Egg of New Life42418084
Winged Trumpeter94939166
Wings of Wicked Flame92944626
Wingweaver31447217
Witch Of The Black Forest78010363
Witch's Apprentice80741828
Witty Phantom36304921
Wodan the Resident42883273
Wolf49417509
Wood Clown17511156
Wood Remains17733394
Wow Warrior69750536
Wretched Ghost of Darkness17238333
Yado Karu29380133
Yaiba Robo10315429
Yamadron70345785
Yamadron Ritual29089635
Yamatano Dragon Scroll76704943
Yami59197169
Yami Bakura07119986
Yami Yugi70715281
Yaranzo71280811
Yashinoki41061625
Yormungarde17115745
Zanki30090452
Zarigun10598400
Zera Ritual81756897
Zera the Mant69123138
Zoa24311372
Zombie Warrior31339260
Zone Eater86100785

Information in this section was contributed by M0gster, BIGTPLAYA, RapidRacer2, cody, Rex20xl, ArmandojrBecky, BARPARD, MarvinDouma, RKB22NOW, kimp, ZACKMALEH, Joe Lance, SuperSonic093, DjG6228, Faheem Qazi, smwerner, KJMSLM, Mommsw9, Nathan Cazé, DHOTINCALI, YoCamCo, Madison Gap, Patrick Belcher, Aaron Wong, Kyle Valdivia, junkman528, chance coleman, Kevin Blackburn, ereding, LLROUGH, VLW5572, and Joshua Rose.


Exodia:
Left Arm: 07902349
Left Leg: 44519536
Right Arm: 70903634
Right Leg: 08124921
Head: 33396948
Information in this section was contributed by RKB22NOW.
To complete Exodia quickly, put all of the parts in your deck. Place a Yami and Swords Of Revealing Light in your deck to power up the parts. If you have the Head of Exodia, place it on the field. Use Defense, and when a Yami appears, use it automatically to raise the defense of Exodia. For best results, duel Tristian because he is the easiest. Discard all of the other cards until you find a part. Keep that card and Swords Of Revealing Light. When you have all of the other parts, use the Swords Of Revealing light to paralyze your opponent's cards. Add the parts to the field, then combine them to create the Exodia.
Information in this section was contributed by Raptor831.

Yugi's Grandpa:
Enter 65437205 as a password. Every time you defeat a duelist, Yugi's Grandpa will give you one powerful Magic or Trap (sometimes Monster) card in addition to the normal battle prizes.
Information in this section was contributed by andy wilson.

Yami Yugi:
Enter 70715281 as a password after the game has been completed. Alternately, defeat DarkNite five times.
Information in this section was contributed by andy wilson.

Yami Bakura:
Enter 07119986 as a password after the game has been completed.
Information in this section was contributed by andy wilson.

Nitemare:
Enter 43504084 as a password after the game has been completed.
Information in this section was contributed by andy wilson.

Shadi:
Enter 70592699 as a password after the game has been completed.
Information in this section was contributed by andy wilson.

Marik:
Enter 06987398 as a password after the game has been completed.
Information in this section was contributed by andy wilson.

View credits:
Enter 42382443 as a password. Note: You may first need to complete the game.
Information in this section was contributed by Keith.

Card codes:
On the bottom left corner of any Yu-Gi-Oh Trading Card is an eight digit code. Enter this code as a password and you will obtain that card.
Information in this section was contributed by beaches7.

More card construction:
While looking through rows 0-69, press Start. You will find rows 70-139.
Information in this section was contributed by Kyle Pfeffer.

Unlimited cards:
This trick requires two Game Boy Color or Game Boy Advanced systems and a Game Boy Color or Game Boy Advanced link cable (depending on system) and two copies of the game. First, decide which game pack should be restarted. After choosing a game pack, enter the passwords for the cards you want duplicated. Trade them to your friends and repeat the previous step until they all have three, except for one -- that one will have more than three. That friend will have the extra cards that you want. For example, all friends get three Blue Eyes White Dragon, except one, who gets six; three for himself, and three for you. Then, start your game over and trade your friend for the excess cards. For example, your friend has six Blue Eyes White Dragon; trade for three of them. You now all have the cards you want in the desired quantity.
Information in this section was contributed by Keith.

Hint: Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon:
Get three Blue Eyes White Dragons. Then, put all three of them into your deck. Next, get into a battle. While you are in battle get all three of them on the field. After that, sacrifice them all. If you followed the steps correctly you should summon Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon, the second strongest card in the game. It has 4500 attack points and 3800 defense points.
Information in this section was contributed by Nathan Schumacher.

