The web's largest cheats, codes, and game help site  
HOME | CHEATS | NEWS | REVIEWS | FORUMS

CHANNELS
· ARCADE
· DS
· DVD
· GAME BOY ADV
· GAMECUBE
· PC
· PLAYSTATION2
· PLAYSTATION3
· PSP
· WII
· XBOX
· XBOX 360
· MORE...

THIS PAGE
· EMAIL THIS
· PRINTER VIEW
· SUBMIT CODE

THIS SYSTEM
· OTHER GAMES
· REVIEWS
· MESSAGES
· NEW RELEASES
· COMING SOON
· TOP SELLERS

GAMING
· NEWS
· BOOKS/GUIDES
· SALES
· SEARCH

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX: The Beginning of Destiny

Note: This game is titled "Yu-Gi-Oh Duel Monsters GX: Tag Force Evolution" in Japan.

Midday Constellation (Noon Star) booster pack:
Press Up(2), Down(2), Left, Right, Left, Right, X, Circle at the booster selection screen in the shop.
.

Card passwords:
The following passwords are used in the password machine in the lab that appears near of the Obelisk Blue Girls dorm at a certain point in the game. After using it, you must rent the card from the rental machine next to the password machine.

Card Password
4-Starred Ladybug of Doom83994646
7 Colored Fish23771716
A Cat of Ill Omen24140059
A Deal With Dark Ruler06850209
A Feather of the Phoenix49140998
A Feint Plan68170903
A Hero Emerges21597117
A Legendary Ocean00295517
A Man With Wdjat51351302
A Rival Appears!05728014
A Wingbeat of Giant Dragon28596933
A-Team: Trap Disposal Unit13026402
Abare Ushioni89718302
Absolute End27744077
Absorbing Kid From the Sky49771608
Abyss Soldier18318842
Abyssal Designator89801755
Acid Trap Hole41356845
Acrobat Monkey47372349
Adhesion Trap Hole62325062
Adhesive Explosive53828396
After the Struggle25345186
Agido16135253
Airknight Parshath18036057
Aitsu48202661
Alkana Knight Joker06150044
Alpha the Magnet Warrior99785935
Altar for Tribute21070956
Amazon Archer91869203
Amazoness Archers67987611
Amazoness Blowpiper73574678
Amazoness Chain Master29654737
Amazoness Paladin47480070
Amazoness Swords Woman94004268
Amazoness Tiger10979723
Ameba95174353
Amphibian Beast67371383
Amphibious Bugroth MK-364342551
Amplifier00303660
An Owl of Luck23927567
Ancient Elf93221206
Ancient Gear31557782
Ancient Gear Beast10509340
Ancient Gear Cannon80045583
Ancient Gear Castle92001300
Ancient Gear Drill67829249
Ancient Gear Golem83104731
Ancient Gear Soldier56094445
Ancient Lamp54912977
Ancient Lizard Warrior43230671
Andro Sphinx15013468
Anteatereatingant13250922
Anti-Aircraft Flower65064143
Anti-Spell53112492
Apprentice Magician09156135
Appropriate48539234
Aqua Madoor85639257
Aqua Spirit40916023
Arcane Archer of the Forest55001420
Archfiend of Gilfer50287060
Archfiend Soldier49881766
Archlord Zerato18378582
Armaill53153481
Armed Changer90374791
Armed Dragon LV 300980973
Armed Dragon LV 546384672
Armed Dragon LV 773879377
Armed Dragon LV1059464593
Armed Ninja09076207
Armed Samurai - Ben Kei84430950
Armor Axe07180418
Armor Break79649195
Armored Lizard15480588
Armored Starfish17535588
Armored Zombie20277860
Array of Revealing Light69296555
Arsenal Bug42364374
Arsenal Robber55348096
Arsenal Summoner85489096
Assault on GHQ62633180
Astral Barrier37053871
Asura Priest02134346
Aswan Apparition88236094
Atomic Firefly87340664
Attack and Receive63689843
Attack Reflector Unit91989718
Aussa the Earth Charmer37970940
Autonomous Action Unit71453557
Avatar of the Pot99284890
Axe Dragonute84914462
Axe of Despair40619825
B. Skull Dragon11901678
B.E.S. Covered Core15317640
B.E.S. Crystal Core22790789
B.E.S. Tetran44954628
Baby Dragon88819587
Back to Square One47453433
Backfire82705573
Backup Soldier36280194
Bad Reaction to Simochi40633297
Bait Doll07165085
Ballista of Rampart Smashing00242146
Banisher of the Light61528025
Bark of Dark Ruler41925941
Barrel Dragon81480460
Basic Insect89091579
Battery Charger61181383
Batteryman AA63142001
Batteryman C19733961
Battle Footballer48094997
Battle Ox05053103
Battle-Scarred94463200
Bazoo The Soul-Eater40133511
Beast Soul Swap35149085
Beaver Warrior32452818
Beckoning Light16255442
Beelze Frog49522489
Begone, Knave20374520
Behemoth the King of All Animals22996376
Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World33731070
Berserk Dragon85605684
Berserk Gorilla39168895
Beta the Magnet Warrior39256679
Bickuribox25655502
Big Bang Shot61127349
Big Burn95472621
Big Core14148099
Big Koala42129512
Big Shield Gardna65240384
Big Wave Small Wave51562916
Big-Tusked Mammoth59380081
Bio-Mage58696829
Birdface45547649
Black Illusion Ritual41426869
Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning 72989439
Black Pendant65169794
Black Tyranno38670435
Blackland Fire Dragon87564352
Blade Knight39507162
Blade Rabbit58268433
Blade Skater97023549
Bladefly28470714
Blast Held By a Tribute89041555
Blast Magician21051146
Blast with Chain98239899
Blasting the Ruins21466326
Blazing Inpachi05464695
Blind Destruction32015116
Blindly Loyal Goblin35215622
Block Attack25880422
Blockman48115277
Blowback Dragon25551951
Blue-Eyes Shining Dragon53347303
Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon53183600
Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon23995346