Hint: Change of Heart/Brain Control:
If you use Change of Heart/Brain Control on your opponent monster and that card is weak, do not attack with it. Just offer it as a tribute to summon your own monster or just tribute it for nothing so that your opponent has no monsters to defend him or her side of the field.
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Hint: Cocoon Of Evolution:
If you cannot play Great Moth or Perfectly Ultimate Great Moth, play the Cocoon Of Evolution in DEF mode on your next turn. If the Cocoon Of Evolution is still in play, it will evolve into Great Moth (ATK 2600/DEF 2500). When it is your turn again, if the Great Moth is still in play it will evolve into Perfectly Ultimate Great Moth (ATK 3500/DEF 3000). When you play Forest The Field card, the ATK points will increase by 500, making them even more deadly. Do not let your opponent play any Pyro type monsters or it will kill them .
Information in this section was contributed by KojiMinamoto555.

Hint: DarkNite:
Defeat all duelists in Ancient Egypt five times.

Hint: Gate Guardian:
Get Thunder Sanga, Hyuga of the Wind, and Suga of the Sea. Then, put all of them into your deck. Next, get into a battle. While in battle put Thunder Sanga, Hyuga of the Wind, and Suga of the Sea on the field. After that, sacrifice all of them. If you followed the steps correctly you should summon Gate Guardian.
Information in this section was contributed by bNathan Schumacher.

Hint: Gear Golem The Moving Fortress:
In this game, Gear Golem is a level 5 monster, and not a level 4 monster. In the card game, he has an effect and can direct 800 points to your opponent LP by paying 800 to do direct damage.
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Hint: Jirai Gumbo:
When you first play Jirai Gumbo and select "Special Effect", it has no special effect. However, on your next turn when you click "Special Effect" again, it has an effect.
Information in this section was contributed by KojiMinamoto555.

Hint: Marik:
Marik will try to summon for his Zera card (2800/2600). He has three Swords Of Revealing Light, three Change Of Heart, and three Raigieki, It would be a good idea to have some Anti-Raigiekis. Note: When Marik says that he has the unstoppable Ra card (an Egyptian God Card), it does not mean anything. The God cards are not obtainable in this game.
Information in this section was contributed by zandl.

Hint: Metelzoa:
Take out Zoa and use MetalMorph on it.
Information in this section was contributed by Amalptl.

Hint: Panther Warrior:
Panther Warrior is a level 06 monster in the game, instead of level 04. It needs one sacrifice in order to be played. When summoned, it is strong with enough ATK points mostly to destroy any regular monster. Use Spellbinding Circle to make it defeat any monster with 2400 ATK points. It will drop down to 1900 points and Panther Warrior will defeat that monster.
Information in this section was contributed by KojiMinamoto555.

Hint: Red Eyes Black Metal Dragon:
You must have the Red Eyes Black Dragon and Metalmorph cards in your deck. Put Red Eyes Black Dragon in play. Then, play Metal Morph on him. That should make Red Eyes Black Metal Dragon.
Information in this section was contributed by SurgeStormammc.

Hint: Seeker:
Seeker has four Raigekis. He plays Stone Statue of the ancients and Gear Golem the Moving Fortress both in DEF mode. Use wind monsters to destroy them. It doesnot matter how much ATK points they have. You can easily defeat them with a wind-type monster with 0 ATK. Stone Statue Of The Ancients - Status ATK/0300 DEF/2000. Gear Golem The Movine Fortress - Status ATK/0800 DEF 2200.
Information in this section was contributed by KojiMinamoto555.

Hint: Automatic win:
Get all five parts of Exodia into your hand to win a duel.
Information in this section was contributed by fullerlock.

Hint: Easy wins:
Have a Change Of Heart, two decent monsters (1700 ATK), a Swords Of Revealing Light, and a very powerful card. First, play one monster on the field. Next, use Swords Of Light. That will immobilize your opponent long enough to create your powerful card without risk of monsters destroying yours.
Information in this section was contributed by Pyro.

Have a Bear Trap, a low attack monster (about 1300, such as Harpie Lady), and one powerful monster with stars 5 or 6. Place the Bear Trap face down. Next, play your monster into attack mode. Due to its low attack power, the opponent will attack, activating your trap. Next, play your powerful card and attack.
Information in this section was contributed by Pyro.