Blue-Eyes White Dragon89631139
Blue-Winged Crown41396436
Bokoichi the Freightening Car08715625
Bombardment Beetle57409948
Bonding - H2O45898858
Boneheimer98456117
Book of Life02204140
Book of Moon14087893
Book of Taiyou38699854
Boss Rush66947414
Bottom Dweller81386177
Bottomless Shifting Sand76532077
Bottomless Trap Hole29401950
Bowganian52090844
Bracchio-Raidus16507828
Brain Control87910978
Brain Jacker40267580
Branch!30548775
Breaker the Magical Warrior71413901
Broww, Huntsman of Dark World79126789
Brron, Mad King of Dark World06214884
Bubble Blaster53586134
Bubble Illusion80075749
Bubble Shuffle61968753
Bubonic Vermin06104968
Burning Algae41859700
Burning Beast59364406
Burning Land24294108
Burst Breath80163754
Burst Return27191436
Burst Stream of Destruction17655904
Buster Blader78193831
Buster Rancher84740193
Butterfly Dagger - Elma69243953
Byser Shock17597059
Call of The Haunted97077563
Call of the Mummy04861205
Cannon Soldier11384280
Cannonball Spear Shellfish95614612
Card of Safe Return57953380
Card Shuffle12183332
Castle of Dark Illusions00062121
Cat's Ear Tribe95841282
Catapult Turtle95727991
Cathedral of Nobles29762407
Catnipped Kitty96501677
Cave Dragon93220472
Ceasefire36468556
Celtic Guardian91152256
Cemetery Bomb51394546
Centrifugal01801154
Ceremonial Bell20228463
Cetus of Dagala28106077
Chain Burst48276469
Chain Destruction01248895
Chain Disappearance57139487
Chain Energy79323590
Chain Thrasher88190453
Chainsaw Insect77252217
Change of Heart04031928
Chaos Command Magician72630549
Chaos Emperor Dragon-Envoy of the End82301904
Chaos End61044390
Chaos Greed97439308
Chaos Necromancer01434352
Chaos Sorcerer09596126
Chaosrider Gutaph47829960
Charcoal Inpachi13179332
Charm of Shabti50412166
Charubin the Fire Knight37421579
Chiron the Mage16956455
Chopman the Desperate Outlaw40884383
Chorus of Sanctuary81380218
Chthonian Alliance46910446
Chthonian Blast18271561
Chthonian Polymer72287557
Chu-Ske the Mouse Fighter08508055
Clay Charge22479888
Cliff the Trap Remover06967870
Cobra Jar86801871
Cobraman Sakuzy75109441
Cold Wave60682203
Collected Power07565547
Combination Attack08964854
Command Knight10375182
Commencement Dance43417563
Compulsory Evaculation Device94192409
Confiscation17375316
Conscription31000575
Continuous Destruction Punch68057622
Contract With Exodia33244944
Contract With the Abyss69035382
Contract with the Dark Master96420087
Convulsion of Nature62966332
Cost Down23265313
Covering Fire74458486
Crab Turtle91782219
Crass Clown93889755
Creature Swap31036355
Creeping Doom Manta52571838
Crimson Ninja14618326
Criosphinx18654201
Cross Counter37083210
Crush D. Gandra64681432
Cure Mermaid85802526
Curse of Aging41398771
Curse of Anubis66742250
Curse of Darkness84970821
Curse of Dragon28279543
Curse of the Masked Beast94377247
Curse of Vampire34294855
D. D. Assailant70074904
D. D. Borderline60912752
D. D. Trainer86498013
D. D. Warrior Lady07572887
D.D. Crazy Beast48148828
D.D. Dynamite08628798
D.D. Trap Hole05606466
D.D.M. - Different Dimension Master82112775
Dancing Fairy90925163
Dangerous Machine TYPE-676895648
Dark Artist72520073
Dark Bat67049542
Dark Blade11321183
Dark Blade the Dragon Knight86805855
Dark Driceratops65287621
Dark Dust Spirit89111398
Dark Elf21417692
Dark Energy04614116
Dark Factory of Mass Production90928333
Dark Flare Knight13722870
Dark Hole53129443
Dark Magic Attack02314238
Dark Magic Ritual76792184
Dark Magician46986414
Dark Magician Girl38033121
Dark Magician of Chaos40737112
Dark Magician's Tome of Black Magic67227834
Dark Master - Zorc97642679
Dark Mirror Force20522190
Dark Paladin98502113
Dark Room of Nightmare85562745
Dark Sage92377303
Dark Snake Syndrome47233801
Dark-Piercing Light45895206
Darkfire Dragon17881964
Darkfire Soldier #105388481
Darkfire Soldier #278861134
Darkworld Thorns43500484
De-Spell19159413
Deal of Phantom69122763
Decayed Commander10209545
Dedication Through Light And Darkness69542930
Deepsea Shark28593363
Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive87621407
Delinquent Duo44763025
Demotion72575145
Des Counterblow39131963
Des Croaking44883830
Des Dendle12965761
Des Feral Imp81985784
Des Frog84451804
Des Kangaroo78613627
Des Koala69579761
Des Lacooda02326738
Des Wombat09637706
Desert Sunlight93747864
Destertapir13409151
Destiny Board94212438
Destroyer Golem73481154
Destruction Ring21219755
Dian Keto the Cure Master84257639
Dice Jar03549275
Dimension Distortion95194279
Dimensional Warrior37043180
Disappear24623598
Disarmament20727787
Disc Fighter19612721
Dissolverock40826495
Divine Dragon Ragnarok62113340
Divine Wrath49010598
DNA Surgery74701381
DNA Transplant56769674
Doitsu57062206
Dokurorider99721536
Dokuroyaiba30325729
Don Turtle03493978
Don Zaloog76922029
Doriado84916669
Doriado's Blessing23965037
Dragon Seeker28563545
Dragon Treasure01435851
Dragon Zombie66672569
Dragon's Mirror71490127
Dragon's Rage54178050
Dragoness the Wicked Knight70681994
Draining Shield43250041
Dream Clown13215230
Drillago99050989
Drillroid71218746
Dunames Dark Witch12493482
Dust Tornado60082867
Earth Chant59820352
Earthbound Spirit67105242
Earthquake82828051
Eatgaboon42578427
Ebon Magician Curran46128076
Electro-Whip37820550
Elegant Egotist90219263
Element Dragon30314994
Elemental Burst61411502
Elemental Hero Avian21844576
Elemental Hero Bubbleman79979666
Elemental Hero Burstinatrix58932615
Elemental Hero Clayman84327329
Elemental Hero Flame Wingman35809262
Elemental Hero Shining Flare Wingman25366484
Elemental Hero Sparkman20721928
Elemental Hero Thunder Giant61204971
Elemental Mistress Doriado99414158
Elf's Light39897277
Emblem of Dragon Destroyer06390406
Embodiment of Apophis28649820
Emergency Provisions53046408
Emes the Infinity43580269
Empress Judge15237615
Empress Mantis58818411
Enchanted Javelin96355986
Enchanting Mermaid75376965
Enraged Battle Ox76909279
Enraged Muka Muka91862578
Eradicating Aerosol94716515
Eternal Draught56606928
Eternal Rest95051344
Exhausting Spell95451366
Exile of the Wicked26725158
Exiled Force74131780
Exodia Necross12600382
Exodia the Forbidden One33396948
Fairy Box21598948
Fairy Dragon20315854
Fairy King Truesdale45425051
Fairy Meteor Crush97687912
Faith Bird75582395
Fatal Abacus77910045
Fenrir00218704
Feral Imp41392891
Fiber Jar78706415
Fiend Comedian81172176
Fiend Scorpion26566878
Fiend's Hand52800428
Fiend's Mirror31890399
Final Countdown95308449
Final Destiny18591904
Final Flame73134081
Final Ritual of the Ancients60369732
Fire Darts43061293
Fire Eye88435542
Fire Kraken46534755
Fire Princess64752646
Fire Reaper53581214
Fire Sorcerer27132350
Firegrass53293545
Firewing Pegasus27054370
Fireyarou71407486
Fissure66788016
Flame Cerebrus60862676
Flame Champion42599677
Flame Dancer12883044
Flame Ghost58528964
Flame Manipulator34460851
Flame Swordsman45231177
Flame Viper02830619
Flash Assailant96890582
Flower Wolf95952802
Flying Fish31987274
Flying Kamakiri #184834865
Flying Kamakiri #203134241
Follow Wind98252586
Foolish Burial81439173
Forest87430998
Fortress Whale62337487
Fortress Whale's Oath77454922
Frenzied Panda98818516
Frozen Soul57069605
Fruits of Kozaky's Studies49998907
Fuh-Rin-Ka-Zan01781310
Fuhma Shuriken09373534
Fulfillment of the Contract48206762
Fushi No Tori38538445
Fusion Gate33550694
Fusion Recovery18511384
Fusion Sage26902560
Fusion Weapon27967615
Fusionist01641883
Gadget Soldier86281779
Gagagigo49003308
Gaia Power56594520
Gaia the Dragon Champion66889139
Gaia the Fierce Knight06368038
Gale Dogra16229315
Gale Lizard77491079
Gamble37313786
Gamma the Magnet Warrior11549357
Garma Sword90844184
Garma Sword Oath78577570
Garoozis14977074
Garuda the Wind Spirit12800777
Gatling Dragon87751584
Gazelle the King of Mythical Beasts05818798
Gear Golem the Moving Fortress30190809
Gearfried the Iron Knight00423705
Gearfried the Swordmaster57046845
Gemini Elf69140098
Getsu Fuhma21887179
Giant Axe Mummy78266168
Giant Germ95178994
Giant Kozaky58185394
Giant Orc73698349
Giant Rat97017120
Giant Red Seasnake58831685
Giant Soldier of Stone13039848
Giant Trunade42703248
Gift of the Mystical Elf98299011
Giga Gagagigo43793530
Giga-Tech Wolf08471389
Gigantes47606319
Gigobyte53776525
Gil Garth38445524
Gilasaurus45894482
Giltia the D. Knight51828629
Girochin Kuwagata84620194
Goblin Attack Force78658564
Goblin Calligrapher12057781
Goblin Elite Attack Force85306040
Goblin Thief45311864
Goblin's Secret Remedy11868825
Gogiga Gagagigo39674352
Golem Sentry82323207
Good Goblin Housekeeping09744376
Gora Turtle80233946
Graceful Charity79571449
Graceful Dice74137509
Gradius10992251
Gradius' Option14291024
Granadora13944422
Grand Tiki Elder13676474
Granmarg the Rock Monarch60229110
Gravedigger Ghoul82542267
Gravekeeper's Cannonholder99877698
Gravekeeper's Curse50712728
Gravekeeper's Guard37101832
Gravekeeper's Servant16762927
Gravekeeper's Spear Soldier63695531
Gravekeeper's Spy24317029
Gravekeeper's Vassal99690140
Graverobber's Retribution33737664
Gravity Bind85742772
Gray Wing29618570
Great Angus11813953
Great Long Nose02356994
Great Mammoth of Goldfine54622031
Green Gadget41172955
Gren Maju Da Eiza36584821
Ground Attacker Bugroth58314394
Ground Collapse90502999
Gruesome Goo65623423
Gryphon Wing55608151
Gryphon's Feather Duster34370473
Guardian Angel Joan68007326
Guardian of the Labyrinth89272878
Guardian of the Sea85448931
Guardian Sphinx40659562
Guardian Statue75209824
Gust Fan55321970
Gyaku-Gire Panda09817927
Gyroid18325492
Hade-Hane28357177
Hamburger Recipe80811661
Hammer Shot26412047
Hamon32491822
Hand of Nephthys98446407
Hane-Hane07089711
Hane-Hane07089711
Hannibal Necromancer05640330
Hannibal Necromancer05640330
Hard Armor20060230
Harpie Girl34100324
Harpie Lady 191932350
Harpie Lady 227927359
Harpie Lady 354415063
Harpie Lady Sisters12206212
Harpie's Brother30532390
Harpies' Hunting Ground75782277
Hayabusa Knight21015833
Headless Knight05434080
Heart of Clear Water64801562
Heart of the Underdog35762283
Heavy Mech Support Platform23265594
Heavy Storm19613556
Helios the Primordial Sun54493213