Note: This deck is very costly. Have three Labryinth Walls, two Jirai Gumos, two Dark Elves, a Relinquished or Thousand Eyes Restrict, and one powerful card. Play Jirai Gumo or Dark Elf in attack mode. If your opponent plays defense mode, do not attack. Next, play one of your high defense cards. Their high defensive stat should help you stall until you draw Thousand Eyes or Relinquished. Play them and rob your opponent's monster. Hopefully it has a high attack or defense. Since all of your monsters have high defense, you can stall until you draw Blue Eyes, or something else.
Information in this section was contributed by Pyro.

When dueling the Rulers Of The Heavens, place a weak monster on the fiend in your first turn, or one that can be defeated by another card in your hand. Chances are, your opponent will use Change Of Heart or Brain Control.
Information in this section was contributed by butterflilove.

To win just about every game have a lot of Big Shield Gardna and about three of each Exodia Part.
Information in this section was contributed by Joe41311.

Examples ofr Divine type monsters are Gate Guardian (ATK 3750/DEF 3400) and Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon (ATK 4500/DEF 3800). In order to destroy Divine monsters, you will need Magic and Trap cards, such as Dark Hole , Raigeki, and Acid Trap Hole. A monster that is Divine type is not effect by any other type monster, such as Pyro, Aqua, Forest, Wind, Dragon, Shadow, Light, Dream, Earth, and Fiend.
Information in this section was contributed by KojiMinamoto555.

Hint: Easy offerings:
Have three Kuribohs and three Multiplys. Send out a Kuriboh and use the Multiply card. Your entire side will be full of them when you get a high-starred monster out just offer the ones needed. If your opponent kills your Kuribohs before you get the monster, just send out another one and multiply.
Information in this section was contributed by Alex.

Hint: Defeating the five Exodia cards:
Get a Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon on the field. Use two Castle Of Light or two Spellbinding Circle cards, then attack.
Information in this section was contributed by jslbweb1.

Play two monsters, then play 2 Pronged Attack on one of them. If they play Exodia, activate 2 Pronged Attack, sacrifice your monsters an get rid of one of there pieces of Exodia.
Information in this section was contributed by alex.

You must have Thousand-Eyes Restrict in your deck. It costs 255, so you may need to get rid of some cards but it is worth it. When your opponent summons Exodia. just keep putting cards in defense position on the field. That way when Exodia attacks, no damage is done to your life points. Keep doing this until you get Thousand-Eyes Restrict in your hand, then put it on the field and choose its special. It should steal Exodia and also add 1000 points to his already invincible attack and defense.
Information in this section was contributed by Baseballchamp91.

Hint: Defeating Darknite:
Play Mechanicalchacer (07359741). He will keep playing Guardian Of Thunder and Protector Of The Throne. The Manchanicalchacer's Atk is 1850, and can defeat anyone.
Information in this section was contributed by RKB22NOW.

To defeat Darknite, you have to have a Stain Storm and a Cursebreaker. Use the Stain Storm when he sends out his Guardian Of Thunder. Use Cursebreaker when he uses Swords Of Revealing Light and Change Of Heart.
Information in this section was contributed by RKB22NOW.

Have about one or two Cocoons of Evolution. Wait three turns. It will evolve into Perfectly Ultimate (3500/3000). Play a Forest and equip each one with Insect Armor with Fire Power. If you followed these steps correctly, you should have at least one Perfectly Ultimate on the field with 5050 attack.
Information in this section was contributed by GSDLSEXTON.

Hint: Defeating Joey Wheeler:
Joey's strongest card is Red-Eyes Black Dragon (2400/2000). To defeat it, use Crush Card or the Type Dream to finish it off. However, you must have Wind attribute monsters for his Swordsman Of Landstar (500/1200).When you draw Yamatano Dragon Scroll, do not play it. Wait a little bit longer until you are really in danger and summon it. It is a Wind attribute type, and can defeat the Swordsman.
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Hint: Defeating Mako:
Since his deck is all aqua-type monsters, put thunder monsters in your deck.
Information in this section was contributed by Cody.

Hint: Defeating Nightmare:
You will need monsters with 1600 to 4500 ATK points or more to defeat him.
Information in this section was contributed by KojiMinamoto555.

Hint: Defeating Weevil:
Since his deck is almost all forest type monsters, use a pyro type monster and destroy every monster in it.
Information in this section was contributed by DESTROYAH.