Helios Duo Megistus80887952
Helios Tris Megiste17286057
Helping Robo for Combat47025270
Hero Barrier44676200
Hero Heart67951831
Hero Kid32679370
Hero Ring26647858
Hero Signal22020907
Hidden Book of Spell21840375
Hidden Soldier02047519
Hieracosphinx82260502
Hieroglyph Lithograph10248192
High Tide Gyojin54579801
Hiita the Fire Charmer00759393
Hino-Kagu-Tsuchi75745607
Hinotama Soul96851799
Hiro's Shadow Scout81863068
Hitotsu-Me Giant76184692
Holy Knight Ishzark57902462
Homunculus the Alchemic Being40410110
Horn of Heaven98069388
Horn of Light38552107
Horn of the Unicorn64047146
Hoshiningen67629977
House of Adhesive Tape15083728
Howling Insect93107608
Huge Revolution65396880
Human-Wave Tactics30353551
Humanoid Slime46821314
Humanoid Worm Drake05600127
Hungry Burger30243636
Hydrogeddon22587018
Hyena22873798
Hyozanryu62397231
Hyper Hammerhead02671330
Hysteric Fairy21297224
Illusionist Faceless Mage28546905
Impenetrable Formation96631852
Imperial Order61740673
Inaba White Rabbit77084837
Incandescent Ordeal33031674
Indomitable Fighter Lei Lei84173492
Infernal Flame Emperor19847532
Infernal Queen Archfiend08581705
Inferno74823665
Inferno Fire Blast52684508
Inferno Hammer17185260
Inferno Reckless Summon12247206
Inferno Tempest14391920
Infinite Cards94163677
Infinite Dismissal54109233
Injection Fairy Lily79575620
Inpachi97923414
Insect Armor with Laser Cannon03492538
Insect Barrier23615409
Insect Imitation96965364
Insect Knight35052053
Insect Princess37957847
Insect Queen91512835
Insect Soldiers of the Sky07019529
Inspection16227556
Interdimensional Matter Transporter36261276
Invader From Another Dimension28450915
Invader of Darkness56647086
Invader of the Throne03056267
Invasion of Flames26082229
Invigoration98374133
Iron Blacksmith Kotetsu73431236
Island Turtle04042268
Jack's Knight90876561
Jade Insect Whistle95214051
Jam Breeding Machine21770260
Jam Defender21558682
Jar of Greed83968380
Jar Robber33784505
Javelin Beetle26932788
Javelin Beetle Pact41182875
Jellyfish14851496
Jerry Beans Man23635815
Jetroid43697559
Jinzo77585513
Jinzo #732809211
Jirai Gumo94773007
Jowgen the Spiritualist41855169
Jowls of Dark Demise05257687
Judge Man30113682
Judgment of Anubis55256016
Just Desserts24068492
KA-2 Des Scissors52768103
Kabazauls51934376
Kagemusha of the Blue Flame15401633
Kaibaman34627841
Kaiser Dragon94566432
Kaiser Glider52824910
Kaiser Sea Horse17444133
Kaminari Attack09653271
Kaminote Blow97570038
Kamionwizard41544074
Kangaroo Champ95789089
Karate Man23289281
Karbonala Warrior54541900
Karma Cut71587526
Kelbek54878498
Keldo80441106
Killer Needle88979991
Kinetic Soldier79853073
King Dragun13756293
King Fog84686841
King of the Skull Servants36021814
King of the Swamp79109599
King of Yamimakai69455834
King Tiger Wanghu83986578
King's Knight64788463
Kiryu84814897
Kiseitai04266839
Kishido Spirit60519422
Knight's Title87210505
Koitsu69456283
Kojikocy01184620
Kotodama19406822
Kozaky99171160
Kozaky's Self-Destruct Button21908319
Kryuel82642348
Kumootoko56283725
Kurama85705804
Kuriboh40640057
Kuwagata Alpha60802233
Kwagar Hercules95144193
Kycoo The Ghost Destroyer88240808
La Jinn The Mystical Genie of The Lamp 97590747
Labyrinth of Nightmare66526672
Labyrinth Tank99551425
Lady Assailant of Flames90147755
Lady Ninja Yae82005435
Lady of Faith17358176
Larvas94675535
Laser Cannon Armor77007920
Last Day of Witch90330453
Last Turn28566710
Launcher Spider87322377
Lava Battleguard20394040
Lava Golem00102380
Left Arm of the Forbidden One07902349
Left Leg of the Forbidden One44519536
Legendary Black Belt96438440
Legendary Flame Lord60258960
Legendary Jujitsu Master25773409
Legendary Sword61854111
Leghul12472242
Lekunga62543393
Lesser Dragon55444629
Lesser Fiend16475472
Level Conversion Lab84397023
Level Limit - Area A54976796
Level Limit - Area B03136426
Level Modulation61850482
Level Up!25290459
Levia-Dragon37721209
Levia-Dragon - Daedalus37721209
Light of Intervention62867251
Light of Judgment44595286
Lighten the Load37231841
Lightforce Sword49587034
Lightning Blade55226821
Lightning Conger27671321
Lightning Vortex69162969
Limiter Removal23171610
Liquid Beast93108297
Little Chimera68658728
Little-Winguard90790253
Lizard Soldier20831168
Lord of the Lamp99510761
Lost Guardian45871897
Luminous Soldier57282479
Luminous Spark81777047
Luster Dragon11091375
Luster Dragon #217658803
M-Warrior #156342351
M-Warrior #292731455
Machine Conversion Factory25769732
Machine Duplication63995093
Machine King46700124
Machine King Prototype89222931
Mad Dog of Darkness79182538
Mad Lobster97240270
Mad Sword Beast79870141
Mage Power83746708
Magic Drain59344077
Magic Jammer77414722
Magical Cylinder62279055
Magical Dimension28553439
Magical Explosion32723153
Magical Hats81210420
Magical Labyrinth64389297
Magical Marionette08034697
Magical Merchant32362575
Magical Plant Mandragola07802006
Magical Scientist34206604
Magical Thorn53119267
Magician of Black Chaos30208479
Magician of Faith31560081
Magician's Circle00050755
Magician's Unite36045450
Magician's Valkyrie80304126
Magnet Circle94940436
Maha Vailo93013676
Maharaghi40695128
Maiden of the Aqua17214465
Maji-Gire Panda60102563
Maju Garzett08794435
Makiu27827272
Makyura the Destructor21593977
Malevolent Nuzzler99597615
Malfunction06137095
Malice Ascendant14255590
Malice Dispersion13626450
Mammoth Graveyard40374923
Man Eater93553943
Man-Eater Bug54652250
Man-Eating Black Shark80727036
Man-Eating Treasure Chest13723605
Man-Thro' Tro'43714890
Manga Ryu-Ran38369349
Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands95492061
Manticore of Darkness77121851
Marauding Captain02460565
Marie the Fallen One57579381
Marine Beast29929832
Marshmallon31305911
Marshmallon Glasses66865880
Maryokutai71466592
Masaki the Legendary Swordsman44287299
Mask of Brutality82432018
Mask of Darkness28933734
Mask of Restrict29549364
Mask of Weakness57882509
Masked Dragon39191307
Masked of the Accursed56948373
Masked Sorcerer10189126
Mass Driver34906152
Master Kyonshee24530661
Master Monk49814180
Master of Dragon Knight62873545
Master of Oz27134689
Mataza the Zapper22609617
Mavelus59036972
Maximum Six30707994
Mazera DeVille06133894
Mech Mole Zombie63545455
Mecha-Dog Marron94667532
Mechanical Hound22512237
Mechanical Snail34442949
Mechanical Spider45688586
Mechanicalchaser07359741
Meda Bat76211194
Medusa Worm02694423
Mefist the Infernal General46820049
Mega Thunderball21817254
Mega Ton Magical Cannon32062913
Megamorph22046459
Megarock Dragon71544954
Melchid the Four-Face Beast86569121
Memory Crusher48700891
Mermaid Knight24435369
Messenger of Peace44656491
Metal Armored Bug65957473
Metal Dragon09293977
Metallizing Parasite07369217
Metalmorph68540058
Metalzoa50705071
Metamorphosis46411259
Meteor B. Dragon90660762
Meteor Dragon64271667
Meteor of Destruction33767325
Meteorain64274292
Michizure37580756
Micro-Ray18190572
Mid Shield Gardna75487237
Mighty Guard62327910
Mikazukinoyaiba38277918
Millennium Golem47986555
Millennium Scorpion82482194
Millennium Shield32012841
Milus Radiant07489323
Minar32539892
Mind Control37520316
Mind Haxorz75392615
Mind on Air66690411
Mind Wipe52718046
Mine Golem76321376
Minefield Eruption85519211
Minor Goblin Official01918087
Miracle Dig06343408
Miracle Fusion45906428
Miracle Kid55985014
Miracle Restoring68334074
Mirage Dragon15960641
Mirage Knight49217579
Mirage of Nightmare41482598
Mirror Force44095762
Mirror Wall22359980
Mispolymerization58392024
Mistobody47529357
Moai Interceptor Cannons45159319
Mobius the Frost Monarch04929256
Moisture Creature75285069
Mokey Mokey27288416
Mokey Mokey King13803864
Mokey Mokey Smackdown01965724
Molten Behemoth17192817
Molten Destruction19384334
Molten Zombie04732017
Monk Fighter03810071
Monster Egg36121917
Monster Eye84133008
Monster Gate43040603
Monster Reborn83764718
Monster Recovery93108433
Monster Reincarnation74848038
Mooyan Curry58074572
Morale Boost93671934
Morphing Jar33508719
Morphing Jar #279106360
Mother Grizzly57839750
Mountain50913601
Mr. Volcano31477025
Mudora82108372
Muka Muka46657337
Multiplication of Ants22493811
Multiply40703222
Musician King56907389
Mustering of the Dark Scorpions68191243
Mysterious Puppeteer54098121
Mystic Horseman68516705
Mystic Lamp98049915
Mystic Plasma Zone18161786
Mystic Swordsman LV 247507260
Mystic Swordsman LV 474591968
Mystic Swordsman LV660482781
Mystic Tomato83011277
Mystic Wok80161395
Mystical Beast Serket89194033
Mystical Elf15025844
Mystical Knight of Jackal98745000
Mystical Moon36607978
Mystical Sand32751480
Mystical Sheep #230451366
Mystical Shine Ball39552864
Mystical Space Typhoon05318639
Mystik Wok80161395
Mythical Beast Cerberus55424270
Nanobreaker70948327
Necklace of Command48576971
Necrovalley47355498
Needle Ball94230224
Needle Burrower98162242
Needle Ceiling38411870
Needle Wall38299233
Needle Worm81843628
Negate Attack14315573
Nemuriko90963488
Neo Aqua Madoor49563947
Neo Bug16587243
Neo the Magic Swordsman50930991
Newdoria04335645
Next to be Lost07076131
Night Assailant16226786
Nightmare Horse59290628
Nightmare Penguin81306586
Nightmare Wheel54704216
Nightmare's Steelcage58775978
Nimble Momonga22567609
Nin-Ken Dog11987744
Ninja Grandmaster Sasuke04041838
Ninjitsu Art of Decoy89628781
Ninjitsu Art of Transformation70861343
Nitro Unit23842445
Niwatori07805359
Nobleman of Crossout71044499
Nobleman of Extermination17449108
Nobleman-Eater Bug65878864
Non Aggression Area76848240
Non-Fusion Area27581098
Non-Spellcasting Area20065549
Novox's Prayer43694075
Nubian Guard51616747
Numinous Healer02130625
Nutrient Z29389368
Nuvia the Wicked12953226
Obnoxious Celtic Guardian52077741
Ocubeam86088138
Offerings to the Doomed19230407
Ojama Black79335209
Ojama Delta Hurricane08251996
Ojama Green12482652
Ojama King90140980
Ojama Trio29843091
Ojama Yellow42941100
Ojamagic24643836
Ojamuscle98259197
Old Vindictive Magician45141844
Ominous Fortunetelling56995655
Oni Tank T-3466927994
Opti-Camaflauge Armor44762290
Opticlops14531242
Option Hunter33248692
Orca Mega-Fortress of Darkness63120904
Ordeal of a Traveler39537362