Hint: Defeating YaBakura:
Use three Stop Defense, three good Defense monsters, and a couple of Dark Elf and Jurai Gumo. Since he likes to have Defense monster with weak attack, use Stop Defense then attack with Dark Elf for major damage. Use the Defense Monsters to protect your LP in case YaBakura uses Change Of Heart to take Dark Elf.
Information in this section was contributed by COOLZGUY.

Hint: Defeating Yami Bakura:
You must have strong defense type monsters, sch as Castle Of Dark Magic or Aqua Madoor.
Information in this section was contributed by Nick.

Hint: Ancient Egypt area:
Defeat all duelists in Domino Town 2 five times.

Hint: Domino Town 2 area:
Defeat all duelists in Domino Town 1 five times.

Hint: Duel Monsters fusions:
To merge Duel Monsters, place one of the cards listed below on the board, then place the other card on top of it. You can also merge monsters while they are in your hand, and you can still lay down other monsters afterwards.
Information in this section was contributed by EvilMajinVegeta , drunken devil, yugi motto, KingofSpaids, Noe Flores, fullerlock, SurgeStormammc, pugman26, alexrocksworlds, BOOKBOY1189, GORDON TENNIS, Randy Vinci, Amalptl, GGu3427854, ZetaProject01, Ron, scott rolling, Tyalma, dftpnk2008, CARTRACR11, Jonathan Cole, anthony scerra, Tyalma, PunkRSk8r, LMWDox, Jeff Davis, Dan Haley, Taylor, Joey62192, BlueSkipperSST, redeye54, jcd.dj, Janice, Robert Williams, Joshieman5, and Cursedmasked91.

B. Dragon Jungle = Dark Plant + Darkfire Dragon
B. Dragon Jungle = Dark Plant + Koumori Dragon
Bean Soldier (1400/1300) = Abyss Flower + D. Human
Bean Soldier = Abyss Flower + Masked Clown
Black Skull Dragon = Summoned Skull + Red Eyes Black Dragon
Blackland Fire Dragon = Wretched + Y. Dragon Scroll
Bolt Escargot (1400/1500) = Star Boy + Elec Lizard
Bolt Escargot (1400/1500) = Star Boy + Oscillo Hero #2
Bolt Escargot (1400/1500) = Star Boy + Tripwire
Bolt Escargot = Frog the Jam + Oscillo Hero #2
Bolt Escargot = Hitnodenchack + Kaminarikozou
Bolt Escargot = Thunder Snake + Toad Master
Bolt Escargot = Turu-Puran + Kaminarikozou
Celtic Guardian = Mystical Elf + Vishwar Randi
Charucin The Fire = M-Warrior #2 + Wings Of Wicked Flame
Cockroach Knight (800/900) = Bladefly + Swordsman From A Far Land
Cockroach Knight (800/900) = Leghul + Swordsman From A Far Land
Cockroach Knight (800/900) = M-Warrior #2 + Winged C.
Cockroach Knight = Gale Dogra + Green Kappa
Cockroach Knight = M-Warrior #2 + Bladefly
Cockroach Knight = M-Warrior #2 + Gale Dogra
Corroding Shark (1100/700) = White Dolphin + Bone Mouse
Corroding Shark = White Dolphin + Mech Mole
Cyber Saurus = Mammoth Graveyard + Cyber-Stein
Cyber Soldier (1500/1700) = Mechanical spider + Princess
Cyber Soldier (1500/1700) = Mechanical Spider + Swordsman From A Far Land
Cyber Soldier = Cyber Stein + Swordsman From A Far Land
Cyber Soldier = Jinzo #7 + Masked Clown
Dark Elf = Celtic Guardian + Kuriboh
Dark Elf = Celtic Guardian + Trap Master
Dark Elf = Dancing Fairy + Exodia Piece
Dark Elf = Kuriboh + Mystical Elf
Dark Elf = Mystical Elf + Wretched Ghost
Dark Flare Knight = Flame Swordsman + Dark Magician
Dark Witch = Dancing Elf + Lady of Faith
Dragon Statue (1100/900) = Yamatano Dragon Scroll + M-Warrior #2
Dragon Statue (1100/900) = Yamatoan Dragon Scroll + Masked Clown
Dragon Statue = M-Warrior #2 + Petit Dragon
Electric Lizard = Sinister Serpent + Kaminarikozou
Empress Judge = Queen's Double + Hibikime
Flame Cerebus = Griffore + Darkfiredragon
Flame Cerebus = Silver Fang + Flame Manipulator
Flame Cerubus = Air Marmot of Nefa + Dragon Piper
Flame Swordsman = Dragon Piper + Celtic Guardian
Flame Swordsman = Fire Kraken + Celtic Guardian
Flame Swordsman = Fire Kraken + Sonic Maid
Flame Swordsman = Masaki The Legendary Swordsman + Flame Manipulator
Flower Wolf (1800/1400) = Darkworld Thorns + Silver Fang
Flower Wolf = Air Marmel of Nefa + Griggle
Flower Wolf = Milus Radiant + Abyss Flower
Gaia The Dragon Champion = Gaia The Feirce Knight + Curse Of Dragon
Giga-Tech Wolf = Milus Radiant + Mechanical Spider
Giltia The D. Knight = Guardian Of The Labyrinth + Protector Of The Throne
Harpie's Pet Dragon = Crawling Dragon #2 + Harpie Lady
Harpie's Pet Dragon = Dragon Zombie + Harpie Lady
Harpie's Pet Dragon = Harpie Lady + Blackland Firedragon
Harpie's Pet Dragon = Harpie Lady + Koumori Dragon
Harpie's Pet Dragon = Harpie Lady + Winged Dragon Guardian Of The Fortress #1
Harpie's Pet Dragon = Lord of D. + Harpie Lady
Harpie's Pet Dragon = Sword Arm Of Dragon + Harpie Lady
Harpie's Pet Dragon = Takriminos + Harpie Lady
Hyanzary = Destroyer Golem + Curse Of Dragon
Immortal Of Thunder = Kami + Boo Kooo
Immortal Of Thunder = Lord Of The D. + Elect. Snake
Kiminari Attack = Spike Seadra + Boo Koo
Koumori Dragon (1500/1200) = Mystery + Yamatano Dragon Scroll
Koumori Dragon = Cyber Stein + Yamatano Scroll
Koumori Dragon = Monster Eyes + Baby Dragon
Koumori Dragon = Yamatano Dragon Scroll + Bone Mouse
Koumori Dragon = Yamatano Dragon Scroll + Hiro's Shadow Scouter
Koumori Dragon = Yamatano Dragon Scroll + Shadow Specter
Lord Of D. (1200/1100) = Phantom Thief + Dragon S.
Lord Of D. = Boo Koo + Yamatano Dragon Scroll
Lord Of D. = Petit Dragon + Genin
Lord of D.= Yamatano Dragon Scroll + Time Wizard
Magical Ghost (1300/1400) = Mech Mole Zombie + Boo Koo
Magical Ghost = Bone Mouse + Boo Koo
Magical Ghost = Mystical Elf + Shadow Specter
Magical Ghost = Shadow Specter + Boo Koo
Magical Ghost = Skull Servant + Time Wizzard
Marine Beast = Fusionist + Great White
Mavelus = Wings Of Wicked Flight + Droli Bird
Metal Dragon = Gear Golem + Winged Dragon Guardian Of The Fortress #1
Meteor B. Dragon (3500/2000) = R. Eyes B. Dragon + Meteor Dragon
Minomushi Warrior = Ancient Jar + Dragon Statue
Minomushi Warrior = Masked Clown + Muka Muka
Minomushi Warrior = Trap Monster + Ancient Jar
Misainus = White Dolphin + Mechanical Spider
Misairuzame = Jinzo #7 + White Dolphin
Misairuzame = White Dolphin + Cyber-Stein
Misairuzame = White Dolphin + Jinzo #7
Musician King = Celtic Guardian + Sonic Maid
Mystical Sand = Rock Ogre Grotto#1 + Magician Of Farith
Mysticalsand = Destroyer Golem+ Harpy Lady
Nekogal #2 = Frenzied Panda + Dancing Elf (300/200)
Pumpking The King (1800/2000) = Abyss Flower + Magical Ghost
Pumpking The King (1800/2000) = Darkworld Thorns + Shadow Specter
Pumpking the King = Abyss Flower + Wood Remains
Punished Eagle (2100 ATK) = Blue Winged Crown + Niwatori
Rabid Horseman = Battle Ox + Mystic Horseman
Red-Eyes Black Dragon = Kamouri Dragon + Typhone #1 or Typhone #2
Ryu-Ra = Dragon Zombie + Gorgon Egg
Snakeyashi = Abyss Flower + Sinister Serpent
Spiked Seadra = Y.D. Scroll + Frog The Jam
Spiked Seadra = Red Archery Girl + Koumori Dragon
Spiked Seadra = Red Archery Girl + Winged Dragon Guardian Of The Fortress #1
Spirit of The Book = Boo Koo + Droli Bird
Stone Dragon = Barrel Rock + Koumori Dragon
Stone Dragon = Destroyer Golem + Koumori Dragon
Stone Dragon = Lord of D. + Giant Rock Soldier
Stone Dragon = Muka Muka + Yamantano D. Scroll
Stone Dragon = Winged Dragon Guardian Of The Fortress #1 + Beta The Magnet Wa
Stone Dragon (2000/2300) = Muka-Muka + Y. Dragon Scroll
Stone Dragon = Destroyer Golem + Winged Dragon Guardian Of The Fortress #1
Stone Dragon = Giant Rock Soldier + Dragon Statue
Stone Dragon = Muka Muka + Yamatano Dragon Scroll
Stone Ghost (1200/1000) = Muka Muka + Bone Mouse
Stone Ghost (1200/1000) = Muka Muka + Shadow Specter
Stone Ghost = Muka Muka + Mecha Mole Zombie
Summoned Skull = Job-Change Mirror + Wretched Ghost
Sword Arm Of Dragon = Axe Raider + Blackland Firedragon
Sword Arm Of Dragon = Big Shield + Komouri Draogn
Sword Arm of Dragon = Darkfire Dragon + Eyearmor
Sword Arm Of Dragon = Koumori Dragon + Masked Clown
Sword Arm of Dragon = Swordsman from a Far + Takriminos
Tatsunootoshigo = Air Marmel of Nefa + White Dolphin
The Immortal of Thunder = Kaminarikozu + Ancient Sorcerer
Thousand Dragon = Baby Dragon + Time Wizard
Thousand Dragon = Blackland Fire Dragon + Time Wizard
Thousand Dragon = Time Wizard + Stone Dragon
Thousand-Eyes Restrict = Thousand-Eyes Idol + Relinquished
Thunder Dragon = Winged Dragon #1 + Elect. Snake
Thunder Dragon = Yamatano Dragon Scroll + Eletric Lizzard
Tiger Axe (1300/1100) = Masked Clown + Synchar
Tiger Axe = Masked Cown + Milus Radiant
Tiger Axe = M-Warrior #2 + Burglar
Tiger Axe = Swordsman from a Far + Milus Radiant
Tripwire Beast = Air Marmel of Nefa + Kaminarikozou
Two-Headed Thunder Dragon = Dragon Zombie + Kaminarikozou
Wood Remains = Abyss Flower + Shadow Specter
Wood Remains = Black Eyes Silver Zombie + Dark Plant
Wow Warrior = M-Warrior #2 + White Dolphin
Zombie Warrior (1200/900) = Wood Remains + Swordsman From A Far Land
Zombie Warrior = Shadow Specter + Masked Clown
Zombie Warrior = Shadow Specter + Swordsman From A Far Land