Order to Charge78986941
Order to Smash39019325
Otohime39751093
Outstanding Dog Marron11548522
Overdrive02311603
Oxygeddon58071123
Painful Choice74191942
Paladin of White Dragon73398797
Pale Beast21263083
Pandemonium94585852
Pandemonium Watchbear75375465
Parasite Paracide27911549
Parasitic Ticky87978805
Patrician of Darkness19153634
Patroid71930383
Penguin Knight36039163
Penumbral Soldier Lady64751286
People Running About12143771
Perfect Machine King18891691
Performance of Sword04849037
Petit Angel38142739
Petit Dragon75356564
Petit Moth58192742
Phantasmal Martyrs93224848
Pharaoh's Servant52550973
Pharonic Protector89959682
Phoenix Wing Wind Blast63356631
Photon Generator Unit66607691
Pikeru's Circle of Enchantment74270067
Pikeru's Second Sight58015506
Pinch Hopper26185991
Pineapple Blast90669991
Piranha Army50823978
Pitch-Black Power Stone34029630
Pitch-Black Warwolf88975532
Pitch-Dark Dragon47415292
Poison Draw Frog56840658
Poison Fangs76539047
Poison Mummy43716289
Poison of the Old Man08842266
Polymerization24094653
Possessed Dark Soul52860176
Pot of Avarice67169062
Pot of Generosity70278545
Pot of Greed55144522
Power Bond37630732
Precious Card from Beyond68304813
Premature Burial70828912
Prepare to Strike Back04483989
Prevent Rat00549481
Prickle Fairy91559748
Primal Seed23701465
Princess Curran02316186
Princess of Tsurugi51371017
Princess Pikeru75917088
Protective Soul Ailin11678191
Protector of the Sanctuary24221739
Protector of the Throne10071456
Proto-Cyber Dragon26439287
Pumpking the King of Ghosts29155212
Punished Eagle74703140
Pyramid of Light53569894
Pyramid Turtle77044671
Queen's Knight25652259
Rabid Horseman94905343
Rafflesia Seduction31440542
Raging Flame Sprite90810762
Raigeki12580477
Raigeki Break04178474
Rain Of Mercy66719324
Rainbow Flower21347810
Rancer Dragonute11125718
Rapid-Fire Magician06337436
Rare Metalmorph12503902
Raregold Armor07625614
Raviel, Lord of Phantasms69890967
Ray & Temperature85309439
Ray of Hope82529174
Re-Fusion74694807
Ready For Intercepting31785398
Really Eternal Rest28121403
Reaper of the Cards33066139
Reaper of the Nightmare85684223
Reasoning58577036
Reborn Zombie23421244
Reckless Greed37576645
Recycle96316857
Red Archery Girl65570596
Red Gadget86445415
Red Medicine38199696
Red Moon Baby56387350
Red-Eyes B. Chick36262024
Red-Eyes B. Dragon74677422
Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon64335804
Red-Eyes Darkness Dragon96561011
Reflect Bounder02851070
Regenerating Mummy70821187
Reinforcement of the Army32807846
Release Restraint75417459
Relinquished64631466
Reload22589918
Remove Trap51482758
Rescue Cat14878871
Reshef the Dark Being62420419
Respect Play08951260
Return from the Different Dimension27174286
Return of the Doomed19827717
Reversal of Graves17484499
Reversal Quiz05990062
Revival Jam31709826
Right Arm of the Forbidden One70903634
Right Leg of the Forbidden One08124921
Ring of Destruction83555666
Ring of Magnetism20436034
Riryoku Field70344351
Rising Air Current45778932
Rising Energy78211862
Rite of Spirit30450531
Ritual Weapon54351224
Robbin' Goblin88279736
Robbin' Zombie83258273
Robolady92421852
Robotic Knight44203504
Roboyarou38916461
Rock Bombardment20781762
Rock Ogre Grotto68846917
Rocket Jumper53890795
Rocket Warrior30860696
Rod of the Mind's Eye94793422
Roll Out!91597389
Root Water39004808
Rope of Life93382620
Rope of Spirit37383714
Roulette Barrel46303688
Royal Command33950246
Royal Decree51452091
Royal Keeper16509093
Royal Magical Library70791313
Royal Surrender56058888
Royal Tribute72405967
Ruin, Queen of Oblivion46427957
Rush Recklessly70046172
Ryu Kokki57281778
Ryu Senshi49868263
Ryu-Kishin Clown42647539
Ryu-Kishin Powered24611934
Saber Beetle49645921
Sacred Crane30914564
Sacred Phoenix of Nephthys61441708
Saggi the Dark Clown66602787
Sakuretsu Armor56120475
Salamandra32268901
Salvage96947648
Samsara44182827
Sand Gambler50593156
Sand Moth73648243
Sangan26202165
Sanwitch53539634
Sasuke Samurai16222645
Sasuke Samurai #211760174
Sasuke Samurai #377379481
Sasuke Samurai #464538655
Satellite Cannon50400231
Scapegoat73915051
Scarr, Scout of Dark World05498296
Science Soldier67532912
Scroll of Bewitchment10352095
Scyscraper63035430
Sea Serpent Warrior of Darkness42071342
Sealmaster Meisei02468169
Second Coin Toss36562627
Second Goblin19086954
Secret Barrel27053506
Self-Destruct Button57585212
Senri Eye60391791
Serial Spell49398568
Serpent Night Dragon66516792
Serpentine Princess71829750
Servant of Catabolism02792265
Seven Tools of the Bandit03819470
Shadow Ghoul30778711
Shadow Of Eyes58621589
Shadow Tamer37620434
Shadowknight Archfiend09603356
Shadowslayer20939559
Share the Pain56830749
Shield & Sword52097679
Shield Crash30683373
Shien's Spy07672244
Shift59560625
Shifting Shadows59237154
Shinato's Ark60365591
Shinato, King of a Higher Plane86327225
Shining Abyss87303357
Shining Angel95956346
Shooting Star Bow - Ceal95638658
Silent Insect40867519
Silent Magician Lv473665146
Silent Magician Lv872443568
Silent Swordsman LV301995985