Hint: Weaknesses:

Wind defeats Earth
Earth defeats Thunder
Thunder defeats Aqua
Aqua defeats Pyro
Pyro defeats Forest
Forest defeats Wind
Shadow defeats Light
Light beat Fiend
Fiend defeats Dream
Dream defeats Shadow

Hint: Recommended construction combos:
The following are cards that have 2000 (or 1900) attack or defense; and you do not have to offer any other cards.
Information in this section was contributed by Dragonspell005, Jonathan Cole, and Dan Haley.

Arrowtip + Tendril (2000/600)
Soulslicer + Koator (1900/1700)
Blue Skin + Rex (1900/1900)
Kappus + Mammoth (2000/600)
King Dead + Chariot (2000/1500)
Slug + Rocket (2000/1800)
Bamboo + Saurus (300/2000)
Mech + Tank (2000/1700)
Evil Eye + Gigols (2000/400)
Mino + Guardian = MinoGuardian 2000 attack
Parrot + Statue = ParrotStatue 2000 attack
Blade + Yargo = BladeYargo (Pyro/Light) (2000/900)
Wisp + Swordsman = WispSwordsman (Fish/Pyro) (2000/1900)
Phantom + Count = PhantomCount (Rock/Forest) (1900/1000)
Dedspawn + Greencape = DedspawnGreencape (Aqua/Earth) (2000/1400)
Spawn + Vern = SpawnVern (Insect/Thunder) (2000/2000)
Parrot + Bird = ParrotBird (Reptile/Light) (2000/1900)
Greenmask + Waspie = GreenmaskWaspie (Aqua/Wind) (2000/1200)
Wormhead + Turtle = WormheadTurtle (Fiend/Wind) (2000/1200)