Silent Swordsman LV574388798
Silent Swordsman LV737267041
Sillva, Warlord of Dark World32619583
Silpheed73001017
Silver Fang90357090
Simultaneous Loss92219931
Sinister Serpent08131171
Sixth Sense03280747
Skill Drain82732705
Skilled Dark Magician73752131
Skilled White Magician46363422
Skull Archfiend of Lightning61370518
Skull Descovery Knight78700060
Skull Dog Marron86652646
Skull Invitation98139712
Skull Lair06733059
Skull Mariner05265750
Skull Red Bird10202894
Skull Servant32274490
Skull Zoma79852326
Skull-Mark Ladybug64306248
Skyscraper63035430
Slate Warrior78636495
Smashing Ground97169186
Smoke Grenade of the Thief63789924
Snatch Steal45986603
Sogen86318356
Soitsu60246171
Solar Flare Dragon45985838
Solar Ray44472639
Solemn Judgment41420027
Solemn Wishes35346968
Solomon's Lawbook23471572
Sonic Duck84696266
Sonic Jammer84550200
Sorcerer of Dark Magic88619463
Soul Absorption68073522
Soul Exchange68005187
Soul Exchange68005187
Soul of Purity and Light77527210
Soul Release05758500
Soul Resurrection92924317
Soul Reversal78864369
Soul Tiger15734813
Soul-Absorbing Bone Tower63012333
Souleater31242786
Souls Of The Forgotten04920010
Space Mambo36119641
Spark Blaster97362768
Sparks76103675
Spatial Collapse20644748
Spear Cretin58551308
Spear Dragon31553716
Spell Canceller84636823
Spell Economics04259068
Spell Purification01669772
Spell Reproduction29228529
Spell Shield Type-838275183
Spell Vanishing29735721
Spell-Stopping Statute10069180
Spellbinding Circle18807108
Spherous Lady52121290
Sphinx Teleia51402177
Spiral Spear Strike49328340
Spirit Barrier53239672
Spirit Caller48659020
Spirit Message A94772232
Spirit Message I31893528
Spirit Message L30170981
Spirit Message N67287533
Spirit of Flames13522325
Spirit of the Breeze53530069
Spirit of the Harp80770678
Spirit of the Pharaoh25343280
Spirit Reaper23205979
Spirit Ryu67957315
Spiritual Earth Art - Kurogane70156997
Spiritual Energy Settle Machine99173029
Spiritual Fire Art - Kurenai42945701
Spiritual Water Art - Aoi06540606
Spiritual Wind Art - Miyabi79333300
Spiritualism15866454
St. Joan21175632
Stamping Destruction81385346
Star Boy08201910
Statue of the Wicked65810489
Staunch Defender92854392
Stealth Bird03510565
Steam Gyroid05368615
Steamroid44729197
Steel Ogre Grotto #129172562
Steel Ogre Grotto #290908427
Stim-Pack83225447
Stop Defense63102017
Stray Lambs60764581
Strike Ninja41006930
Stronghold13955608
Stumbling34646691
Success Probability 0%06859683
Summon Priest00423585
Summoned Skull70781052
Summoner of Illusions14644902
Super Rejuvenation27770341
Super Robolady75923050
Super Roboyarou01412158
Supply44072894
Susa Soldier40473581
Swarm of Locusts41872150
Swarm of Scarabs15383415
Swift Gaia the Fierce Knight16589042
Sword Hunter51345461
Sword of Deep-Seated98495314
Sword of Dragon's Soul61405855
Sword of the Soul Eater05371656
Swords of Concealing Light12923641
Swords of Revealing Light72302403
Swordsman of Landstar03573512
Symbol of Heritage45305419
System Down18895832
T.A.D.P.O.L.E.10456559
Tactical Espionage Expert89698120
Tailor of the Fickle43641473
Taunt90740329
Tenkabito Shien41589166
Terra the Terrible63308047
Terraforming73628505
Terrorking Archfiend35975813
Terrorking Salmon78060096
Teva16469012
The Agent of Creation - Venus64734921
The Agent of Force - Mars91123920
The Agent of Judgment - Saturn91345518
The Agent of Wisdom - Mercury38730226
The All-Seeing White Tiger32269855
The Big March of Animals01689516
The Bistro Butcher71107816
The Cheerful Coffin41142615
The Creator61505339
The Creator Incarnate97093037
The Dark - Hex Sealed Fusion52101615
The Dark Door30606547
The Dragon Dwelling in the Cave93346024
The Dragon's Bead92408984
The Earl of Demise66989694
The Earth - Hex Sealed Fusion88696724
The Emperor's Holiday68400115
The End of Anubis65403020
The Eye Of Truth34694160
The Fiend Megacyber66362965
The Flute of Summoning Dragon43973174
The Flute of Summoning Kuriboh20065322
The Forceful Sentry42829885
The Forces of Darkness29826127
The Forgiving Maiden84080938
The Furious Sea King18710707
The Graveyard in the Fourth Dimension88089103
The Gross Ghost of Fled Dreams68049471
The Hunter With 7 Weapons01525329
The Illusionary Gentleman83764996
The Immortal of Thunder84926738
The Kick Man90407382
The Last Warrior From Another Planet86099788
The Law of the Normal66926224
The League of Uniform Nomenclature55008284
The Legendary Fisherman03643300
The Light - Hex Sealed Fusion15717011
The Little Swordsman of Aile25109950
The Masked Beast49064413
The Portrait's Secret32541773
The Regulation of Tribe00296499
The Reliable Guardian16430187
The Rock Spirit76305638
The Sanctuary in the Sky56433456
The Second Sarcophagus04081094
The Secret of the Bandit99351431
The Shallow Grave43434803
The Spell Absorbing Life99517131
The Thing in the Crater78243409
The Third Sarcophagus78697395
The Trojan Horse38479725
The Unhappy Girl27618634
The Unhappy Maiden51275027
The Warrior returning alive95281259
Theban Nightmare51838385
Theinen the Great Sphinx87997872
Thestalos the Firestorm Monarch26205777
Thousand Dragon41462083
Thousand Energy05703682
Thousand Needles33977496
Thousand-Eyes Idol27125110
Thousand-Eyes Restrict63519819
Threatening Roar36361633
Three-Headed Geedo78423643
Throwstone Unit76075810
Thunder Crash69196160
Thunder Dragon31786629
Thunder Nyan Nyan70797118
Thunder of Ruler91781589
Time Seal35316708
Time Wizard71625222
Timeater44913552
Timidity40350910
Token Festevil83675475
Token Thanksgiving57182235
Tongyo69572024
Toon Cannon Soldier79875176
Toon Dark Magician Girl90960358
Toon Defense43509019
Toon Gemini Elf42386471
Toon Goblin Attack Force15270885
Toon Masked Sorcerer16392422
Toon Mermaid65458948
Toon Summoned Skull91842653
Toon Table of Contents89997728
Toon World15259703
Tornado Bird71283180
Tornado Wall18605135
Torpedo Fish90337190
Torrential Tribute53582587
Total Defense Shogun75372290
Tower of Babel94256039
Tradgedy35686187
Transcendent Wings25573054
Trap Dustshoot64697231
Trap Hole04206964
Trap Jammer19252988
Treeborn Frog12538374
Tremendous Fire46918794
Tri-Horned Dragon39111158
Triage30888983
Trial of Nightmare77827521
Trial of the Princesses72709014
- 12181376TTriangleEcstasySpark
Triangle Power32298781
Tribe-Infecting Virus33184167
Tribute Doll02903036
Tribute to The Doomed79759861
Tripwire Beast45042329
Troop Dragon55013285
Tsukuyomi34853266
Turtle Oath76806714
Turtle Tiger37313348
Twin Swords of Flashing Light21900719
Twin-Headed Behemoth43586926
Twin-Headed Fire Dragon78984772
Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon54752875
Twin-Headed Wolf88132637
Twinheaded Beast82035781
Two Thousand Needles83228073
Two-Man Cell Battle25578802
Two-Mouth Darkruler57305373
Two-Pronged Attack83887306
Tyhone72842870
Type Zero Magic Crusher21237481
Tyranno Infinity83235263
Tyrant Dragon94568601
UFOroid07602840
UFOroid Fighter32752319
Ultimate Insect LV149441499
Ultimate Insect LV334088136
Ultimate Insect LV534830502
Ultimate Insect LV719877898
Ultimate Obedient Fiend32240937
Ultra Evolution Pill22431243
Umi22702055
Umiiruka82999629
Union Attack60399954
United Resistance85936485
United We Stand56747793
Unity14731897
Unshaven Angler92084010
Upstart Goblin70368879
Uraby01784619
Uria, Lord of Sealing Flames06007213
V-Tiger Jet51638941
Valkyrion the Magna Warrior75347539
Vampire Genesis22056710
Vampire Lord53839837
Vampire Orchis46571052
Vengeful Bog Spirit95220856
Victory D44910027
Vilepawn Archfiend73219648
VW-Tiger Catapult58859575
VWXYZ-Dragon Catapult Cannon84243274
W-Wing Catapult96300057
Waboku12607053
Wall of Revealing Light17078030
Wandering Mummy42994702
Warrior Dai Grepher75953262
Warrior of Zera66073051
Wasteland23424603
Water Dragon85066822
Water Omotics02483611
Wave Motion Cannon38992735
Weed Out28604635
Whiptail Crow91996584
Whirlwind Prodigy15090429
White Dragon Ritual09786492
White Horn Dragon73891874
White Magical Hat15150365
White Magician Pikeru81383947
White Ninja01571945
Wicked-Breaking Flameberge-Baou68427465
Wild Nature's Release61166988
Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #1 87796900
Winged Kuriboh57116033
Winged Kuriboh LV1098585345
Winged Minion89258225
Winged Sage Falcos87523462
Wingweaver31447217
Witch Doctor of Chaos75946257
Witch of the Black Forest78010363
Witch's Apprentice80741828
Witty Phantom36304921
Wolf Axwielder56369281
Woodborg Inpachi35322812
Woodland Sprite06979239
Worm Drake73216412
Wroughtweiler06480253
Wynn the Wind Charmer37744402
X-Head Cannon62651957
Xing Zhen Hu76515293
XY-Dragon Cannon02111707
XYZ-Dragon Cannon91998119
XZ-Tank Cannon99724761
Y-Dragon Head65622692
Yamata Dragon76862289
Yami59197169
Yata-Garasu03078576
Yellow Gadget13839120
Yellow Luster Shield04542651
Yomi Ship51534754
YZ-Tank Dragon25119460
Z-Metal Tank64500000
Zaborg the Thunder Monarch51945556
Zero Gravity83133491
Zoa24311372
Zolga16268841
Zombie Tiger47693640
Zombyra the Dark88472456
Zure, Knight of Dark World07459013

Gustavo Feijó.


Link bonus:
Connect a PSP with Yu-Gi-Oh! Gx Tag Force 2 to your PlayStation2. Load the game on the PSP, then select the "Database" option, then then "USB Connect" option. On the PlayStation2, load the game, then select the "Database" option, then the "USB Connect" option. You will get 10,000 DP and three new cards. Note: This can only be done once per saved game file.

Sacred Beast cards:
Successfully complete the game to unlock Uria, Lord of Searing Flames; Hamon, Lord of Striking Thunder; and Raviel, Lord of Phantasms.

Dorothy:
Challenge Dorothy at the school festival to make her your tag team partner.

Hint: Raise character's trust:
When trying to increase the trust of the main characters through conversation, find Pharoh (the cat) and get him to follow you. Every time you talk to a character that you can have a conversation with, no matter what option you choose, you will always have a "great conversation".
Joseph Burns.


Strategy guides from GameFAQs
Action Replay, Code Breaker, and GameShark codes
Reviews
Copyright © 2007 Al Amaloo. All rights reserved.