When choosing monsters, it makes more sense to choose a level six over a level five, and a level eight over a level seven. Since those level monsters are stronger and require the same amount of tributes, your deck will be more powerful. Also, the construction monsters are very good (some of them). For example, PhantomM has 1700/1900 and is a level four.
Information in this section was contributed by N1fighter.

Try the following for the best combination of card parts.
Information in this section was contributed by randall chew.

DemonmaskDemonkill (2000/2000) = 71,109 Fiend/Thunder
LabyrinthBarbarian (2000/1700) = 81,102 Reptile/Fiend
CentipedRabbit (2000/1600) = 6,1 Fiend/Earth
GatlingRabbit (2000/1500) = 59,1 Aqua/Fiend
SlaveRedbird (2000/1900) = 70,98 Beast/Fiend
ArrowheadAlligator (2000/1500) = 5,22 Aqua/Fiend
Red beanPrplight (2000/2000) = 78,108 Rock/Thunder
MutusParplus (2000/1500) = 29,46 Seadragon/Pyro
ButcherWizard (2000/1600) = 12,50 WngBeast/Thunder

A good card for dueling is the WoundedLiquid card. Parts 14/66 make the Wounded Liquid with 2000 ATK and 2000 DEF. It is a Warrior/Wind with three stars and costs 36.
Information in this section was contributed by K.F.L..

Hint: Stages:
Information in this section was contributed by BOBBY VADHANAPANICH.

Stage 01
Tristan Taylor
Joey Wheller
Mai Valentine
Mako Tsunami
Yugi Muto
Stage 02
Espa Roba
Rex Raptor
Weevil Underwood
Seeker
Pandora (Arkana)
Seto Kaiba
Stage 03
Paradox
Preist Seto
Ishizu Ishtar
Slysheen
Stage 04
Darknite
Stage 05
(Can be any of the following)
Yami Yugi - 70715281
Yami Bakura - 07119986
Nitemare - 4350484
Shadi - 70592699
Marik - 06987398

Hint: Recommended cards:
The fifteen most powerful cards are as follows.
Information in this section was contributed by BlueSkipperSST.

1. Blue-Eyes Ultra Dragon
2. Gate Guardian
3. Perfectly Ultimate
4. Meteor Black Dragon
5. Black Skull Dragon
6. Black Luster Soldier
7. Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon
8. Blue-Eyes White Dragon
9. Metalzoa
10. Cosmo Queen
11. Tri-Horned Dragon
12. Magician Of Black Chaos
13. Red-Eyes Black Meteor Dragon
14. Zera The Mant
15. Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon

Hint: Recommended magic cards:
Information in this section was contributed by BlueSkipperSST.

Raigeki
Dark Hole
Swords Of Revealing Light
Megamorph
Brain Control
Change Of Heart
Dian Keto The Cure Master
Tremendous Fire
Pot Of Greed
Crush Card
Stop Defense

Hint: Recommended defense cards:
Information in this section was contributed by Destroyah.

Big Shield Gardna
Wall Shadow
Millennium Shield
Millennium Golem
Mystical Elf
Giant Soldier Stone
Blue-Eyes-White Dragon

Hint: Recommended four star cards (no tributes):
Information in this section was contributed by BlueSkipperSST.

Jirai Gumo (2200 ATK)
Dark Elf (2000 ATK)
Gemini Elf (1900 ATK)
Mechanicalchaser (1850 ATK)
La Jinn The Mystical Genie of the Lamp (1800 ATK)
7 Colored Fish (1800 ATK)
Giant Red Seasnake (1800 ATK)
Dunames Dark Witch (1800 ATK)
The Bistro Butcher (1800 ATK)
Beta The Magnet Wave (1700 ATK)
Axe Raider (1700 ATK)
Neo The Magic Swordsman (1700 ATK)
Reflect Bounder (1700 ATK)

Hint: Defeating Stage 2 Duelists:
Use the following trick to easily defeat Stage 2 Duelists, which includes Espa Roba, Rex Raptor, Weevil UnderWood, Seeker (Rare Hunter), Pandora ( Arkana ) and Seto Kaiba, five times. Defeat Yugi from Stage 1 repeatedly until you get rid of all the monsters in this deck and replace them with 1,600 to 2,200 Attack level 4 stars. When you begin the game enter the Yugi's grandpa code "65437205". When you defeat Yugi many times you will have a small chance of getting Beta The Magnet Warrior (ATK: 1700). Add it in your deck to make it stronger. If you receive a lot of Deck Capacity and keep on defeating Yugi so you can add in cards such as the following...

Jirai Gumbo
Gemini Elf
Neo The Magic Swordsman
Battle OX
High Tide Gyojin
Ryu-Kishin Powered
Blue Winged Crown
Rogue Doll
Great White
Giant Red Sea Snake
Beta The Magnet Warrior
Reflect Bounder

...as well five to eight star monsters such as:

Dark Magician
Dark Magician Girl
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon
Blue-Eyes White Dragon
Summoned Skull
Gaia The Fierce Knight
Red-Eyes B. Dragon
Cocoon Of Evolution

Optional Spell/Trap Cards should be:

Dark Hole
Raigeki
Change Of Heart
Brain Control
Acid Trap Hole
Invisible Wire

A good deck requires the correct balance of cards. The more you defeat Yugi Muto the more cards with better attack points can be added to your deck.
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Hint: Beginning deck:
The following 40 cards will be in your deck at the start of the game.
Information in this section was contributed by Bobby Vadhanapanich.

Abyss Flower (750/400)
Air Marmot Of Nefa (400/600)
Bladefly (600/700)
Bone Mouse (400/300)
Boo Koo (650/500)
Cyber-Stein (700/500)
Droll Bird (600/500)
Frog The Jam (700/500)
Fungi Of The Musk (400/300)
Gale Dogra (650/600)
Hiro's Shadow Scou (650/500)
Hiro's Shadow Scou (650/500)
Jinzo #7 (500/400)
Kaminarikozou (700/600)
Leghul (300/350)
Leghul (300/350)
Masked Clown (500/700)
Mechanical Spider (400/500)
Mech Mole Zombie (500/400)
Milus Radiant (300/250)
Monster Eye (250/350)
Muka Muka (600/300)
Mystery Hand (500/500)
Mystery Hand (500/500)
Mystery Hand (500/500)
Shadow Specter (500/200)
Shadow Specter (500/200)
Shadow Specter (500/200)
Sinister Serpent (300/250)
Sinister Serpent (300/250)
Sinister Serpent (300/250)
Star Boy (550/500)
Swordsman From A F (250/250)
Turu-Purun (450/500)
Turu-Purun (450/500)
White Dolphin (500/400)
Wretched Ghost Of (550/400)
Wretched Ghost Of (550/400)
Yamatano Dragon Sc (900/300)
Zone Eater (250/200)

Hint: Saving card values:
Instead of wasting six cards to use BEUD or Gate Guardian, if your duelist level is at 255, just put them in your deck and get rid of two cards instead of six.

Hint: Powered-up cards:
Some cards are changed and are better. For example, the level is still the same for Castle Of Dark Illusions and Castle Of Dark Magic. except Castle Of Dark Magic has 2500 defense and a effect (flip over all monsters on the field). Also, the King Of Yamimakai has 2600 attack instead of 2000.
Information in this section was contributed by NoobSaiboTX.

Hint: High deck capacity and good cards:
Defeat Yugi (not Yami Yugi) or Joey. You can defeat them easily and get deck capacity and good cards such as Dark Magician, Red-Eyes Black Dragon, Time Wizard or Dark Magician Girl.
Information in this section was contributed by Jonathan Cole.

Attack Yu-gi's or Tristen's life points with a 2,500 or higher attack and you will get very good cards.
Information in this section was contributed by jd1wouldilietoyou.

Hint: Ritual testing:
To test a ritual, battle Tristan. Make sure you have the two cards (for example, Blackland Fire Dragon + Revived Serpent Night Dragon = Serpen Night Dragon).
Information in this section was contributed by Taylor.

Hint: Perfect record:
To keep a perfect record, turn off the game just before you are about to lose. The game will not record a loss for the person if you challenged him or her once.
Information in this section was contributed by Shortysgirl.


Strategy: by David Cantor
Strategy guides from GameFAQs
GameShark codes
Copyright © 2002-2007 Al Amaloo. All rights reserved.